Giornate di studio su IRIDE

Europe/Rome
Auditorium Touschek (Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati INFN)

Auditorium Touschek

Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati INFN

Via Enrico Fermi, 40 00044 Italy
Poster
Program
Proposal (v3)
Participants
  • Alberto Luigi Bacci
  • Alberto Petralia
  • Alessandra Fantoni
  • ALESSANDRA FILABOZZI
  • Alessandro Berra
  • Alessandro Cianchi
  • Alessandro Drago
  • Alessandro Gallo
  • Alessandro Ricci
  • Alessandro Rizzo
  • Amalia Torre
  • Amedeo Staiano
  • Andrea Castoldi
  • Andrea Di Cicco
  • Andrea Doria
  • Andrea Mostacci
  • Andrea Renato Rossi
  • Angelo Bosotti
  • Angelo Stella
  • Annalisa D'Angelo
  • Antonella Balerna
  • Antonella Tajani
  • Antonino Pietropaolo
  • Antonino Santoni
  • Antonio Di Domenico
  • Antonio Passeri
  • Antonio Tenore
  • Bruno Buonomo
  • Camilla Curatolo
  • Carlo De Martinis
  • Carlo Ligi
  • Carlo Mariani
  • Catalina Oana Curceanu
  • Caterina Petrillo
  • Catia Milardi
  • Chiara Guazzoni
  • Chiara Meroni
  • Claudio Gatti
  • Claudio Masciovecchio
  • Claudio Sanelli
  • Concetta Ronsivalle
  • Cristina Vaccarezza
  • daniela russo
  • Daniele Di Gioacchino
  • Daniele Sertore
  • Danilo Babusci
  • Danilo Domenici
  • Danilo Giulietti
  • Dario Augusto Giove
  • Dario Moricciani
  • David Alesini
  • Diego Liberati
  • Diego Tagnani
  • Domenico Di Giovenale
  • Edoardo Milotti
  • Eleuterio Spiriti
  • Elio Sabia
  • Emanuele Di Palma
  • Emanuele Sbardella
  • Emilio Giovenale
  • Enrica Chiadroni
  • Enzo De Sanctis
  • Ezio Puppin
  • Fabio Villa
  • Fabrizio Fiori
  • Fabrizio Murtas
  • Federica Migliardo
  • Federico Boscherini
  • Flavio Giorgianni
  • Francesca Bonfigli
  • Francesco Broggi
  • FRANCESCO DE ANGELIS
  • Francesco Demetrio Minuto
  • Francesco Di Liberto
  • Francesco Forti
  • Francesco Massimo
  • francesco sacchetti
  • Francesco Stellato
  • Franco Ciocci
  • Gennaro Corcella
  • Gerardo Claps
  • Giampiero Di Pirro
  • Gian Piero Gallerano
  • Gianluca Colo'
  • Gianni Vannini
  • Giorgio Chiarelli
  • Giorgio Turchetti
  • Giovanni Corradi
  • Giovanni Corrado Organtini
  • Giovanni Mazzitelli
  • giovanni ricco
  • giuseppe dattoli
  • Giuseppe Gorini
  • Giuseppina Modestino
  • Graziano Fortuna
  • Graziano Venanzoni
  • Guido Zavattini
  • Julietta Rau
  • Kristian Piscicchia
  • Laura Silvia Monaco
  • Leonida Antonio Gizzi
  • Lorenzo Avaldi
  • Lorenzo Ulivi
  • Luca Gennaro Foggetta
  • Luca Giannessi
  • Luca Serafini
  • Ludovico Tortora
  • luigi busso
  • Luigi Pellegrino
  • Maddalena Pedio
  • Manuela Boscolo
  • Manuela Scarselli
  • Marcello Coreno
  • Marcello Piccolo
  • Marco Alessandroni
  • Marco Battaglieri
  • Marco Bellaveglia
  • Marco Mirazita
  • Marco Ricci
  • Marco Ripani
  • Marco Schioppa
  • Maria Antonietta Ricci
  • Maria Paola Lombardo
  • Maria Pia Anania
  • Mariangela Cestelli Guidi
  • Marianna Larosa
  • mario pillon
  • Massimiliano Bazzi
  • Massimo Corradi
  • Massimo Ferrario
  • Massimo Petrarca
  • Maurizio Benfatto
  • Mauro Gambaccini
  • Mauro Zambelli Zambelli
  • Maxim Alexeev
  • Michele Castellano
  • Mikhail Osipenko
  • Mikhail Zobov
  • Monica Bertani
  • Naurang Saini
  • Nicola Colonna
  • Nicola Zema
  • Oscar Frasciello
  • Paola Bolognesi
  • Paola Gianotti
  • Paolo Branchini
  • Paolo Cardarelli
  • Paolo Gauzzi
  • Paolo Levi Sandri
  • Paolo Maria Milazzo
  • Paolo Mariani
  • Paolo Michelato
  • Paolo Pierini
  • Paolo Postorino
  • Paolo Russo
  • Paolo Valente
  • Pasquale Di Nezza
  • Pasquale Londrillo
  • Patrick O'Keeffe
  • Piergiorgio Cerello
  • Piero Minelli
  • Pietro Musumeci
  • Rafael Omar Ferragut
  • Raffaella De Vita
  • Renato Fedele
  • Riccardo Faccini
  • Riccardo Pompili
  • Roberta Fantoni
  • Roberto Bedogni
  • Roberto Cimino
  • Roberto Messi
  • Rosa Maria Montereali
  • Ruggero Pengo
  • Salvatore Fiore
  • Salvatore Magazù
  • Sandro Tomassini
  • Sandro Vescovi
  • Sergio Bartalucci
  • Silvia Morante
  • Silvia Pisano
  • Simone Dell'Agnello
  • Stefano Baglioni
  • Stefano Bianco
  • Stefano Lupi
  • Sultan Dabagov
  • Surrenti Vincenzo
  • Umberto Dosselli
  • Valeria Muccifora
  • Valerio Bocci
  • Vincenzo Lucherini
  • Vincenzo Surrenti
  • Vincenzo Variale
  • Vitaliano Chiarella
  • Vittoria Petrillo
  • Vittorio Del Duca
  • Zahida Ehsan
  • Thursday, 14 March
    • 10:15 11:00
      Welcome coffee 45m
    • 11:00 11:15
      Welcome address 15m
      Speaker: Umberto Dosselli (PD)
    • 11:15 11:50
      IRIDE overview 35m
      Speaker: Massimo Ferrario (LNF)
      Slides
    • 11:50 12:25
      Superconducting linac system 35m
      Speaker: Paolo Pierini (MI)
      Slides
    • 12:25 13:00
      High energy laser system 35m
      Speaker: Luca Serafini (MI)
      Slides
    • 13:00 14:00
      Lunch break 1h
    • 14:00 14:20
      Electron-positron and electron-electron colliders 20m
      Speaker: Danilo Babusci (LNF)
      Slides
    • 14:20 14:40
      Electron-gamma collider 20m
      Speaker: Graziano Venanzoni (LNF)
      Slides
    • 14:40 15:00
      Photon-photon collider 20m
      Speaker: Edoardo Milotti (TS)
      Slides
    • 15:00 15:20
      Free electron laser sources 20m
      Speaker: Prof. giuseppe dattoli (ENEA)
      Slides
    • 15:20 15:40
      Free electron laser scientific case 20m
      Speaker: Maurizio Benfatto (LNF)
      Slides
    • 15:40 16:00
      Detectors for free electron lasers 20m
      Speaker: Prof. Andrea Castoldi (MI)
      Slides
    • 16:00 16:30
      Coffee break 30m
    • 16:30 17:00
      Thz source and scientific case 30m
      Speakers: Enrica Chiadroni (LNF), Stefano Lupi (ROMA1)
      Slides
    • 17:00 17:30
      Neutron source and scientific case 30m
      Speakers: Dr Antonino Pietropaolo (ENEA Nuclear Tecnologies Laboratory), Paolo Valente (ROMA1;LNF)
      Slides
    • 17:30 18:00
      Nuclear photonics 30m
      Speaker: Gianluca Colo' (MI)
      Slides
    • 18:00 18:30
      Advanced accelerator concepts 30m
      Speaker: Andrea Renato Rossi (MI)
      Slides
    • 10:00 11:00
      Working group tasks and organization 1h
    • 11:00 11:30
      Coffee break 30m
    • 11:30 13:00
      Working group meetings
    • 13:00 14:00
      Lunch break 1h
    • 14:00 14:20
      WG1 summary 20m
      Slides
    • 14:20 14:40
      WG2 summary 20m
      Slides
    • 14:40 16:00
      Discussion 1h 20m
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×