Giornate di studio su IRIDE
from
Thursday, 14 March 2013 (10:00)
to
Friday, 15 March 2013 (18:00)
Monday, 11 March 2013
Tuesday, 12 March 2013
Wednesday, 13 March 2013
Thursday, 14 March 2013
10:15
Welcome coffee
Welcome coffee
10:15 - 11:00
Room: Auditorium Touschek
11:00
Welcome address
-
Umberto Dosselli
(
PD
)
Welcome address
Umberto Dosselli
(
PD
)
11:00 - 11:15
Room: Auditorium Touschek
11:15
IRIDE overview
-
Massimo Ferrario
(
LNF
)
IRIDE overview
Massimo Ferrario
(
LNF
)
11:15 - 11:50
Room: Auditorium Touschek
11:50
Superconducting linac system
-
Paolo Pierini
(
MI
)
Superconducting linac system
Paolo Pierini
(
MI
)
11:50 - 12:25
Room: Auditorium Touschek
12:25
High energy laser system
-
Luca Serafini
(
MI
)
High energy laser system
Luca Serafini
(
MI
)
12:25 - 13:00
Room: Auditorium Touschek
13:00
Lunch break
Lunch break
13:00 - 14:00
Room: Auditorium Touschek
14:00
Electron-positron and electron-electron colliders
-
Danilo Babusci
(
LNF
)
Electron-positron and electron-electron colliders
Danilo Babusci
(
LNF
)
14:00 - 14:20
Room: Auditorium Touschek
14:20
Electron-gamma collider
-
Graziano Venanzoni
(
LNF
)
Electron-gamma collider
Graziano Venanzoni
(
LNF
)
14:20 - 14:40
Room: Auditorium Touschek
14:40
Photon-photon collider
-
Edoardo Milotti
(
TS
)
Photon-photon collider
Edoardo Milotti
(
TS
)
14:40 - 15:00
Room: Auditorium Touschek
15:00
Free electron laser sources
-
giuseppe dattoli
(
ENEA
)
Free electron laser sources
giuseppe dattoli
(
ENEA
)
15:00 - 15:20
Room: Auditorium Touschek
15:20
Free electron laser scientific case
-
Maurizio Benfatto
(
LNF
)
Free electron laser scientific case
Maurizio Benfatto
(
LNF
)
15:20 - 15:40
Room: Auditorium Touschek
15:40
Detectors for free electron lasers
-
Andrea Castoldi
(
MI
)
Detectors for free electron lasers
Andrea Castoldi
(
MI
)
15:40 - 16:00
Room: Auditorium Touschek
16:00
Coffee break
Coffee break
16:00 - 16:30
Room: Auditorium Touschek
16:30
Thz source and scientific case
-
Enrica Chiadroni
(
LNF
)
Stefano Lupi
(
ROMA1
)
Thz source and scientific case
Enrica Chiadroni
(
LNF
)
Stefano Lupi
(
ROMA1
)
16:30 - 17:00
Room: Auditorium Touschek
17:00
Neutron source and scientific case
-
Paolo Valente
(
ROMA1;LNF
)
Antonino Pietropaolo
(
ENEA Nuclear Tecnologies Laboratory
)
Neutron source and scientific case
Paolo Valente
(
ROMA1;LNF
)
Antonino Pietropaolo
(
ENEA Nuclear Tecnologies Laboratory
)
17:00 - 17:30
Room: Auditorium Touschek
17:30
Nuclear photonics
-
Gianluca Colo'
(
MI
)
Nuclear photonics
Gianluca Colo'
(
MI
)
17:30 - 18:00
Room: Auditorium Touschek
18:00
Advanced accelerator concepts
-
Andrea Renato Rossi
(
MI
)
Advanced accelerator concepts
Andrea Renato Rossi
(
MI
)
18:00 - 18:30
Room: Auditorium Touschek
Friday, 15 March 2013
10:00
Working group tasks and organization
Working group tasks and organization
10:00 - 11:00
Room: Auditorium Touschek
11:00
Coffee break
Coffee break
11:00 - 11:30
Room: Auditorium Touschek
11:30
11:30 - 13:00
Room: Auditorium Touschek
13:00
Lunch break
Lunch break
13:00 - 14:00
Room: Auditorium Touschek
14:00
WG1 summary
WG1 summary
14:00 - 14:20
Room: Auditorium Touschek
14:20
WG2 summary
WG2 summary
14:20 - 14:40
Room: Auditorium Touschek
14:40
Discussion
Discussion
14:40 - 16:00
Room: Auditorium Touschek