Apr 2 – 5, 2017
Cortona
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

92 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Szczepaniak Indiana University/JLab
Alain Magnon Department of Physics, UIUC, Urbana
Alexander Nagaytsev JINR
Alexander Olshevskiy JINR
Alexei Prokudin Penn State Berks and Jefferson Lab
Alexey Guskov JINR
Andrea Bressan University of Trieste and INFN
Andrei Gridin JINR
Andrzej Sandacz National Centre for Nuclear Research
Angelo Maggiora INFN
Anna Martin Trieste University and INFN
Annika Vauth CERN
Antimo Palano INFN and University of Bari
Antoine Vidon CEA Saclay
Antonio Amoroso Università degli Studi di Torino and INFN sez. Torino
Aram Kotzinian INFN-Torino and Yerevan Physics Institute
Artem Ivanov Università di Torino & INFN Torino
Bastian Kubis Bonn University
Bernhard Ketzer University of Bonn
Bohdan Marianski NCBJ
Boris Grube Technische Universität München
Catarina Quintans LIP-Lisbon
Cesare Bini Sapienza Università and INFN Roma
Chia-Yu Hsieh Academia Sincia, Taipei
Christian Dreisbach TU München
Claude Vallee CPPM/DESY
Damien Neyret CEA Saclay IRFU/SPhN
Daniele Panzieri INFN Torino & Univ. of East Pedmont
DMITRY PESHEKHONOV JINR
Dominik Steffen CERN
Elena Zemlyanichkina JINR
Estia Eichten Fermilab
Evgenii Mitrofanov Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Fabienne Kunne CEA Saclay IRFU
Franco Bradamante Trieste Section of INFN
Francois Arleo Laboratoire Leprince-Ringuet
Friedrich Klein Phys. Institut, University of Bonn
Fulvio Tessarotto INFN Trieste
Gerhard Mallot CERN
Giuliano Mini CAEN SpA
giulio sbrizzai INFN Trieste
Giuseppe Bozzi University of Pavia and INFN, Pavia
Hartmut Schmieden University of Bonn (PI)
Harut Avakian Jefferson Lab
Igor Denisenko Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Ivan Gnesi Università di Torino and INFN
J. Osvaldo Gonzalez H. University of Torino
Jan Friedrich Technical University of Munich
Jens Barth CERN
Johannes Bernhard CERN
Johannes Giarra Institue for Nuclear Physics
Kenichi Nakano Tokyo Tech
Kresimir Kumericki University of Zagreb
Krzysztof Golec-Biernat Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN
Luca Pontisso INFN sezione Roma1
Malte Wilfert University of Mainz
Marketa Peskova Charles University
Martin Faessler Cluster Universe
Matthias Burkardt New Mexico State University
Matthias Gorzellik Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg, Physikalisches Institut
Matthias Grosse Perdekamp University of Illinois
Maxim Alexeev Università degli Studi di Torino and INFN sez. Torino
Maxime DEFURNE CEA-Saclay
Michael Finger Charles University
Michael Pesek Charles Universty in Prague & University degli Studi di Torino
Michela Chiosso University of Torino and INFN
Mikhail Mikhasenko HISKP, Universität Bonn
Miroslav Finger Charles University
Márcia Quaresma LIP
Nicolas du Fresne von Hohenesche CERN
Nicolas PIERRE University of Mainz / CEA Saclay
Nicole d'Hose CEA - Université Paris-Saclay
Oleg Denisov CERN/INFN-Torino
Paula Bordalo LIP - Lisbon
Riccardo Longo Università di Torino & INFN Torino
Robert Heitz University of Illinois
Sergei Gerassimov TU München
Sergey Goloskokov JINR
Sergio Ramos LIP - Lisbon
Stefan Wallner TU Munich (E18)
Stefano Levorato INFN sez Trieste
Stephan Paul Technical University Munich
Stephane Platchkov IRFU, CEA/Saclay
Valery Lyubovitsky Tübingen University
Vincent Andrieux University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Vladimir ANOSOV CERN/JINR
Werner Meyer Ruhr Universität Bochum
Witold Augustyniak National Centre for Nuclear Research
Wolf-Dieter Nowak University of Mainz, Germany
Yann Bedfer Irfu/SPhN CEA/Saclay
Yury Valdau HISKP, University Bonn
Zoltan Fodor University of Wuppertal