24-30 September 2017
La Biodola, Isola d'Elba
Europe/Rome timezone

Committees

Workshop Organizing Committee

Ralph Assmann (DESY, Germany), co-chair
Ulrich Dorda (DESY, Germany), scientific secretary
Massimo Ferrario (INFN - LNF, Italy), co-chair
Bernhard Holzer (CERN, Switzerland)
Alban Mosnier (CEA, France)
Jens Osterhoff (DESY, Germany)
Arnd Specka (Ecole Polytechnique, France)
Roman Walczak (JAI, UK)

Programme Committee

Erik Adli (Oslo University, Norway)
Deepa Angal-Kalinin (STFC, UK)
Arnaud Beck (IN2P3, France)
Brigitte Cros (Paris Sud University, France)

Alessandro Flacco (LOA, France)
Alexej Grudiev (CERN, Switzerland)
Leonida Gizzi (CNR-INO, Italy)
Edda Gschwendtner (CERN, Switzerland), chair
Dino Jaroszynski (Strathclyde University, UK)
Franz Kaertner (CFEL/University Hamburg, Germany)

Stefan Karsch (LMU - München, Germany)

Olle Lundh (Lund University, Sweden)
Stuart Mangles (Imperial College, UK)

Barbara Marchetti (DESY, Germany)
Alberto Marocchino
(INFN, Italy)
Patric Muggli (CERN/MPP Germany)
Rajeev Pattathil (STFC, UK)
Riccardo Pompili (INFN, Italy)
Bernhard Schmidt (DESY, Germany)

Carl Schroeder (LBNL, USA)
Chuanxiang Tang (Tsinghua Univ, China)
Louise Willingdale (Lancaster University, USA)

 

International Advisory Committee

Philippe Bambade (LAL - Orsay, France)
Ilan Ben-Zvi (BNL, USA)
Marco Borghesi (University Belfast, UK)
Markus Büscher (FZJ, Germany)

Swapan Chattopadhyay (FNAL/NIU, USA)
Liming Chen (Institute of Physics, CAS, Beijing, China)
Jim Clarke (Daresbury, UK)
Marie-Emmanuelle Couprie (Soleil, France)
Peter Hommelhoff (University Erlangen, Germany)
Simon Hooker (University of Oxford, UK)
Chan Joshi (UCLA, USA)
Rasmus Ischebeck (PSI, Switzerland)
Malte Kaluza (University Jena, Germany)
Georg Korn (Fyzikální ústav AV ČR, Czech Republic)
Igor Kostyukov (Institute of Applied Physics, Russia)
Yutong Li (Institute of Physics, CAS, China)
Konstantin Lotov (INP, Russia)
Wei Lu (Tsinghua University Beijing, China)

Andreas Maier (University Hamburg, Germany)
Victor Malka (CNRS, France)
Atoosa Meseck (HZB, Germany)
Mauro Migliorati (Sapienza, Italy)
Zulfikar Najmudin (Imperial College London, UK)
Mitsuaki Nozaki (KEK, Japan)
James Rosenzweig (UCLA, USA)
Juji Sano (ImPACT program, Japan)
Ulrich Schramm (HZDR, Germany)
Andrei Seryi (JAI, UK)
Luis Silva (Instituto Superior Tecnico de Lisboa, Portugal)
Evgenia Simakov (Los Alamos, USA)
Steinar Stapnes (CERN, Switzerland)
Dan Symes (STFC Rutherford, UK)
Toshiki Tajima (UCI, USA)
Maurizio Vretenar (CERN, Switzerland)
Claes-Goran Wahlström (Lund, Sweden)
Xijie Wang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Carsten Welsch (University Liverpool, UK)
Matthew Wing (University College London, UK)
Guoxing Xia (University of Manchester, UK)
Vitaly Yakimenko (SLAC, USA)
Frank Zimmermann (CERN, Switzerland)

 

Local Organizing Committee

Maria Pia Anania (INFN - LNF, Italy)
Francesca Casarin (INFN - LNF, Italy)
Franco Cervelli (INFN - Pisa, Italy)
Roberto Cimino (INFN - LNF, Italy)
Massimo Ferrario, (INFN - LNF, Italy), chair
Maria Rita Ferrazza (INFN - LNF, Italy)
Leonida Gizzi (CNR - INO, Pisa, Italy)
Lucia Lilli (INFN - Pisa, Italy)
Ruth Mundt (DESY, Germany)
Susanne Schaefer (DESY, Germany)
Jessica Scifo (INFN - LNF, Italy)
Fabio Villa (INFN - LNF, Italy)
Andreas Walker (DESY, Germany)