Big Data Management infrastructures and Analytics

from Monday, 9 December 2019 (09:00) to Thursday, 12 December 2019 (23:00)


        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
9 Dec 2019
10 Dec 2019
11 Dec 2019
12 Dec 2019
AM
09:30 Introduzione - Barbara Martelli   ()
10:30 Intelligent Systems - Daniele Bonacorsi (BO)   ()
11:30 --- Coffee Break ---
09:00 Container Infrastructure: Introduzione ai container - Daniele Cesini (CNAF)   ()
11:00 --- Coffee Break ---
11:30 Container Infrastructure (Hands-on on containers) - Daniele Cesini (CNAF)   ()
09:00 Big Data Management infrastructures (Introduzione a Big data computing infrastructures (Apache software stack: HDFS, Hadoop, paradigma map-reduce, Spark, Flume, e tanto altro)) - Daniele Cesini (CNAF) Fabio Viola   ()
11:00 --- Coffee Break ---
11:30 Big Data Management infrastructures (Hands-on on Big Data Computing Infrastructures) - Fabio Viola Daniele Cesini (CNAF)   ()
09:00 Big Data Management infrastructures (Hands on su Installazione di Spark con DODAS) - Diego Ciangottini (INFN Perugia)   ()
11:00 --- Coffee Break ---
11:30 Machine Learning (Introduzione al ML) - Elisabetta Ronchieri (CNAF)   ()
PM
12:00 ML in HEP - Daniele Bonacorsi (BO)   ()
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:00 AuthN/AuthZ with Indigo IAM - Enrico Vianello (CNAF)   ()
15:30 --- Coffee Break ---
16:00 Cloud Infrastructure (Openstack + Hands-On) - Alessandro Costantini (CNAF)   ()
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:00 Container Infrastructure (Orchestration: Swarm + Hands on) - Alessandro Costantini (CNAF) Doina Cristina Duma (CNAF)   ()
15:30 Visita Guidata al Datacenter Tier1 - Stefano Zani (CNAF)   ()
16:30 Container Infrastructure (Orchestration: Kubernetes + Hands on) - Alessandro Costantini Doina Cristina Duma (CNAF)   ()
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:00 Big Data Management infrastructures: Astrazione risorse con Ansible e Tosca - Alessandro Costantini (CNAF) Doina Cristina Duma (CNAF)   ()
15:30 --- Coffee Break ---
16:00 Big Data Management infrastructures (Automatic deployment of a Spark Cluster with DODAS) - Daniele Spiga (PG)   ()
13:30 --- Lunch ---
14:30 Machine Learning (Hands-on) - Elisabetta Ronchieri (CNAF)   ()