Focus on:
All days
14 Mar 2013
15 Mar 2013
All sessions
Working group meetings
Hide Contributions
Indico style
Indico style - inline minutes
Indico style - numbered
Indico style - numbered + minutes
Indico Weeks View
Back to Conference View
Choose Timezone
Use the event/category timezone
Specify a timezone
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis_Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El_Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao_Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La_Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San_Juan
America/Argentina/San_Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia_Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa_Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge_Bay
America/Campo_Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Ciudad_Juarez
America/Costa_Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson_Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El_Salvador
America/Fort_Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace_Bay
America/Goose_Bay
America/Grand_Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell_City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La_Paz
America/Lima
America/Los_Angeles
America/Lower_Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico_City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New_York
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North_Dakota/Beulah
America/North_Dakota/Center
America/North_Dakota/New_Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port_of_Spain
America/Porto_Velho
America/Puerto_Rico
America/Punta_Arenas
America/Rankin_Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio_Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo_Domingo
America/Sao_Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St_Barthelemy
America/St_Johns
America/St_Kitts
America/St_Lucia
America/St_Thomas
America/St_Vincent
America/Swift_Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Asia/Hong_Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom_Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South_Georgia
Atlantic/St_Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken_Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord_Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Canada/Atlantic
Canada/Central
Canada/Eastern
Canada/Mountain
Canada/Newfoundland
Canada/Pacific
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle_of_Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Kyiv
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San_Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zurich
GMT
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago_Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port_Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
US/Alaska
US/Arizona
US/Central
US/Eastern
US/Hawaii
US/Mountain
US/Pacific
UTC
Save
Europe/Rome
English (United Kingdom)
Deutsch (Deutschland)
English (United Kingdom)
English (United States)
Español (España)
Français (France)
Italiano (Italia)
Polski (Polska)
Português (Brasil)
Türkçe (Türkiye)
Čeština (Česko)
Монгол (Монгол)
Українська (Україна)
中文 (中国)
Login
Giornate di studio su IRIDE
14 Mar 2013, 10:00
→
15 Mar 2013, 18:00
Europe/Rome
Auditorium Touschek (Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati INFN)
Auditorium Touschek
Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati INFN
Via Enrico Fermi, 40 00044 Italy
Poster
Program
Proposal (v3)
Participants
Alberto Luigi Bacci
Alberto Petralia
Alessandra Fantoni
ALESSANDRA FILABOZZI
Alessandro Berra
Alessandro Cianchi
Alessandro Drago
Alessandro Gallo
Alessandro Ricci
Alessandro Rizzo
Amalia Torre
Amedeo Staiano
Andrea Castoldi
Andrea Di Cicco
Andrea Doria
Andrea Mostacci
Andrea Renato Rossi
Angelo Bosotti
Angelo Stella
Annalisa D'Angelo
Antonella Balerna
Antonella Tajani
Antonino Pietropaolo
Antonino Santoni
Antonio Di Domenico
Antonio Passeri
Antonio Tenore
Bruno Buonomo
Camilla Curatolo
Carlo De Martinis
Carlo Ligi
Carlo Mariani
Catalina Oana Curceanu
Caterina Petrillo
Catia Milardi
Chiara Guazzoni
Chiara Meroni
Claudio Gatti
Claudio Masciovecchio
Claudio Sanelli
Concetta Ronsivalle
Cristina Vaccarezza
daniela russo
Daniele Di Gioacchino
Daniele Sertore
Danilo Babusci
Danilo Domenici
Danilo Giulietti
Dario Augusto Giove
Dario Moricciani
David Alesini
Diego Liberati
Diego Tagnani
Domenico Di Giovenale
Edoardo Milotti
Eleuterio Spiriti
Elio Sabia
Emanuele Di Palma
Emanuele Sbardella
Emilio Giovenale
Enrica Chiadroni
Enzo De Sanctis
Ezio Puppin
Fabio Villa
Fabrizio Fiori
Fabrizio Murtas
Federica Migliardo
Federico Boscherini
Flavio Giorgianni
Francesca Bonfigli
Francesco Broggi
FRANCESCO DE ANGELIS
Francesco Demetrio Minuto
Francesco Di Liberto
Francesco Forti
Francesco Massimo
francesco sacchetti
Francesco Stellato
Franco Ciocci
Gennaro Corcella
Gerardo Claps
Giampiero Di Pirro
Gian Piero Gallerano
Gianluca Colo'
Gianni Vannini
Giorgio Chiarelli
Giorgio Turchetti
Giovanni Corradi
Giovanni Corrado Organtini
Giovanni Mazzitelli
giovanni ricco
giuseppe dattoli
Giuseppe Gorini
Giuseppina Modestino
Graziano Fortuna
Graziano Venanzoni
Guido Zavattini
Julietta Rau
Kristian Piscicchia
Laura Silvia Monaco
Leonida Antonio Gizzi
Lorenzo Avaldi
Lorenzo Ulivi
Luca Gennaro Foggetta
Luca Giannessi
Luca Serafini
Ludovico Tortora
luigi busso
Luigi Pellegrino
Maddalena Pedio
Manuela Boscolo
Manuela Scarselli
Marcello Coreno
Marcello Piccolo
Marco Alessandroni
Marco Battaglieri
Marco Bellaveglia
Marco Mirazita
Marco Ricci
Marco Ripani
Marco Schioppa
Maria Antonietta Ricci
Maria Paola Lombardo
Maria Pia Anania
Mariangela Cestelli Guidi
Marianna Larosa
mario pillon
Massimiliano Bazzi
Massimo Corradi
Massimo Ferrario
Massimo Petrarca
Maurizio Benfatto
Mauro Gambaccini
Mauro Zambelli Zambelli
Maxim Alexeev
Michele Castellano
Mikhail Osipenko
Mikhail Zobov
Monica Bertani
Naurang Saini
Nicola Colonna
Nicola Zema
Oscar Frasciello
Paola Bolognesi
Paola Gianotti
Paolo Branchini
Paolo Cardarelli
Paolo Gauzzi
Paolo Levi Sandri
Paolo Maria Milazzo
Paolo Mariani
Paolo Michelato
Paolo Pierini
Paolo Postorino
Paolo Russo
Paolo Valente
Pasquale Di Nezza
Pasquale Londrillo
Patrick O'Keeffe
Piergiorgio Cerello
Piero Minelli
Pietro Musumeci
Rafael Omar Ferragut
Raffaella De Vita
Renato Fedele
Riccardo Faccini
Riccardo Pompili
Roberta Fantoni
Roberto Bedogni
Roberto Cimino
Roberto Messi
Rosa Maria Montereali
Ruggero Pengo
Salvatore Fiore
Salvatore Magazù
Sandro Tomassini
Sandro Vescovi
Sergio Bartalucci
Silvia Morante
Silvia Pisano
Simone Dell'Agnello
Stefano Baglioni
Stefano Bianco
Stefano Lupi
Sultan Dabagov
Surrenti Vincenzo
Umberto Dosselli
Valeria Muccifora
Valerio Bocci
Vincenzo Lucherini
Vincenzo Surrenti
Vincenzo Variale
Vitaliano Chiarella
Vittoria Petrillo
Vittorio Del Duca
Zahida Ehsan
Thursday, 14 March
Thu, 14 Mar
Fri, 15 Mar
10:15
Welcome coffee
1
Welcome address
Speaker
:
Umberto Dosselli
(
PD
)
2
IRIDE overview
Speaker
:
Massimo Ferrario
(
LNF
)
Slides
3
Superconducting linac system
Speaker
:
Paolo Pierini
(
MI
)
Slides
4
High energy laser system
Speaker
:
Luca Serafini
(
MI
)
Slides
13:00
Lunch break
5
Electron-positron and electron-electron colliders
Speaker
:
Danilo Babusci
(
LNF
)
Slides
6
Electron-gamma collider
Speaker
:
Graziano Venanzoni
(
LNF
)
Slides
7
Photon-photon collider
Speaker
:
Edoardo Milotti
(
TS
)
Slides
8
Free electron laser sources
Speaker
:
Prof.
giuseppe dattoli
(
ENEA
)
Slides
9
Free electron laser scientific case
Speaker
:
Maurizio Benfatto
(
LNF
)
Slides
10
Detectors for free electron lasers
Speaker
:
Prof.
Andrea Castoldi
(
MI
)
Slides
16:00
Coffee break
11
Thz source and scientific case
Speakers
:
Enrica Chiadroni
(
LNF
)
,
Stefano Lupi
(
ROMA1
)
Slides
12
Neutron source and scientific case
Speakers
:
Dr
Antonino Pietropaolo
(
ENEA Nuclear Tecnologies Laboratory
)
,
Paolo Valente
(
ROMA1;LNF
)
Slides
13
Nuclear photonics
Speaker
:
Gianluca Colo'
(
MI
)
Slides
14
Advanced accelerator concepts
Speaker
:
Andrea Renato Rossi
(
MI
)
Slides
Friday, 15 March
Thu, 14 Mar
Fri, 15 Mar
15
Working group tasks and organization
11:00
Coffee break
Working group meetings
13:00
Lunch break
16
WG1 summary
Slides
17
WG2 summary
Slides
18
Discussion