12-16 March 2018
Pisa
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

103 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alberto Dominguez Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Alberto Manfreda INFN Pisa
Aldo Morselli INFN Roma Tor Vergata
Andreas von Kienlin MPE
Andy Strong MPE Garching
Benoit Lott CENBG
Carmelo Sgro' PI
Christian Johnson UC Santa Cruz
Colin Clark Jodrell Bank Centre for Astrophysics, University of Manchester
Daniel Kocevski NASA
Dario Gasparrini INFN Perugia & ASI SSDC
David Paneque Max Planck Institute
David Smith CNRS / IN2P3 / CENBG
David Thompson NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Davide Serini INFN Bari & Università di Bari
Denis Bastieri INFN - Padova
Denis Bernard LLR
Donggeun Tak University of Maryland
Elena Moretti Institut de Fisica d’Altes Energies (IFAE)
Elisabetta Bissaldi Politecnico & INFN Bari
Elisabetta Cavazzuti GSFC/UMBC
Elizabeth Ferrara University of Maryland, College Park
Elizabeth Hays NASA GSFC
Eric Burns NASA GSFC
Eric Charles SLAC
Feraol Fana Dirirsa University of Johannesburg
Filippo D'Ammando INAF - IRA Bologna
Francesco de Palma INFN Bari & Università Telematica Pegaso
Francesco Longo University of Trieste and INFN Trieste
Francesco Loparco BA
Frédéric Piron CNRS/IN2P3/LUPM
Gabrijela Zaharijas INFN-TS
Galo Gallardo Romero DESY
Giovanna Senatore Stanford University
Giovanni La Mura University of Padova
Gloria Spandre INFN-Pisa
Grzegorz Madejski SLAC
Guido Barbiellini Amidei TS
Helen Poon Hiroshima University
Hiroyasu Tajima Nagoya University
Isabella Mereu PG
J. Eric Grove Naval Research Laboratory
Janeth Valverde LLR/Ecole Polytechnique
Javier Coronado Instituto de Física Teórica IFT UAM/CSIC
Jean Ballet AIM/DAp, CEA Saclay
Jean-Marc Casandjian CEA Saclay
Jeremy Perkins NASA/GSFC
Jian Li Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY)
Johan Bregeon CNRS/IN2P3/LUPM - Univ. Montpellier
Judith Racusin NASA/GSFC
Julie McEnery NASA/GSFC
Katsuhiro Hayashi Nagoya University
Lars Nieder Albert Einstein Institute Hannover
Luca Baldini University and INFN-Pisa
Luca Latronico INFN Torino
Luigi Tibaldo IRAP
Magnus Axelsson Stockholm University
Makoto Arimoto Kanazawa University
Manal Yassine University of Trieste and INFN Trieste
Massimiliano Razzano University of Pisa and INFN Pisa
Matthew Kerr Naval Research Laboratory
MATTIA DI MAURO SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Melissa Pesce-Rollins INFN-Pisa
Meyer Manuel Meyer Stanford University
Michael Kuss INFN Pisa
Michela Negro Università di Torino
Michele Palatiello University of Trieste and INFN Trieste
Niccolò Di Lalla INFN Pisa
Nicola Omodei Stanford University/KIPAC
Nils Hakansson OKC Stockholm
Ornella Juliana Piccinni ROMA1
Pablo Saz Parkinson The University of Hong Kong
Patrizia Caraveo IASF-INAF
Pedro Jose De La Torre Luque INFN, Bari; University of Bari
Peter Michelson Stanford University
Philippe Bruel LLR CNRS/IN2P3 - Ecole Polytechnique
Porter Troy Stanford University
Quentin REMY LUPM/CNRS
Raffaella Bonino University of Torino and INFN
Regina Caputo UMD/NASA/GSFC
Riccardo Rando University of Padova and INFN
Richard Britto University of the Free State
Richard Dubois SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Robert Cameron KIPAC/SLAC/Stanford
Roberto Angioni Max-Planck-Institut für Radioastronomie
Roger Romani Stanford University
Ronaldo Bellazzini PI
Sara Buson NASA/GSFC
Sara Cutini INFN-Perugia
Sean Griffin UMD / NASA / GSFC
Seth Digel Digel KIPAC/SLAC
SILVIA RAINO' Università di Bari & INFN - BARI
Simone Garrappa DESY
Simone Paolo Maldera INFN-Torino
Sina Chen INFN Padova
Soheila Abdollahi Hiroshima University
Stefan Funk ECAP (Erlangen Centre for Astroparticle Physics)
Stefan Larsson KTH
Stefano Ciprini SSDC-ASI & INFN
Theo Joubaud AIM/DAp - CEA
Toby Burnett University of Washington
Tsunefumi Mizuno Hiroshima University
Yasushi Fukazawa Hiroshima University