12-17 October 2015
Trieste - Italy
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

134 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alejandro Puig Barañac CERN CMS
Alessandro Cortopassi CAEN SpA
Alexander Deisting GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung
Alfredo Castaneda Hernandez Texas A&M University at Qatar
Alicja Zielińska AGH University of Science and Technology in Kraków, Faculty of Physics and Applied Computer Science
Amos Breskin Weizmann Institute
Andrea Bressan University of Trieste and INFN
Andrea Muraro IFP-CNR
Andreas Mathis Physik Department, Technische Universität München, 85748 Garching, Germany; Excellence Cluster ’Origin and Structure of the Universe’, 85748 Garching, Germany
Andrey Sokolov Novosibirsk State University
Annika Vauth DESY
Antonios Leisos Hellenic Open University
Archana Sharma University of Wisconsin
Atsuhiko Ochi Kobe University
Barbara Alvarez Gonzalez CERN
Bartosz Mindur AGH University of Science and Technology
Benoit Mauss GANIL
Brian Dorney European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN)
Carlos Alexandre Fernandes Dos Santos INFN - Sezione di Trieste
Chandradoy Chatterjee Matrivani Institute of Experimental Research and Education
Chara Petridou Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
chengguang ZHU Shandong Univ
Christoph Krieger University of Bonn
Christopher Steer AWE plc
Craig Woody Brookhaven National Lab
Daisuke Arai Fujikura Ltd.
Damien Neyret CEA Saclay IRFU/SPhN
Denis Bernard LLR CNRS/IN2P3
Diego Gonzalez-Diaz CERN
Dimos Sampsonidis Aristotle University ofThessaloniki
Edoardo Maria Farina University of Pavia and CERN
Emanuel Pollacco CEA - Saclay
ERALDO OLIVERI CERN
Eran Erdal Weizmann Institute of Science
Eric Berthoumieux CEA Irfu/SPhN
Erik Brücken Helsinki Institute of Physics
Ewa Kowalska-Strzęciwilk IPPLM
Fabian Kuger CERN / University of Würzburg (Germay)
Felix Sefkow DESY
Filippo Resnati CERN
Friedrich Fix eicsys Embedded Integrated Control Systems Gmbh
Fulvio Tessarotto INFN Trieste
Fumiya Yamane Kobe university
Gabriele Croci Dipartimento di Fisica - Università degli Studi di Milano Bicocca & INFN Milano Bicocca
Georgios Iakovidis Brookhaven National Laboratory
Gergo Hamar INFN Trieste
Gianluigi Cibinetto FE
Giovanna Saviano LNF
Giovanni Bencivenni LNF
Giuseppe De Robertis BA
Gunnar Norberg C-RAD Imaging AB
Hans MULLER CERN
Hans Taureg University of Bonn, Germany
Hiroyuki Sugiyama Hamamatsu Photonics K.K.
Hiroyuki Takahashi School of Engineering, The University of Tokyo
Hugo Natal da Luz Instituto de Física, Universidade de São Paulo, Brasil
Huirong Qi IHEP
Ikeda Tomonori Kobe University
ioannis giomataris CEA-Saclay
Javier Galan Shaghai Jiao Tong University
Javier Gracia Garza Universidad de Zaragoza
Jeremie MERLIN CERN
JIANRONG ZHOU Institute of High Energy Physics(IHEP), Chinese Academy of Sciences(CAS)
Jochen Kaminski University of Bonn
Joerg Wotschack CERN
Jonathan Bortfeldt LMU Munich
julien pancin GANIL
Karl-Ludwig Giboni Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Karol Malinowski Institute of Plasma Physics and Laser Microfusion
Katie Ley AWE plc
Kazuki Komiya Tokyo Metropolitan Industrial Technology Reserach Institute
Klaus Desch University of Bonn
Kondo Gnanvo University of Virginia, Department of Physics
Konstantinos Ntekas National Technical University of Athens
Langley Abigail AWE plc
Leszek Ropelewski CERN
Lev Shekhtman Budker INP
Luigi Benussi LNF
Marco Cortesi National Superconducting Cyclotron Laboratory (Michigan State University)
Marek Gruchała CERN, PH-CMX-DS &Cracow university of technology
Maria Gabriella Catanesi INFN Bari
Maryna Chernyshova Institute of Plasma Physics and Laser Microfusion
Masahiko Iguchi Hamamatsu Photonics K.K.
Masakazu Atsumi Innolux Optoelectronics Japan
Maxence Vandenbroucke CEA Saclay
Megu Kubota RIKEN/Tokyo University of Science
Michael Tytgat Ghent University
Michal Babij TTA Techtra
mickaël frotin CNRS
Palma Rita Altieri Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare - Università degli Studi di Bari
Patrik Thuiner CERN
Paul Colas CEA/Irfu Saclay
Paul Serrano CEA Saclay
Philippe Gros LLR, Ecole Polytechnique
Piotr Bielowka TTA Techtra
PURBA BHATTACHARYA School of Physical Sciences, National Institute of Science Education and Research
Qian Liu UCAS, China
Renato Aparecido Negrao de Oliveira CERN
Riccardo Farinelli FE
Rob Veenhof RD51 and Uludağ university
Robert Pattky iseg Spezialelektronik GmbH
Robert Wagner Argonne National Laboratory
Ron Lipton Fermilab
Rui De Oliveira CERN
Saleh Muhammad University of Roma/INFN Frascati
Sebastian White Princeton University
Sebastien Procureur CEA-Saclay
Seongtae Park CAPP/IBS
Shikma Bressler Weizmann Institute of Science
Shuddha Shankar Dasgupta INFN TRIESTE
Shuoxing Wu ETH Zurich
Silvia Dalla Torre TS
Simon Bouteille CEA-Saclay
Spyros Tzamarias Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Stefano Levorato INFN Trieste
Tadeusz Kowalski AGH, University of Science and Technology,
Taito Takemura Kyoto University
Takao Kitaguchi Hiroshima University
Takeshi Fujiwara National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
Theodoros Geralis NCSR Demokritos
Thomas Berner WIENER Plein & Baus GmbH
Thomas Papaevangelou IRFU - CEA Saclay
Thorsten Lux IFAE
Timo Hildén Helsinki Institute of Physics
Tomasz Czarski Institute of Plasma Physics and Laser Microfusion
Toru Tamagawa RIKEN
Umberto Marconi BO
Viktor Ratza Helmholtz-Institut für Strahlen- und Kernphysik
Vladyslav Krylov Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
Waqar Ahmed National centre for Physics
YALÇIN KALKAN Uludağ University
Yuguang Xie IHEP, Beijing, China
Yuki Mitsuya The University of Tokyo
Yunus KAYA Uludag University
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×