Committees and Organizers

International Advisory Committee:                                                                                                       Local Organizing Committee:

Faïçal Azaiez (iThemba Labs, South Africa)                                                                                           L. Coraggio

Sonia Bacca (Johannes Gutenberg University of Mainz , Germany)                                                  G. De Gregorio

Maria J. G. Borge (CSIC Madrid, Spain)                                                                                                   A. Gargano 

Angela Bracco (University of Milano, Italy)                                                                                             N. Itaco

B. Alex Brown (Michigan State University, USA)                                                                                    G. La Rana         

Peter Butler (University of Liverpool, UK)

Maria Colonna (INFN LNS, Italy)                                                                                                             

Giacomo de Angelis (INFN LNL, Italy) 

Gilles de France (GANIL, France)

Amand Faessler (University of Tübingen, Germany)

Alba Formicola (INFN LNGS, Italy)

Alexandra Gade (Michigan State University, USA)

Gaute Hagen (Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA)

Francesco Iachello (Yale University, USA)

Thomas T. S. Kuo (Stony Brook University, USA)

Ruprecht Machleidt (University of Idaho, USA)

Augusto Macchiavelli (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA)

Gerda Neyens (CERN / KU Leuven, Switzerland)

Frédéric Nowacki (IPHC Strasbourg, France)

Takaharu Otsuka (University of Tokio, Japan)

Norbert Pietralla (Technische Universität of Darmstadt, Germany) 

Marek Ploszajczak (GANIL, France) 

Berta Rubio (IFIC Valencia, Spain) 

Hiroyoshi Sakurai (RIKEN, Japan)

Andrey Shirokov (Moscow State University, Russia)

Andrew Stuchbery (The Australian National University, Canberra, Australia)

Igal Talmi (Weizmann Institute of Science, Rehovot, Israel)

Ubirajara van Kolck (IPN Orsay, France)

Michele Viviani (INFN Pisa, Italy)

Furong Xu (Peking University, Beijing, China)