20-23 September 2021
INFN LNF
Europe/Rome timezone

Committees

Committees
 

Workshop Organizing Committee (WOC)

Ralph Assmann, (DESY, Germany and INFN-LNF, Italy), co-chair
Massimo Ferrario, (INFN - LNF, Italy), co-chair
Laura Corner, (University of Liverpool, United Kingdom), SPC chair
Bernhard Holzer, (CERN, Switzerland)
Phi Nghiem (CEA, France)
Arnd Specka, (Ecole Polytechnique, France)
Roman Walczak, (JAI, United Kingdom)


Scientific Programme Committee (SPC)

Laura Corner, (University of Liverpool, United Kingdom), chair
Ralph Assmann, (DESY, Germany and INFN-LNF, Italy)
Massimo Ferrario, (INFN - LNF, Italy)
Bernhard Holzer, (CERN, Switzerland)
Phi Nghiem, (CEA, France)
Arnd Specka, (Ecole Polytechnique, France)
Roman Walczak, (JAI, United Kingdom)
 

International Advisory Committee (IAC)

Erik Adli (University of Oslo, Norway)
Nikolai Andreev (JIHT of RAS, Russia)
Ralph Assmann, (DESY, Germany and INFN-LNF, Italy)
Vincent Bagnoud, (GSI, Germany)
Serge Bielawski, (PHLAM, France)
Erik Bründermann, (KIT, Germany)
Markus Büscher, (FZ, Germany)
Liming Chen, (Beijing National Laboratory IOP-CAS, China)
Min Chen, (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Alessandro Cianchi, (University of Rome Tor Vergata - INFN, Italy)
Jim Clark, (STFC, United Kingdom)
Marie-Emmanuelle Couprie, (SOLEIL, France)
Brigitte Cros, (LPGP, France)
Paul Crump, (FBH, Germany)
Massimo Ferrario, (INFN - LNF, Italy)
Thomas Feurer, (University of Bern, Switzerland)
Danilo Giulietti, (University of Pisa, Italy)
Leonida Gizzi, (CNR - INO Pisa, Italy)
Edda Gschwendtner, (CERN, Switzerland)
Constantin Häfner, (LLNL, United States of America)
Bernhard Hidding, (University of Strathclyde, United Kingdom)
Marc Hogan, (SLAC, United States of America)
Bernhard Holzer, (CERN, Switzerland)
Peter Hommelhoff, (Uni Erlangen, Germany)
Simon Hooker, (Oxford University, United Kingdom)
Tomonao Hosokai, (Osaka University, Japan)
Barna Imre, (KFKI, Hungary)
Arie Irman, (HZDR, Germany)
Rasmus Ischebeck, (PSI, Switzerland)
Dino Jaroszinsky, (University of Strathclyde, United Kingdom)
Chan Joshi, (UCLA, USA)
Malte Kaluza, (University of Jena, Germany)
Masaki Kando, (Kansai Photon Science Institute, Japan)

Stefan Karsch, (LMU/Max Planck Institute, Germany)
Igor Yurievich Kostyukov, (IAP - RAS, Russia)
Wim Leemans, (DESY, Germany)
Andreas Lehrach, (FZ, Germany)
Yutong Li, (Institute of Physics - CAS, China)
Vladimir Litvinenko, (Stony Brook University - BNL, United States of America)
Konstantin Lotov, (BINP, Russia)
Wei Lu, (Tsinghua University, China)
Olle Lundh, (Lund University, Sweden)
Victor Malka, (CNRS/ENSTA-ParisTech/Ecole Polytechnique, France)
Mauro Migliorati, (University of Rome Sapienza, Italy)
Alexander Molodozhentsev, (ELI Beamlines)
Andrea Mostacci, (University of Rome Sapienza, Italy)
Patrik Muggli, (LMU/Max Planck Institute, Germany)
Anke-Susanne Müller, (KIT, Germany)
Zulfikar Najmudin, (JAI - Imperial College, United Kingdom)
Phi Nghiem, (CEA, France)
Mitsuaki Nozaki, (KEK, Japan)
Jens Osterhoff, (DESY, Germany)
Rajeev Pattathil, (RAL, United Kingdom)
Alexander Pukhov, (University of Duesseldorf, Germany)
Gianluca Sarri, (QUB, Ireland)
Ulrich Schramm, (HZDR, Germany)
Carl Schroeder, (LBNL, United States of America)
Zeng Ming Sheng, (University of Strathclyde, United Kingdom)
Luis Silva, (IST, Portugal)
Arnd Specka, (Ecole Polytechnique, France)
Daniel Symes, (RAL, United Kingdom)
Toshiki Tajima, (UCI)

Vasili Tsakanov, (CANDLE Armenien, Armenia)
Jorge Vieira, (IST, Portugal )
Roman Walczak, (JAI, United Kingdom)
Carsten Welsch, (University of Liverpool, United Kingdom)
Matthew Wing, (University of London/Imperial College, United Kingdom)
Makina Yabashi, (RIKEN SPring-8, Japan)
Matt Zepf, (University of Jena, Germany)
Arie Zigler, (Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel)
 

Local Organizing Committee - LoC

Ralph Assmann (DESY, Germany and INFN-LNF, Italy)
Gemma Costa (INFN - LNF, Italy)
Martina Del Giorno (INFN - LNF, Italy)
Massimo Ferrario (INFN - LNF, Italy), chair
Maria Rita Ferrazza (INFN - LNF, Italy)
Alessandro Gallo (INFN - LNF, Italy)
Fabio Villa (INFN - LNF, Italy)
Giulia Vinicola (INFN - LNF, Italy)