8-12 June 2009
Centro Culturale Don Orione Artigianelli, Venezia (Italy)
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

113 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Akihiko OSA Japan Atomic Energy Agency
Akira Noda Institute for CHemical Research, Kyoto University
Alberto Andrighetto LNL
Alessio Galata LNL
Ali Behcet Alpat PG
Amit Roy Inter-University Accelerator Centre
Andrea Battistella LNL
ANIT GUPTA BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE
Anna Parravicini Fondazione CNAO
Anna Maria Porcellato LNL
ANTONIO C.C. VILLARI PANTECHNIK
Carlo Roncolato LNL
Daniel Ricardo Napoli LNL
Daniela ENE CEA
Daniela Leitner Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Danilo Rifuggiato INFN-LNS
David Spingler Florida State University
David Weisser Australian National University
Davide Carlucci LNL
Dinakar Kanjilal Inter University Accelerator Centre (IUAC), Aruna Asaf Ali Marg, New Delhi 110067
Dong Hyun An Korea Institute of Radiological & Medical Sciences
Edil Mustafin GSI Darmstadt
Enrico Fagotti Consorzio RFX and INFN Laboratori Nazionali di Legnaro
Eugen Hug Paul Scherrer Institut
Evgeniy Denisovich Donets Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia
Evgeny Syresin Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Fabian Naab University of Michigan
Fabio Scarpa LNL
francesco grespan universita` di milano - CERN
Francis Osswald IPHC (CNRS/IN2P3/Uni. Strasbourg)
Fredrik Wenander CERN
Frédéric CHAUTARD CNRS
Gabriel Tabacaru Cyclotron Institute, Texas A&M University
Garam HAHN Korea Institute of Radiological and Medical Sciences
Gary Zinkann Argonne National Laboratory
Georg Bollen Michigan State University
Georgij Gulbekyan JINR, Russia, Dubna
Gerard Tranquille CERN
Gianfranco Prete LNL
Gilles SENECAL GANIL
Günter Zschornack Technische Universitaet Dresden, Institute of Applied Physics
Hannu Koivisto University of Jyväskylä, Department of Physics
Hans-Arno Synal ETH Zurich
Heejoong Yim Korea Institute of RAdiological and Medical Science
Helmut Krauth Bruker
Hervé Palancher CEA-Cadarache Department for fuel studies
Hong tao Shen China Institude of Atomic Energy
Hong tao Shen china institute of atomic energy
Ingo Hofmann GSI Darmstadt
Ivan Ivanenko JINR, Dubna
Jacobus Maarten Schippers Paul Scherrer Institute
James Alessi Brookhaven National Laboratory
Jean-Louis Baelde GANIL
Jean-Michel LAGNIEL GANIL
Jeff Ashenfelter Yale University
Jerry Nolen Argonne National Laboratory
Jiancheng Yang Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Johannes Hottenbacher RI Research Instruments GmbH
John Kinross-Wright Diversified Technologies, Inc.
JUERGEN DUPPICH PAUL SCHERRER INSTITUT
Jun Tamura Tokyo Institute of Technology
Kazunari Yamada RIKEN Nishina Center
Ken Takayama KEK
KICHIJI HATANAKA Research Center for Nuclear Physica, Osaka University
Kimikazu Sasa Tandem Accelerator Complex, University of Tsukuba
Koji Noda National Institute of Radiological Sciences
Leonid Kravchuk Institute for Nuclear Research RAS
Luc Perrot IN2P3-CNRS
Luciano Calabretta LNS
Ludwig Beck Maier-Leibnitz-Laboratorium / Beschleunigerlabor
Ludwig Dahl Gesellschaft fuer Schwerionenforschung mbH
Manfred Grieser Max Planck Institut für Kernphysik
Marc doleans National Superconducting Cyclotron Laboratory
Marco Marchetto TRIUMF
Maria Francesca Moisio LNL
Mario Maggiore LNS
Matteo Pasini CERN
Matthaeus Leitner Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Mattia Manzolaro LNL
Michael Bousonville GSI
MICHEL LECHARTIER GANIL
NARUHIKO SAKAMOTO Nishina Center, RIKEN
Nikolai Kostrigin IPPE
Oleg Borisov JINR
Oliver Kester NSCL / MSU
Olli Tarvainen University of Jyvaskyla, Department of Physics, Accelerator Laboratory
Osamu Kamigaito RIKEN Nishina Center
Peter Ostroumov Argonne National Laboratory
Philippe Collon University of Notre Dame
Reinard Becker IAP, Universität Frankfurt, Germany
Richard Vondrasek Argonne National Laboratory
Richard C. Pardo Argonne National Laboratory
Robert LAxdal TRIUMF
Robert von Hahn Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik
Roland REPNOW Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik
Seiji ITO Department of Nuclear Engineering and Management, School of Engineering, The university of Tokyo
Serban DOBRESCU National Institute for Physics and Nuclear Engineering (IFIN-HH)
Sergei Bazhal SSC RF - IPPE
Sergey Stark LNL
Sergiy Cherenshchykov Institute of High Energy Physics and Nuclear Physics of National Science Center “Kharkov Institute of Physics and Technology”
Stefania Canella LNL
Stepan Yaramyshev GSI Darmstadt
Taku Inaniwa National Institute of Radiological Sciences
Takuji Furukawa National Institute of Radiological Sciences
Tamaki Watanabe RIKEN (The Institute of Physical and Chemical Research)
Thierry Lamy Laboratoire de Physique Subatomique et de Cosmologie, UJF Grenoble 1, CNRS/IN2P3, INPG, Grenoble, France
Thomas Schmidt FuG Elektronik GmbH
vandana nanal Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
Vincenzo Variale BA
Vyacheslav Zhabitsky Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Xianggao Wang China Intitute of Atomic Energy
Yong LIU Institute Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Yushi Kato Osaka Univ.
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×