Scientific Committee Meeting October 2018

Europe/Rome
"B. Rossi" room (LNGS)

"B. Rossi" room

LNGS

Tatsuya Nakada (EPFL)
Description

Agenda of the L meeting of the Gran Sasso Scientific Committee.

Official LNGS Scientific Committee page is available at:
http://www.lngs.infn.it/en/scientific-committee
 

  • Monday, 1 October
    • 09:00 10:00
      Closed session "B. Rossi" room

      "B. Rossi" room

      LNGS

      • 09:00
        Committee discussion 1h
    • 10:00 11:50
      Open session "E. Fermi" conference hall

      "E. Fermi" conference hall

      LNGS

      • 10:00
        Director's report 10m
        Speaker: Stefano Ragazzi (LNGS Director)
      • 10:10
        CRESST 20m
        Speaker: Florian Reindl (HEPHY and Technische Universität Wien)
        Slides
      • 10:30
        CUORE 20m
        Speaker: Stefano Pozzi (Milano Bicocca University & INFN)
        Slides
      • 10:50
        Coffee break 20m
      • 11:10
        GERDA 20m
        Speaker: Yoann Kermaidic (Max Planck Institut für Kernphysik, Heidelberg)
        Slides
      • 11:30
        XENON 1T 20m
        Speaker: Manfred Lindner (Max Planck Institut für Kernphysik, Heidelberg)
        Slides
    • 11:50 13:00
      Closed session "B. Rossi" room

      "B. Rossi" room

      LNGS

      • 11:50
        Status and challenges of LNGS 30m
      • 12:20
        Committee discussion 40m
    • 13:00 14:00
      Lunch 1h "B. Rossi" room

      "B. Rossi" room

      LNGS

    • 14:00 19:30
      Closed session "B. Rossi" room

      "B. Rossi" room

      LNGS

      • 14:00
        Committee discussion 30m
      • 14:30
        CRESST 30m
      • 15:00
        CUORE 30m
      • 15:30
        COSINUS 30m
      • 16:00
        XENON 1T + XENON nT 30m
      • 16:30
        Coffee break 30m
      • 17:00
        BOREXINO 30m
      • 17:30
        DARKSIDE 30m
      • 18:00
        Committee discussion 1h
  • Tuesday, 2 October
    • 09:00 13:00
      Closed session "B. Rossi" room

      "B. Rossi" room

      LNGS

      • 09:00
        Committee discussion 1h
      • 10:00
        DAMA / LIBRA 30m
      • 10:30
        GERDA + LEGEND 30m
      • 11:00
        Coffee break 20m
      • 11:20
        CUPID-0 30m
      • 11:50
        Committee discussion 1h 10m
    • 13:00 14:00
      Lunch 1h "B. Rossi" room

      "B. Rossi" room

      LNGS

    • 14:00 17:00
      Closed session "B. Rossi" room

      "B. Rossi" room

      LNGS

      • 14:00
        Committee discussion 2h
      • 16:00
        Coffee break 20m
      • 16:20
        Committee discussion 40m
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×