Hadron Physics and Non Perturbative QCD 2015 - Cortona (AR)

Europe/Rome
Cortona (AR)

Cortona (AR)

Mauro Anselmino (TO)
Slides
Participants
  • Ada Solano
  • Alessandro Bacchetta
  • Alessandro Papa
  • Alessia Tricomi
  • Alexis Pompili
  • Andrea Bressan
  • Andrea Chiavassa
  • Angelo Maggiora
  • Anna Martin
  • Antonio Amoroso
  • Antonio D Polosa
  • Barbara Pasquini
  • Daniele Panzieri
  • Daniele Treleani
  • Diego Ciangottini
  • Elena SANTOPINTO
  • Elisa Siotto
  • Fabrizio Ferro
  • Federico Ceccopieri
  • Fiorella Fionda
  • Fiorenza Donato
  • Francesco Murgia
  • Franco Bedeschi
  • Franco Bradamante
  • Fulvio Piccinini
  • Giulia Pancheri
  • Giuseppe Latino
  • Ivan Gnesi
  • Jonathan Gaunt
  • Jose Osvaldo gonzalez hernandez
  • Livio Fanò
  • Lorenzo Bonechi
  • Marco Contalbrigo
  • Marco Maggiora
  • Marco Mirazita
  • Marco Pappagallo
  • Marco Radici
  • Maria Paola Lombardo
  • Mariaelena Boglione
  • Marta Ruspa
  • Matteo Rinaldi
  • Mauro Anselmino
  • Maxim Alexeev
  • Michel Guidal
  • Michela Chiosso
  • Nicolo' Cartiglia
  • Oleg Denisov
  • Oscar Adriani
  • Paolo Gunnellini
  • Paolo Lipari
  • Patrizia Rossi
  • Pietro Colangelo
  • Ralph Engel
  • Riccardo Longo
  • Roberto Mussa
  • Sergio Scopetta
  • Silvia Pisano
  • Stefano Camarda
  • Stefano Melis
  • Vincenzo Barone
    • 09:00 09:15
      Welcome 15m
      Speakers: Daniele Panzieri (AL), Mauro Anselmino (TO)
    • 09:15 10:00
      The 3-D nucleon structure (general introduction) 45m
      Speaker: Barbara Pasquini (PV)
      Slides
    • 10:00 10:45
      QCD spectroscopy, problems and new challenges 45m
      Speaker: Pietro Colangelo (BA)
      Slides
    • 10:45 11:15
      COFFEE BREAK 30m
    • 11:15 12:00
      Diffraction: from HERA to LHC 45m
      Speaker: Federico Alberto Ceccopieri (Université de Liège)
      Slides
    • 12:00 12:30
      Multi Parton Interactions, overview 30m
      Speaker: Jonathan Gaunt (DESY Hamburg)
      Slides
    • 12:30 13:00
      Double parton correlations in MPI 30m
      Speaker: Sergio Scopetta (PG)
      Slides
    • 13:00 14:30
      LUNCH BREAK 1h 30m
    • 14:30 15:15
      Overview on cosmic rays and accelerators 45m
      Speaker: Ralph Engel (KIT Karlsruhe)
      Slides
    • 15:15 15:45
      TMDs in experiments 30m
      Speaker: Andrea Bressan (TS)
      Slides
    • 15:45 16:15
      GPDs in experiments 30m
      Speaker: Silvia Pisano (LNF)
      Slides
    • 16:15 16:45
      COFFEE BREAK 30m
    • 16:45 17:15
      Cosmic ray phenomenology - low energy 30m
      Speaker: Fiorenza Donato (TO)
      Slides
    • 17:15 17:45
      Diffraction and forward physics at the LHC, experiments 30m
      Speaker: Nicolo' Cartiglia (TO)
      Slides
    • 17:45 18:15
      Spectroscopy, experiments (conventional) 30m
      Speaker: Marco Pappagallo (Glasgow)
      Slides
    • 18:15 18:45
      Cosmic ray phenomenology - high energy 30m
      Speaker: Andrea Chiavassa (TO)
      Slides
    • 09:00 09:30
      Double parton scattering in high-energy pA collisions 30m
      Speaker: Daniele Treleani (TS)
      Slides
    • 09:30 10:15
      Spectroscopy, open problems (theory, unconventional) 45m
      Speaker: Fulvio Piccinini (PV)
      Slides
    • 10:15 10:45
      Total, elastic and inelastic pp scattering, experiment 30m
      Speaker: Giuseppe Latino (PI)
      Slides
    • 10:45 11:15
      COFFEE BREAK 30m
    • 11:15 11:45
      MPI, experiment 30m
      Speaker: Livio Fano' (PG)
      Slides
    • 11:45 12:15
      GPD phenomenology 30m
      Speaker: Michel Guidal (Ipn Orsay)
      Slides
    • 12:15 12:45
      Cosmic rays and accelerators, experiment 30m
      Speaker: Lorenzo Bonechi (FI)
      Slides
    • 12:45 13:15
      Models for the total and inelastic pp cross-sections at LHC and beyond 30m
      Speaker: Giulia Pancheri (LNF)
      Slides
    • 13:15 14:30
      LUNCH BREAK 1h 15m
    • 14:30 15:15
      TMD phenomenology 45m
      Speaker: Mariaelena Boglione (TO)
      Slides
    • 15:15 16:00
      Spectroscopy, experiments (unconventional) 45m
      Speaker: Alexis Pompili (BA)
      Slides
    • 16:00 16:30
      Soft MPI 30m
      Speaker: Stefano Camarda (DESY Hamburg)
      Slides
    • 16:30 17:00
      COFFEE BREAK 30m
      Slides
    • 17:00 17:30
      Hard MPI 30m
      Speaker: Paolo Gunnellini (DESY Hamburg)
      Slides
    • 17:30 18:00
      MPI in nuclei collisions 30m
      Speaker: Fiorella Fionda (CA)
      Slides
    • 18:00 18:30
      Cosmic rays, future 30m
      Speaker: Oscar Adriani (FI)
      Slides
    • 09:00 09:30
      Diffraction: semi-hard processes and BFKL 30m
      Speaker: Alessandro Papa (CS)
      Slides
    • 09:30 10:00
      3-D, future 30m
      Speaker: Marco Contalbrigo (FE)
      Slides
    • 10:00 10:30
      Summary 30m
      Speaker: Mauro Anselmino (TO)
      Slides
    • 10:30 11:00
      COFFEE BREAK 30m
    • 11:00 12:00
      Round table 1h
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×