Scientific Committee Meeting October 2017

Europe/Rome
Occhialini room (LNGS)

Occhialini room

LNGS

Tatsuya Nakada (EPFL)
Description

Agenda of XLVIII meeting of the Gran Sasso Scientific Committee.

Official LNGS Scientific Committee page is available at:
http://www.lngs.infn.it/en/scientific-committee
 

  • Monday, 2 October
    • 09:00 09:30
      Closed session Occhialini room

      Occhialini room

      LNGS

      • 09:00
        Committee discussion 30m
    • 09:30 12:40
      Open session Majorana room

      Majorana room

      LNGS

      • 09:30
        Director's report 10m
        Speaker: Stefano Ragazzi (LNGS Director)
        Slides
      • 09:40
        HALO-1kT 20m
        Speaker: Dr Clarence Virtue (Laurentian University / SNOLAB)
        Slides
      • 10:00
        UNDER 20m
        Speaker: Elisabetta Baracchini (LNF)
        Slides
      • 10:20
        Neutrons from LUNA-MV 20m
        Speaker: Paolo Prati (GE)
        Slides
      • 10:40
        CUPID-0 20m
        Speaker: Luca Maria Pattavina (LNGS)
        Slides
      • 11:00
        Coffee break 20m
      • 11:20
        CUORE 20m
        Speaker: Oliviero Cremonesi (MIB)
        Slides
      • 11:40
        CRESST 20m
        Speaker: Florian Reindl (HEPHY Vienna)
        Slides
      • 12:00
        GERDA 20m
        Speaker: Mr Roman Hiller (University of Zurich)
        Slides
      • 12:20
        XENON 1T 20m
        Speaker: Prof. Laura Baudis (University of Zurich)
        Slides
    • 12:40 13:10
      Closed session Occhialini room

      Occhialini room

      LNGS

      • 12:40
        Committee discussion 30m
    • 13:10 14:00
      Lunch 50m Occhialini room

      Occhialini room

      LNGS

    • 14:00 19:00
      Closed session Occhialini room

      Occhialini room

      LNGS

      • 14:00
        Committee discussion 30m
      • 14:30
        UNDER 30m
      • 15:00
        HALO-1KT 30m
      • 15:30
        LUNA-MV 30m
      • 16:00
        BOREXINO / SOX 30m
      • 16:30
        Coffee break 15m
      • 16:45
        XENON 1T + XENON nT 40m
      • 17:25
        GERDA + LEGEND 40m
      • 18:05
        Committee discussion 55m
  • Tuesday, 3 October
    • 09:00 13:10
      Closed session Occhialini room

      Occhialini room

      LNGS

      • 09:00
        Committee discussion 20m
      • 09:20
        CRESST 30m
      • 09:50
        CUPID-0 30m
      • 10:20
        DARKSIDE 30m
      • 10:50
        CUORE 30m
      • 11:20
        Coffee break 20m
      • 11:40
        Cosmic Silence 30m
      • 12:10
        DAMA / LIBRA 30m
      • 12:40
        MOSCA-B 30m
    • 13:10 14:00
      Lunch 50m Occhialini room

      Occhialini room

      LNGS

    • 14:00 16:00
      Closed session Occhialini room

      Occhialini room

      LNGS

      • 14:00
        SABRE 30m
      • 14:30
        VIP 30m
      • 15:00
        Committee discussion 1h
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×