10-12 April 2013
INFN - Laboratori Nazionali del Gran Sasso
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

83 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aldo Ianni INFN - LNGS
Alessandro Paoloni INFN LNF
Alexander Chepurnov Skobelcyn Institute of Nuclear Physics of Moscow State University
Allen Seifert Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Andreas Zimbal Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt
Anthony Villano University of Minnesota
Antoine CAGNIANT CEA
Antonella Incicchitti INFN - Roma
Benjamin Leiber Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Institute for Nuclear Physics
Benjamin Soulé Centre d'études nucléaires de Bordeaux Gradignan (CENBG)
Carlo Bucci INFN - LNGS
Chiara Brofferio Università Milano Bicocca
Chris Jillings SNOLAB/Laurentian University
Corina Nantais Queen's University
Ekaterina Rukhadze IEAP CTU in Prague
Emily Mace Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Eric Hoppe Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Fadahat Mamedov IEAP CTU in PRAGUE
Fedor Danevich INR Kyiv
Florian Fraenkle University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Francisco Jose Iguaz Gutierrez University of Zaragoza
Frank Calaprice Princeton University
Frédéric Perrot CNRS / University of Bordeaux
Gerd Heusser Max-Planck-Institut fuer Kernphysik
Guilhem DOUYSSET CEA/DAM
Hardy Simgen MPIK - Heidelberg
Haruo Ikeda Research Center for Neutrino Science, Tohoku University
Hector GOMEZ MALUENDA Laboratoire de l'accelérateur linéaire - LAL
Hiroshi Ogawa Institute for Comsic Ray Research. University of Tokyo
Ian Lawson SNOLAB
James Loach Shanghai Jiaotong University
James Mott University College London
Joachim Wolf Karlsruhe Institut of Technology - IEKP
Jodi Cooley SMU
Jose Busto CPPM / Univ. Aix-Marseille
Joshy Madathiparambil Jose Institute of Experimental and Applied Physics
Karl Ludwig Giboni ShanghaiJiao Tong University
Keenan Thomas UC Berkeley
Keith Adler Southern Methodist University
Krzysztof Pelczar Institute of Physics, Jagiellonian University
Lea Reichhart University of Edinburgh
Lenka Dragounová National Radiation Protection Institute
Lino Miramonti Milano University and INFN Milano
Luca Maria Pattavina Milano Bicocca University
Luciano Pandola LNGS
Manuel Bou CAbo UPV
Marco Selvi INFN Bologna
Marco Giulio Giammarchi Infn Milano
Maria Laura di Vacri Laboratori Nazionali del Gran Sasso
Mark Chen Queen's University
Martin Hofmann Physics Department E15 TU Munich
Matthias Laubenstein INFN-LNGS
Mayisha Nakib Southern Methodist University
Miroslav Hyza National Radiation Protection Institute
Moritz von Sivers Physics Department E15 TU Munich
Neslihan Becerici-Schmidt Max-Planck-Institute for Physics
Oksana Polishchuk INFN, Section of Rome “La Sapienza”
Oleg Chkvorets Laurentian University
Oscar Saavedra San Martin Univerista' di Torino
Priscilla Cushman University of Minnesota
Raymond Bunker Syracuse University
Riccardo Cerulli INFN - LNGS
Richard Ford SNOLAB
Richard Schnee Syracuse University
Rino Persiani University & INFN Bologna
Robert Nelson Caltech
Sebastian Lindemann Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik
Stefan Bruenner MPIK Heidelberg
stefano nisi lngs
Stefano Perasso Laboratoire APC, Université Paris 7 Diderot
Susana Cebrian University of Zaragoza
Thomas Berner WIENER Plein & Baus GmbH
Thomas Langford University of Maryland
Thurid Mannel Physics Department E15 TU Munich
Tony Noble Queen's University and SNOLAB
Valentin Kozlov Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Valentina Lozza IKTP - TU Dresden
Vincente Guiseppe University of South Dakota
Vitaly Kudryavtsev University of Sheffield
Werner Maneschg Max-Planck-Institut fuer Kernphysik
William Wisniewski SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Xavier-François NAVICK C.E.A de Saclay
Yuri Suvorov UCLA & INFN - LNGS