23-25 May 2014
Villa Orlandi, Anacapri, Capri Island, Italy
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

66 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adrian Carmona Bermudez ETH Zürich, Institut for Theoretical Physics
Alejandro Ibarra TUM
Alessandro Giordano University of Salerno
alexander kagan Dept of Physics, U of Cincinnati
Alexandre Arbey Lyon U. and CERN
Alexei Pivovarov Universität Siegen
Alexey Boldyrev Moscow State University (SINP MSU)
Alexey Petrov Wayne State University
Andrea Lavagno Politecnico di Torino
Andreas Weiler CERN and DESY
Antonio Masiero Università degli Studi di Padova, Dipartimento di Fisica e Astronomia "Galileo Galilei",
Ayan Paul INFN, Sezione di Roma
Bhaskar Dutta Texas A&M University
Brando Bellazzini CEA-Saclay
Brian Meadows University of Cincinnati
Carlos Munoz IFT UAM-CSIC
Crisostomo Sciacca Università Federico II e INFN, Napoli
Csaba Csaki Cornell University
Debtosh Chowdhury INFN, Sezione di Roma
Enrico Lunghi Indiana University
Ernest Ma University of California, Riverside
Fabio Zwirner University of Padua and INFN, Padova
Francesco Cirotto Università degli Studi di Napoli "Federico II" & INFN sez. di Napoli
Francesco Sannino CP3-Origins and Danish IAS, University of Southern Denmark
Fulvio Piccinini INFN Pavia
Gagan Mohanty TIFR
George Lafferty University of Manchester
Giampiero Esposito INFN
Gianpiero GERVINO Dipartimento di Fisica and INFN Torino
Giovanni De Lellis Università Federico II and INFN Naples
Giulia Ricciardi Dipartimento di Fisica Università di Napoli Fedeico II
Guglielmo De Nardo Univ. Napoli Federico II
Guido Martinelli SISSA
guofa xu Institute of high energy physics, CAS, Beijing,China
Hyung Do Kim Seoul National University
JoAnne Hewett SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Joern Kersten University of Bergen
Jorge de Blas INFN, Sezione di Roma
José Zurita Johannes Gutenberg Universität Mainz
Laura Covi Institute for theoretical physics
Leszek Roszkowski National Centre for Nuclear Research (NCBJ)
Liliana Velasco-Sevilla U of Bergen
Luigi (Gigi) Rolandi CERN & Scuola Normale Superiore
Mariafelicia De Laurentis Tomsk State Pedagogical University
Mario Merola INFN Napoli
Martino Margoni Universita di Padova and INFN Sezione di Padova
Matthias Neubert MITP Mainz
Nazila Mahmoudi CERN and LPC Clermont-Ferrand
Paolo Gambino University of Turin
Paolo Ronchese University and INFN Padova
Paride Paradisi University of Padua and INFN, Padova
Phillip Urquijo The University of Melbourne
Pierluigi Belli INFN - Roma Tor Vergata
Pyungwon Ko KIAS (Koera Institute for Advanced Study)
Radovan Dermisek Indiana University
Riccardo Brugnera Dipartimento di Fisica e Astronomia Universita' di Padova e INFN di Padova
Salvatore Capozziello Università di Napoli "Federico II"
Susan Gardner University of Kentucky
Takeo Moroi U. Tokyo
Thomas Rizzo SLAC
Tim Tait UC Irvine
Tobias Huber University of Siegen
Tobias Hurth MITP
Tomer Volansky Tel-Aviv University
William Shepherd SCIPP, UC Santa Cruz
Yuval Grossman Cornell