IX International Geant4 School

from Sunday, 4 October 2020 (10:00) to Friday, 9 October 2020 (18:00)
INFN Laboratori Nazionali del Sud

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
4 Oct 2020
5 Oct 2020
6 Oct 2020
7 Oct 2020
8 Oct 2020
9 Oct 2020
AM
10:00
Introduction and Welcome (until 10:30) ()
10:30
Geant4 Lectures - Pablo Cirrone (LNS) (until 11:30) ()
11:30
Break (until 12:00) ()
10:00
C++ lectures - Francesco Giacomini (CNAF) (until 11:00) ()
11:00
C++ hands-on - Francesco Giacomini (CNAF) (until 11:30) ()
11:30
Break (until 12:00) ()
10:00
Geant4 Lectures - Khanna Ruhani (INFN-LNS and Nottingam Trent tUniversity (UK)) (until 10:45) ()
10:45
Geant4 hands-on (until 11:30) ()
11:30 --- Coffee break ---
10:00
Geant4 Lectures - Luciano Pandola (LNS) (until 10:45) ()
10:45
Geant4 hands-on (until 11:30) ()
11:30 --- Coffee break ---
10:00
Geant4 Lectures - Luciano Pandola (LNS) (until 10:30) ()
10:30
Geant4 hands-on (until 11:30) ()
11:30
Break (until 12:00) ()
PM
18:00
Registration (until 19:00) ()
19:00
Welcome Reception (until 21:00) ()
12:00
Geant4 Lectures - Giada Petringa (LNS) (until 13:00) ()
13:00
Geant4 Lectures - Khanna Ruhani (until 13:30) ()
13:30
Geant4 hands-on (until 14:00) ()
14:00
Break (until 15:00) ()
15:00
C++ lectures - Francesco Giacomini (CNAF) (until 16:30) ()
16:30
C++ hands-on - Francesco Giacomini (CNAF) (until 17:00) ()
17:00
Break (until 17:30) ()
17:30
C++ lectures - Francesco Giacomini (CNAF) (until 18:30) ()
18:30
C++ hands-on - Francesco Giacomini (CNAF) (until 19:00) ()
12:00
Geant4 Lectures - Giada Petringa (LNS) (until 13:00) ()
13:00
Geant4 hands-on (until 14:00) ()
14:00
Break (until 15:00) ()
15:00
C++ lectures - Francesco Giacomini (CNAF) (until 16:30) ()
16:30
C++ hands-on - Francesco Giacomini (CNAF) (until 17:00) ()
17:00
Break (until 17:30) ()
17:30
Geant4 hands-on (until 19:00) ()
12:00
Geant4 Lectures - Giada Petringa (LNS) (until 12:45) ()
12:45
Geant4 hands-on (until 14:00) ()
14:00 --- Lunch break ---
15:00
Social tour in Belgrade (until 20:00) ()
21:00
Social dinner (until 23:00) ()
12:00
Geant4 Lectures - Giuseppe Cirrone (LNS) (until 13:00) ()
13:00
Geant4 hands-on (until 14:00) ()
14:00
Break (until 15:00) ()
15:00
Geant4 Lectures - Luciano Pandola (LNS) (until 15:45) ()
15:45
Geant4 hands-on (until 17:00) ()
17:00
Break (until 17:30) ()
17:30
Geant4 Lectures - Giuseppe Cirrone (LNS) (until 18:15) ()
18:15
Geant4 hands-on (until 19:00) ()
12:00
Geant4 Lectures - Luciano Pandola (LNS) (until 12:20) ()
12:20
Geant4 hands-on (until 13:00) ()
13:00
Final test (until 14:00) ()
14:00
Break (until 15:00) ()
15:00
Final test (until 15:30) ()