2-7 June 2013
La Biodola, Isola d'Elba
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

145 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aimidula Aimierding Cockcroft Institute
Alberto Martinez de la Ossa DESY
Alberto Luigi Bacci infn-MI
Aleksandar Angelovski TU Darmstadt
Alessandro Cianchi University of Rome "Tor Vergata" and INFN
Alessandro Citterio PSI
Alessandro Flacco LOA/ENSTA
Alessandro Variola LAL - Orsay
Alexander Sävert Institute for Optics and Quantumelectronics, FSU Jena
Alexei Kanareykin Euclid Techlabs LLC/ANL
Alexey Petrenko CERN
Andrea Ghigo LNF
Andrea Renato Rossi INFN - MI
Andreas Döpp CLPU / LOA
Andrei Seryi John Adams Institute for Accelerator Science
Antoine Chance CEA IRFU
Antoine Courjaud Amplitude Systemes
Arnaud Beck Laboratoire Leprince Ringuet
Arnd Specka LLR - Ecole Polytechnique - CNRS/IN2P3
Atoosa Meseck Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin (HZB)
Bastian Aurand Department of physics; Lund University
Benno Zeitler CFEL & UHH
Bernhard Hidding Uni Hamburg/DESY & UCLA
Bernhard Holzer CERN
Bhooshan Paradkar LPGP, University of Paris Sud-11
Brian Foster DESY
Brigitte CROS LPGP-CNRS-UP11
Bruno Spataro LNF
Chiara Bracco CERN
Christian Werle University of Hamburg
Christopher Thornton JAI
Chuanxiang Tang Tsinghua University
Cinzia Giannini CNR-Institute of Crystallography
Claes-Göran Wahlström Lund University
Cristina Vaccarezza LNF
Daniel Jung Queen's University Belfast
Daniel Symes Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Danilo Giulietti PI;LNF
David Alesini LNF-INFN
Dennis Palmer INFN-Milano
Edda Gschwendtner CERN
Enrica Chiadroni LNF
Erdem Oz Max Planck for Physics
Fabio Villa LNF
Fatema Tanjia Università di Napoli "Federico II" & INFN Sezione di Napoli
Felicie Albert Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Fernando Sannibale Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Florian Kroll Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Francesca Casarin LNF
Francesco Massimo Department SBAI, Sapienza Università di Roma
Francis PEREZ ALBA Synchrotron - CELLS
Frank Stephan DESY, Zeuthen site
Frédéric Desforges Laboratoire de Physique des Gaz et Plasmas, Université Paris-Sud XI
Gabriele Maria Grittani Università di Pisa
Gaurav Pathak University of Hamburg
Gennadiy Sotnikov NSC Kharkov Institute of Physics and Technology
Giada Cantono Università di Pisa
Giancarlo Gatti LNF
Giorgio Turchetti INFN Sezione di Bologna
Guoxing Xia Cockcroft Institute and the University of Manchester
Gyorgy Vesztergombi Wigner RCP
Gérard Mourou Ecole Polytechnique
Helga Timko CERN
Igor Kostyukov Institute of Applied Physics RAS
Irene Dornmair University of Hamburg
Jacqueline Yan University of Tokyo, School of Science
James Cowley University of Oxford
james holloway Mr
James Rosenzweig UCLA Dept. of Physics and Astronomy
Jan-Patrick Schwinkendorf Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron
Jens Limpert FSU Jena
Jens Osterhoff Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY
Jerome Faure Laboratoire d'Optique Appliquée
Jinchuan JU Universite Paris-Sud 11
Jonathan SMITH Tech-X UK Ltd
Jordan MOSER Amplitude Technologies
Jorge Vieira Instituto Superior Tecnico
Julia Grebenyuk DESY
julien fuchs luli-cnrs
Karl Krushelnick University of Michigan/Laboratoire d'Optique Appliquee
Klaus Floettmann DESY
Klaus Steiniger Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Kristian Boroz Leibniz University Hannover - Laser Zentrum Hannover
Laura Corner JAI, Oxford University
Levi Schachter Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
Louis Rinolfi CERN
Luca Serafini MI
Lucas Schaper University Hamburg / DESY
Luis O. Silva Istituto Superior Técnico
Malte Kaluza University of Jena, Helmholtz-Institute Jena
Manoel Conde Argonne National Laboratory
Marco Borghesi Queen's University
Marco Zanetti MIT
Maria Pia Anania LNF
Maria Rita Ferrazza LNF
Marie-Emmanuelle Couprie Synchrotron SOLEIL
Marija Vranic Insituto Superior Tecnico
Markus Roth Technische Universität Darmstadt
Massimo Ferrario INFN-LNF
Massimo Petrarca LNF
Matthias Gross DESY
Matthias Schnepp University of Hamburg
maurizio vretenar cern
Max Hachmann DESY
Nicolas Bourgeois University of Oxford
Nicolas Delerue LAL, CNRS and Université Paris-Sud 11
Niels Delbos University of Hamburg / Center for Free Electron Laser Science
Nikolay Andreev Joint Institute for High Temperatures of RAS
Oliver Karger University of Hamburg, Institute for Experimental Physics
Olle Lundh Lund University
Pablo Cirrone INFN
Pasquale Londrillo INFN bologna
Patric Muggli Max-Planck-Institut für Physik
Patrizio Antici LNF
Peter Hommelhoff University of Erlangen and Max Planck Institute of Quantum Optics
Pietro Musumeci UCLA Department of Physics and Astronomy
Ralph Assmann DESY
Remi Lehe Laboratoire d'Optique Appliquee (LOA)
Renato Fedele Dipartimento di Fisica, Università degli Studi di Napoli "Federico II" and INFN Sezione di Napoli
Ricardo Fonseca ISCTE - IUL
Riccardo Pompili LNF
Richard Pausch Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Roberto Cimino LNF
Saltanat Sadykova DESY, Hamburg
Sandor Varro Wigner Research Institute for Physics, Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Budapest
sandrine Dobosz Dufrénoy CEA-Saclay
Scott Mandry University College London, Max Planck Institut für Physik
Sergey Kuzikov Institute of Applied Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences
Serguei Kalmykov University of Nebraska - Lincoln
Simon Busold Technische Universität Darmstadt
Simon Hooker University of Oxford
Sophia Chen CNRS/LULI
Stefan Karsch LMU Munich
Steffen Hillenbrand KIT, CERN
Steinar Stapnes CERN
Steven Jamison STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Ubaldo Iriso CELLS
Victor Malka LOA, ENSTA, CNRS, Ecole polytechnique
Vitaliano Chiarella LNF
Vitaly Yakimenko SLAC
Wolf Rittershofer University of Oxford
Wolfgang Sandner Max Born Institute Berlin
Xavier Davoine CEA DAM DIF
Yuri Saveliev STFC, Daresbury Lab., ASTeC
Zulfikar Najmudin Imperial College London