13-17 October 2008
INFN - LABORATORI NAZIONALI DI LEGNARO
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

75 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Andrej Kosicek Instrumentation Technologies
Andrew Johnson Argonne National Laboratory
Antonio Barbalace Consorzio RFX
Artem Kazakov KEK
Austen Rose Diamond Light Source
Christian Gerke DESY
Christophe Haquin GANIL
Clifford Jolliffe Aerotech
Daron Chabot Canadian Light Source Inc
David Purcell Spallation Neutron Source
Deborah Quock ANL
Didier Joonekindt Atos Origin
Dirk Zimoch Paul Scherrer Institute
Dominique Touchard GANIL
Donald Dohan Brookhaven National Laboratory
Elder Matias Canadian Light Source
Elke Zimoch Paul Scherrer Institute
Elliott Wolin Jefferson Lab
Eric Berryman National Superconducting Cyclotron Lab.
Eric Lécorché GANIL
Ernest Williams SLAC/LCLS
Franck Di Maio ITER
Françoise GOUGNAUD CEA Saclay Irfu
Gabriele Carcassi Brookhaven National Laboratory
Giorgio Bassato INFN - LNL
Graham Cross Hytec Electronics Ltd
Ian Gillingham Diamond Light Source
J Patricio Gonzalez S Gemini Observatory
Jens Eden PTB
John Hammonds Argonne National Laboratory
Jose Gabadinho Paul Scherrer Institute
Jukka Pietarinen Micro-Research Finland
Jüri Tagger MAX - lab, University of Lund
Karen White ORNL
Kay-Uwe Kasemir Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Leo Dalesio BNL
Linda Pratt Diamond Light Source Ltd
Marcel Grunder PSI
Mark Bennett Australian Synchrotron
Mark Heron Diamond Light Source
Mark Rivers University of Chicago
Marty Kraimer Argonne National Lab
Matej Kenda Instrumentation Technologies
Matej Sekoranja Cosylab d.d.
Matthew Pearson Diamond Light Source
Matthias Clausen DESY
Mauro Giacchini INFN-LNL
Nicholas REES Diamond Light Source
Paul Gibbons Diamond Light Source
Peter Mueller PTB
Peter Zumbruch GSI
Pierre MATTEI CEA Saclay
Ralph Lange BESSY
Richard Dickson Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Richard Tatham Hytec Electronics Ltd
Robby Tanner Canadian Light Source
Rod Nussbaumer TRIUMF
Rok Sabjan Cosylab d.d.
Rolf Keitel TRIUMF
Rudolf Izsak Eotvos Lorand University
SANG IL LEE NFRI-National Fusion Research Institute
Scott Schmidt Aerotech
Simon Rees PSI
Song Hu Canadian Light Source
Sonya Hoobler SLAC
Steve Hunt Alceli Controls and Instrumentation
Steven Hartman Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Tadahiko Katoh KEK
TAE GU LEE NFRI - National Fusion Research Institute
Thilo Friedrich MAX-lab
Tim Butler Australian Synchrotron
Tom Cobb Diamond Light Source
Tom Regier CLS
Vesna Samardzic-Boban Australian Synchrotron
Weidong Zou CIAE
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×