18-22 July 2017
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

112 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abhay Deshpande Stony Brook University
Alberto Accardi Hampton U. and Jefferson Lab
Albi Kerbizi Trieste University and INFN
Alessandra Filippi TO
Alessandro Bacchetta University of Pavia and INFN Pavia
Alessandro Fabris Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Alessio Del Dotto ROMA1
Alexander Manashov Hamburg University
Alexey Vladimirov Regensburg University
Andrea Bressan TS
Andrea Ghigo LNF
Andrea Moretti University of Trieste
Andreas Schafer Regensburg University
Angela Bracco MI
Anna Martin TS
Anne-Isabelle Etienvre CEA Saclay
Aram Kotzinian INFN-Torino & Yerevan Physics Institute
Barbara Erazmus SUBATECH
Barbara Pasquini PV
Bernd Surrow Temple University
Berndt Mueller BNL
Brian Page Brookhaven National Lab
Carlos Munoz Camacho IPN
Cedric Lorce Ecole polytechnique, Paris-Saclay U.
Charles Hyde Old Dominion University
Cheuk-Ping Wong Georgia State University
Christine Aidala University of Michigan
Christoph Montag BNL
Cosyn Wim Ghent University
Craig Roberts Argonne National Laboratory
Cristian Pisano University of Pavia and INFN Pavia
Daniel Boer VSI, University of Groningen
Daniel Gutiérrez Reyes Complutense University of Madrid
Daria Sokhan University of Glasgow
Doon Gibbs Brookhaven National Laboratory
Emanuele Roberto Nocera Rudolf PEierls Centre for Theoretical Physics University of Oxford
Eugenio Nappi INFN
Eugenio Scapparone INFN -BO
Ferdinand Willeke Laboratory
Francesco Murgia INFN Cagliari
Franck Sabatie CEA Saclay
Franco Bradamante TS
Fulvia Pilat Jefferson Lab
Fulvio Tessarotto INFN
GianLuca Sabbi LBNL
Giannis Koutsou The Cyprus Institute
Guido Maria Urciuoli ROMA1
Gunar Schnell University of the Basque Country UPV/EHU
Hrayr Matevosyan CoEPP/CSSM, The University of Adeliade
Ian Cloet Argonne National Laboratory
Ignazio Scimemi Universidad Complutense Madrid
J.H. Lee Brookhaven National Laboratory
Jean-Luc Biarrotte CNRS/IN2P3
Jens Osterhoff Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY
Jiquan Guo Jefferson Lab
Jose Repond Argonne National Laboratory
Kawtar Hafidi Hafidi Argonne National Laboratory
Kenneth Barish University of California, Riverside
Kijun Park Jefferson Lab
Kondo Gnanvo University of Virginia
Krishna Kumar Stony Brook University
Marco Radici INFN - Sezione di Pavia
Maria Zurita Brookhaven National Laboratory
Markus Diefenthaler Jefferson Lab
Marta Ruspa Univ Piemonte Orientale
maurizio vretenar cern
Mauro Anselmino Torino University and INFN
Maxim Titov CEA Saclay
Michael Finger Charles University
Michael Lomnitz Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Miroslav Finger Charles University in Prague
Nicola Bianchi LNF
Nicola Minafra The University of Kansas
Nicolas Alamanos CEA Saclay
Nicole d'Hose CEA Saclay
Nils Feege Stony Brook University
Paolo Camerini TS
Patrice Verdier IN2P3/CNRS
Patrizia Rossi Jefferson Lab/LNF-INFN
Paul Newman Birmingham
Raju Venugopalan BNL
Ralf Seidl RIKEN
Raphael Dupre IPN Orsay
Rik Yoshida Jefferson Lab
Robert McKeown Jefferson Lab
Roberto Perrino BA/LE
Roberto Preghenella BO
Rogelio Tomas Garcia CERN
Rolf Ent Jefferson Lab
Rosario Nania BO
Salvatore Fazio Brookhaven National Laboratory
Sebastien Procureur CEA-Saclay
Sergio Scopetta Perugia University and INFN, Perugia
Silvia Dalla Torre TS
Silvia Niccolai IPN Orsay
Simonetta Liuti University of Virginia
Stefano Levorato TS
Thomas Hemmick Stony Brook University
Thomas Ullrich BNL/Yale
Timothy J. Hallmann US Department of Energy
Tuomas Lappi University of Jyvaskyla
Umberto D'Alesio Cagliari University and INFN
Vadim Ptitsyn BNL
Vasiliy Morozov Jefferson Lab, Newport News, VA 23606, USA
Whitney Armstrong Argonne National Laboratory
Xavier Artru Université de Lyon, CNRS/IN2P3, IPNL
Xiaochun He Georgia State University
Yuhong Zhang Jefferson Lab
Yuji Goto RIKEN Nishina Center
Yulia Furletova Jefferson Lab
Yuxiang Zhao INFN Sezione di Trieste
Zouina Belghobsi Laboratoire de Physique Théorique Faculté des sciences exactes et de l'informatique Université de Jijel