Oct 14 – 15, 2021
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

147 participants

Last Name First Name Affiliation
Alessandroni Marco T.E.E.S. srl
Allaria Enrico
Anania Maria Pia Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Angela Martina
Angelucci Marco Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Arjmand Sahar Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Assmann Ralph DESY
Assmann Ralph Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Avaldi Lorenzo CNR-istituto di Struttura della Mteria
Badano Laura Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste
Balerna Antonella INFN-LNF
Batignani Giovanni Sapienza University of Rome
Benfatto Maurizio LNF
Biagioni Angelo Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Bleiner Davide Empa
Bolognesi Paola CNR-ISM
Bonfigli Francesca ENEA C.R. Frascati
Boscherini Federico Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of Bologna
Callegari Carlo Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste
Camilli Luca University of Rome Tor Vergata
Cannelli Oliviero EPFL
Cardelli Fabio Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
carpanese mariano ENEA
cartoni antonella Dipartimento di Chimica Sapienza università di Roma
Castrovilli Mattea Carmen CNR-ISM
Catone Daniele ISM-CNR
Cestelli Guidi Mariangela Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Chergui Majed Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
Chiadroni Enrica Department of Basic and Applied Sciences for Engineering Sapienza, University of Rome
Chiarelli Federico INFN (LNF)
Cianchi Alessandro University of Rome Tor Vergata and INFN
cinquegrana paolo Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Cioeta Fara LNF-INFN
Coreno Marcello ISM-CNR and LNF-INFN
Costa Gemma Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
D'Arco Annalisa INFN and University La Sapienza
Danailov Miltcho Elettra-sincrotrone Trieste
De Angelis Francesco Sapienza
de panfilis simone
De Santis Emiliano Uppsala University - Department of Physics and Astronomy / Department of Chemistry -BMC
Di Cicco Andrea Università di Camerino
Di Palma Emanuele ENEA
Di Pasquale Enrico INFN-LNF-Divisione acceleratori-SIM
Di Pietro Paola Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste
Dipace Felice LNF - INFN
Diviacco Bruno Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste
Doria Andrea ENEA
Drago Alessandro INFN/LNF
Drebot Illya INFN
Ebrahimpour Zeinab Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Evtushenko Pavel HZDR
Faillace Luigi
Falone Antonio INFN -LNF
Ferrario Massimo INFN-LNF
Flammini Roberto ISM-CNR
Fransesini Francesco Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Gallerano Gian Piero ENEA-Frascati
GALLETTI MARIO Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati
Gallo Alessandro Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Garattini Marco INFN-LNF
Garzella David ELETTRA-Sincrotrone Trieste
Gaspari Eugenio LNF
Ghigo Andrea Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Giannessi Luca INFN-LNF
Giribono Anna Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Gizzi Leonida Antonio CNR - INO, and INFN - Sez. di Pisa
Guehr Markus Universitaet Potsdam
Gupta Vineet ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd.
Ingle Rebecca University College London
Irizawa Akinori Osaka University
Iungo Massimiliano Gualtiero Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Klopf J. Michael Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf (HZDR)
Koral Can UNINA e INFN-Napoli
Kurdi Gabor Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste
Longetti Luca EPFL
Lonza Marco Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Lupi Stefano INFN and Sapienza University
Macis Salvatore La Sapienza
Mariani Carlo Dipartimento di Fisica, Università di Roma "La Sapienza" and INFN Sezione di Roma 1
Mavridou Kalliopi Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Miliucci Marco LNF
Minicozzi Velia Infn and Department of physics, university of Rome Tor Vergata
Mitrano Matteo Harvard University
Mondal Sudipta ELI-ALPS
moretti marco Politecnico di Milano
Mosesso Lorenzo Sapienza, University of Rome
NANDIMANDALAM MANASA Sapienza Universita di Roma
Nguyen Federico ENEA
Nikolov Ivaylo Elettra
Opromolla Michele INFN - Milan
Orlando Stefano CNR - ISM
Pal Nitish Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Pancaldi Matteo Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Pedio Maddalena CNR-IOM
Pellegrini Donato
Pelli Cresi Jacopo Stefano Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Perfetto Enrico Tor Vergata
Perucchi Andrea Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste
Petaccia Luca
Petralia Alberto ENEA Fusion Department
Petrarca Massimo Sapienza University of Rome
petrillo vittoria Università di Milano
Petringa Giada Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Piccirillo Susanna Università Roma Tor Vergata Dipartimento Scienze Tecnologie Chimiche
Plekan Oksana Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste
Poletto Luca CNR-Institute for Photonics and Nanotechnologies
Prince Kevin Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Proietti Dario Allectra
Pronti Lucilla INFN - LNF
Rezvani Javad University of Camerino
Romani Martina LNF
Romeo Stefano INFN LNF
Rosenzweig James UCLA Dept. of Physics and Astronomy
Rossetti Conti Marcello INFN Milano
Rossi Andrea Renato INFN - Milan
Ruijter Marcel
Sabbatini Lucia INFN-LNF
Samsam Sanae
Samsam Sanae INFN
Sansone Giuseppe Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg
Satta Mauro ISMN CNR
Schmidt Johannes Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.
Scopigno Tullio Dipartimento di Fisica - Università Sapienza
Selce Andrea Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Simoncig Alberto Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Sirghi Florin Catalin Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Spallino Luisa Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Spampinati Simone elettra-sincrotrone Trieste
Spataro Bruno INFN - LNF
Stefanucci Gianluca University of Rome Tor Vergata
Stellato Francesco Università di Roma Tor Vergata & INFN
stranges stefano University La Sapienza
Tomarchio Luca Sapienza University of Rome
Torrisi Giuseppe Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Trucchi Daniele CNR-ISM
Vaccarezza Cristina Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
van der Schans Max
Varjú Katalin ELI ALPS
Villa Fabio Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Viti Leonardo CNR-NANO
Winnerl Stephan Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Yang Xueming Dalian Coherent Light Source , Dalian Institute of Chemical Physics, CAS
Zacchigna Michele CNR-IOM
Zangrando Marco Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste and IOM-CNR
Zema Nicola ISM-CNR
Zhang Weiqing Dalian Institute of Chemical Physics, CAS
Zhao Zhentang Shanghai Advanced Research Institute, Chinese Academy of Sciences