2-7 June 2013
La Biodola, Isola d'Elba
Europe/Rome timezone

Committees


Workshop Organizing Committee

Ralph Assmann (DESY, Germany)
Massimo Ferrario (INFN - LNF, Italy), chair
Jens Osterhoff (DESY, Germany)
Arnd Specka (Ecole Polytechnique, France)
 

Programme Committee

Ralph Assmann (DESY, Germany)
Alessandro Cianchi (University of Roma Tor Vergata and INFN - Roma 2, Italy)
Massimo Ferrario (INFN - LNF, Italy)
Julien Fuchs (École Polytechnique - Palaiseau, France)
Patric Muggli (MPI - München, Germany)
Zulfikar Najmudin (Imperial College - London, UK)
Jens Osterhoff (DESY, Germany)
James B. Rosenzweig (UCLA, USA)
Luca Serafini (INFN - Milano, Italy)
Andrei A. Seryi (University of Oxford, Royal Holloway University of London and Imperial College London, UK), chair
Luis O. Silva (Istituto Superior Técnico - Lisboa, Portugal)
Arnd Specka (Ecole Polytechnique, France)
 

International Advisory Committee

Seth Brussard, University of Technology Eindhoven
Weiren Chou, FNAL
Marie-Emmanuelle Coupries, Soleil
Brigitte Cros, LPGP
Danilo Giulietti, University Pisa and INFN
Leo Gizzi, Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
Florian Grüner, University Hamburg
Edda Gschwendtner, CERN
Mark Hogan, SLAC
Simon Hooker, University of Oxford
Dino Jaroszynski, University Strathclyde
Malte Kaluza, University Jena
Stefan Karsch, Max-Planck-Institut für Quantenoptik
Igor Kostyukov, Institute of Applied Physics Russia
Konstantin Lotov, Budker INP
Wei Lu, Tsinghua University Beijing
Victor Malka, LOA
Mauro Migliorati, University of Rome
Patric Muggli, Max-Planck-Institut für Physik
Zulfikar Najmudin, Imperial College
Alexander Pukhov, University Düsseldorf
Markus Roth, GSI
Carl Schroeder, LBNL
Mike Seidel, PSI
Andrei Seryi, John Adams Institute
Zheng-Min Sheng, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Luis Silva, Instituto Superior Tecnico de Lisboa
Susan Smith, ASTeC
Steinar Stapnes, CERN
Toshi Tajima, LMU Munich
Claes-Goran Wahlström, University Lund
Carsten Welsch, University Liverpool
Matthew Wing, University College London
Frank Zimmermann, CERN


Local Organizing Committee

Maria Pia Anania
Francesca Casarin
Enrica Chiadroni
Roberto Cimino
Massimo Ferrario, chair
Maria Rita Ferrazza
Francesco Forti
Giancarlo Gatti
Lucia Lilli
Fabio Villa