Oct 3 – 5, 2022
Bologna
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

80 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Maj IFJ PAN Krakow
Adrian Herkert DESY
Akira Miyazaki Uppsala University
Alberto Mengoni ENEA & INFN / CERN, Geneva
Alessandro Gallo Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Alessia Francesca Di Pietro Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Alexander Gerbershagen UMCG PARTREC
Alexandru Negret IFIN-HH, Romania
Andrzej Chmielewski INCT, Warsaw, Poland
Antoine Lemasson GANIL / CNRS
Barbara Pezzotta INFN Bologna
Benoit gall IPHC-CNRS
Bogdan Fornal Institute of Nuclear Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences (IFJ PAN)
Christelle Stodel GANIL
Cloé Levointurier-Vajda CERN
Constantin Mihai IFIN-HH
Daniel Ricardo Napoli Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Diego Bettoni Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Edda Gschwendtner CERN
Eduardo Cortina Gil UCLouvain
Emmanuel Clement CNRS GANIL
Enrico Vigezzi Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Eva Barbara Holzer CERN
Fabio Bisi Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Fanny Farget GANIL
Federico Pinna Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Fernando Arteche Instituto Tecnológico de Aragón
Franck Sabatie CEA Saclay
Gabriele-Elisabeth Koerner NuPECC
Gaia Pupillo Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Gert Aarts ECT* and Swansea University
Gheorghe Iulian STEFAN IJCLAB
Gianluca Colo' Università degli Studi di Milano and INFN
Helena Albers GSI Darmstadt
Igor Mandić Jozef Stefan Institute (SI)
Ilias Efthymiopoulos CERN
Joaquin Gomez Camacho CNA
Jonathan Wilson IJC Lab, Orsay, France
Jorgen D'Hondt Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Juan Esposito Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Katarzyna Hadynska-Klek Heavy Ion Laboratory, University of Warsaw
Laura Gonella University of Birmingham
Livius Trache IFIN-HH
Magdalena Gorska GSI Darmstadt
Manuela Cavallaro INFN - LNS
Manuela Rodriguez-Gallardo Universidad de Sevilla
Marco Durante GSI
Marek Lewitowicz GANIL
Maria Colonna Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Maria Kmiecik IFJ PAN Kraków
Maria Jose G. Borge IEM, CSIC
Marko Mikuz Univ. Ljubljana / J. Stefan Inst.
Mateo IGLESIAS AMELLA ITAINNOVA
Michel Jouvin CNRS/IJCLab
Navin ALAHARI GANIL
Nikolaos CHARITONIDIS CERN
Paolo Giacomelli INFN Bologna
Patricia CHOMAZ GANIL
Paul Greenlees University of Jyväskylä
Pawel Napiorkowski University of Warsaw, Heavy Ion Laboratory
Pawel Olko Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN
Peter Dendooven PARTREC, Department of Radiation Oncology, University Medical Center Groningen
Piotr Bednarczyk IFJ-PAN
Remco Zegers Michigan State University/Facility for Rare Isotope Beams
Robert Ruprecht KIT
Roberto Giacomelli Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Roser Vallcorba CEA Saclay
Sabrina Appel GSI
Sandrine Dobosz Dufrénoy CEA-Saclay
Sara Cisternino Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Sean Freeman
Stefano Corradetti INFN - LNL
Stjepko Fazinic Rudjer Boskovic Institute
Sylvie Leray CEA Saclay
Tilman Rohe Paul Scherrer Institut
Tommaso Marchi INFN - LNL
Tomohiro Uesaka RIKEN
Urszula Gryczka Institute of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology
Walter Raniero Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Zsolt Dombradi ATOMKI