10-12 June 2013
Palazzo del Bo', Padova, Italy
Europe/Rome timezone
<i>Presentations Available Online</i>

Participant List

78 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Nichols University of York
Adriana Nannini INFN Firenze
Alexandrina Petrovici HH-IFIN Bucharest
Alfred Dewald University of Köln
Alfredo Poves UAM Madrid
Andrea Gottardo INFN Legnaro
Andres P. Gadea IFIC/CSIC Valencia
Andres P. Zuker IPHC Strasbourg
Angela Bracco University and INFN Milano
Angela Giannatiempo INFN Firenze
Annarosa Spalla Secretariat
Calin Alexandru Ur INFN Padova
Caterina Michelagnoli University and INFN Padova
Christian Stahl TU Darmstadt
Claudio Fanin INFN Padova
Constantin Mihai HH-IFIN Bucharest
Daniel Ricardo Napoli INFN Legnaro
Daniele Mengoni University and INFN Padova
David Cullen University of Manchester
Diego Barrientos IFIC-CSIC Valencia, INFN Padova
Dino Bazzacco INFN Padova
Dirk Weisshaar NSCL/MSU
Dorel Bucurescu HH-IFIN Bucharest
Elisa Rapisarda CERN ISOLDE
Elizabeth Jones FM Research Professionals, Nashville
Emmanuel Clément GANIL
Francesca Soramel University and INFN Padova
Francesco Recchia University and INFN Padova
Franco Camera University and INFN Milano
George Dracoulis Australian National University
Georgi Georgiev CSNSM Orsay
Giacomo De Angelis INFN Legnaro
Gianfranco Prete INFN Legnaro
Gilles de FRANCE GANIL
Giovanna Benzoni INFN Milano
Giovanni Fiorentini INFN Legnaro
I-Yang Lee LBNL Berkeley
Itzchak Schwartz NRCN, Beer Sheva
Jacek Wrzesiński IFJ PAN Kraków
José Javier Valiente Dobón INFN Legnaro
Jürgen Gerl GSI
Lucie GRENTE CEA Saclay
Luis SARMIENTO Lund University
M. Hemalatha UM-DAE Centre for Basic Sciences, Mumbai
Magda Zielinska CEA Saclay
Marco Bellato INFN Padova
Mateusz Krzysiek IFJ PAN Kraków
Mauro Mezzetto INFN Padova
Michael Jentschel Institut Laue-Langevin Grenoble
Mikhail Barabanov JINR Dubna
Nicolae Marius Marginean HH-IFIN Bucharest
Nizamettin Erduran ISZU Istanbul
Paola Zenere Secretariat
Paul Greenlees University of Jyväskylä
Philip Gore FM Research Professionals, Nashville
Philipp Rudolf John University and INFN Padova
Piergiorgio Bizzeti University of Firenze
Pieter Doornenbal RIKEN
Piotr Bednarczyk IFJ PAN Kraków
Rafał Broda IFJ PAN Kraków
Ricardo Alarcon Arizona State University
Roberto Menegazzo INFN Padova
Rudrajyoti Palit TATA Institute Mumbai
Santo Lunardi University and INFN Padova
Shunji Nishimura RIKEN
Silvia Leoni University and INFN Milano
Silvia Monica Lenzi University and INFN Padova
Sive Noncolela iThemba LABS
Stanislav Antalic University of Bratislava
Sujit Tandel UM-DAE Centre for Basic Sciences, Mumbai
Tayfun Hüyük IFIC-CSIC Valencia
Thifhelimbilu Daphney Bucher iThemba LABS
Thorsten Kröll TU Darmstadt
Tuomas Grahn University of Jyväskylä
Victor Modamio Hoybjor INFN Legnaro
Vittorio Somà TU Darmstadt
Yi Hua Lam CEN Bordeaux
Zhimin Wang TRIUMF and Simon Fraser Univ.