13-19 September 2015
La Biodola, Isola d'Elba
Europe/Rome timezone

Committees


Workshop Organizing Committee

Ralph Assmann (DESY, Germany), co-chair
Massimo Ferrario (INFN - LNF, Italy), co-chair
Julia Grebenyuk (DESY, Germany), scientific secretary
Bernhard Holzer (CERN, Switzerland)
Jens Osterhoff (DESY, Germany)
Andrei Seryi (University of Oxford, UK)
Arnd Specka (Ecole Polytechnique, France)
 

Programme Committee

Ralph Assmann (DESY, Germany)
Patrick Audebert (LULI Polytechnique, France)
Marco Borghesi (The Queen's University of Belfast, UK)
Enrica Chiadroni (INFN-LNF, Italy)
Marie-Emmanuelle Couprie (Synchrotron SOLEIL, France)
Brigitte Cros (LPGP, France)
Massimo Ferrario (INFN - LNF, Italy)
Leonida Gizzi (CNR-INO, Italy)
Edda Gschwendtner (CERN, Switzerland)
Mark Hogan (SLAC, USA)
Bernhard Holzer (CERN, Switzerland)
Peter Hommelhoff (Friedrich Alexander University, Erlangen, Germany)
Jens Limpert (IAP - Jena, Germany)
Konstantin Lotov (Novosibirsk, Russia)
Victor Malka (LOA - Ecole Polytechnique, France)
Alban Mosnier (CEA, France), chair
Jens Osterhoff (DESY, Germany)
Ulrich Schramm (HZD-Rossendorf, Germany)
Luca Serafini (INFN - Milano, Italy)
Andrei Seryi (University of Oxford, UK)
Arnd Specka (Ecole Polytechnique, France)
Jean-Luc Vay (LBNL, USA)
Walter Wuensch (CERN, Switzerland)
 

International Advisory Committee

Patrick Audebert (LULI Polytechnique, France)
Philippe Bambade (LAL - Orsay, France)
Ilan Ben-Zvi (BNL, USA)
Liming Chen (Institute of Physics, CAS, China)
Jim Clarke (Daresbury, UK)
Barna Imre Ferenc (Wigner, Hungary)
Danilo Giulietti (University Pisa and INFN, Italy)
Simon Hooker (University of Oxford, UK)
Dino Jaroszynski (University Strathclyde, UK)
Chan Joshi (UCLA, USA)
Malte Kaluza (University Jena, Germany)
Stefan Karsch (MPI - München, Germany)
Igor Kostyukov (Institute of Applied Physics, Russia)
Thomas Kühl (GSI/ICUIL, Germany)
Yutong Li (Institute of Physics, CAS, China)
Wei Lu (Tsinghua University Beijing, China)
Andreas Meier (University Hamburg, Germany)
Atoosa Meseck (HZB, Germany)
Mauro Migliorati (University of Rome, Italy)
Patric Muggli (MPI - München, Germany)
Anke-Susanne Müller (KIT, Germany)
Zulfikar Najmudin (Imperial College London, UK)
Mitsuaki Nozaki (KEK, Japan)
Alexander Pukhov (University Düsseldorf, Germany)
James Rosenzweig (UCLA,USA)
Carl Schroeder (LBNL, USA)
Jérôme Schwindling (CEA, France)
Luis Silva (Instituto Superior Tecnico de Lisboa, Portugal)
Susan Smith (ASTeC, UK)
Gennadij Sotnikov (Kharkov Institute of Physics and Technology, Ukraine)
Steinar Stapnes (CERN, Switzerland)
Dan Symes (STFC Rutherford, UK)
Maurizio Vretenar (CERN, Switzerland)
Claes-Goran Wahlström (University Lund, Sweden)
Carsten Welsch (University Liverpool, UK)
Matthew Wing (University College London, UK)
Guoxing Xia (University of Manchester, UK)
Frank Zimmermann (CERN, Switzerland)


Local Organizing Committee

Maria Pia Anania
Francesca Casarin
Franco Cervelli
Roberto Cimino
Massimo Ferrario, chair
Maria Rita Ferrazza
Lucia Lilli
Riccardo Pompili
Fabio Villa