20-25 May 2012
Centro Congressi delle Venezie, Hotel Alexander Palace - Abano Terme (Padova) - Italy
Europe/Rome timezone
Conference Programme now available!

Participant List

125 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Maj IFJ PAN Krakow
Adriana Nannini FI
Agnese Giaz MI
Alain GILLIBERT CEA/IRFU/SPhN
Alberto Andrighetto LNL
Alessia Francesca Di Pietro LNS
Alessio Galatà LNL
Alexander Gottberg CERN, CH-1211 Genève 23, Switzerland / Université Bordeaux 1, 351 cours de la libération, 33405 Talence Cedex, France
Alexander Herlert FAIR
Alexandre Lepailleur GANIL
Alfredo Poves Departamento de Fisica Teorica e IFT-UAM/CSIC
Alla Demyanova NRC Kurchatov institute
ANA BECERRIL INSTITUTO DE ESTRUCTURA DE LA MATERIA CSIC
Andrea Gottardo LNL-INFN
Andrey Fomichev FLNR JINR
Angela Bonaccorso INFN, PI
Angelina Gargano INFN Sezioe di Napoli
Anna Vnuchenko Institute of Applied Physics, NASU
Antonio Di Nitto INFN Napoli
Anu Kankainen University of Jyväskylä
Barbara Melon FI
Bruce Marsh CERN
Carla Babcock CERN
Chiara Nociforo GSI
Christoph Seiffert CERN - ISOLDE \ TU Darmstadt
Christophe Lau IPNO
Concetta Parascandolo INFN PD and Università di Padova
Corinne Louchart CEA Saclay, Service de Physique nucléaire
Daniel Fink CERN, Ruprecht-Karls-Universität Heidelberg
Daniele Mengoni Universita' di Padova
Dennis Renisch Institut für Kernchemie, Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz
Deyan Yordanov Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik
Dieter Ackermann GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung
Dieter Pauwels SCK-CEN
Dimitra Pierroutsakou NA
Domenico Torresi INFN-PD & università di Padova
Eda Sahin INFN-LNL
Elisa Rapisarda IKS Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
Emanuele Strano Università di Padova
Emil Traykov GANIL
Enrico Vigezzi MI
Etienne Lienard LPC Caen
Fabiana Gramegna LNL
FRÅNBERG DELAHAYE Hanna GANIL
Georg Bollen Michigan State University
Gerda Neyens KU Leuven
Giacomo De Angelis LNL
Giampaolo Co' LE
Gianfranco Prete LNL
Giorgio Bassato INFN - LNL
Giovanna Vandoni CERN
Giovanni Casini FI
Giuseppe Cardella CT
Grigor Khachatryan Yerevan State University
Haik SIMON GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH
Irina Zarubina JOINT INSTITUTE FOR NUCLEAR RESEARCH
Jacob Johansen Aarhus University
Jacobo Montano Fellow - CERN
Javier Menendez Technical University Darmstadt
Jose' Javier Valiente Dobon LNL
João Pedro Fernandes Ramos CERN/University of Aveiro (Portugal)
Juan Manuel Cornejo University of Granada
Judilka Ivanna Bermudez Flores LNL-INFN
Kamila Sieja IPHC STRASBOURG
Karolina Kolos IPN Orsay, CNRS/Univ. Paris Sud
Katarzyna Mazurek IFJ PAN
Ketel Turzo GANIL
Kieran Flanagan University of Manchester
Lorenzo Corradi LNL
Lucia Popescu SCK-CEN
Luigi Coraggio NA
Marco Cinausero LNL
MARIA FISICHELLA UNIVERSITA' MESSINA & LNS
Marilena Tomut GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung
Mario Cubero IEM-CSIC
Mario Hermann CERN
Mark Huyse KU Leuven
Martin Breitenfeldt Instituut voor Kern- en Stralingsfysica, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
mathieu augustin CERN
mathieu quiclet GANIL
Mauro Giacchini LNL
Maurycy Rejmund GANIL
Mikhail Blinov Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics
Monika Stachura University of Copenhagen
Nele Kesteloot IKS KU Leuven, SCK Mol
Nicolas de Sereville Institut de Physique Nucleaire d'Orsay
Oscar Naviliat-Cuncic NSCL - Michigan State University
Paolo Napolitani IPN
Pavel Zarubin Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Peter Butler University of Liverpool
Phil Walker University of Surrey
Pierre Delahaye GANIL
Piet Van Duppen IKS-KU Leuven
Rafael Ferrer postdoctoral fellow KULeuven
RAHBAR RAHBAR ALI ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY-ALIGRAH
Reiner Kruecken TRIUMF
Riccardo Raabe Instituut voor Kern- en Stralingsfysica, KU Leuven
Sandro Barlini INFN and University of Firenze
Sara Pirrone CT
Saïd Essabaa IPNO
Sebastian Rothe CERN
Semen Mitrofanov UCL CRC/JINR FLNR
Sergey Shiyankov Budker Institute of Nuclear Phisics
Sergey Sidorchuk FLNR, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia
Silvia Piantelli INFN Sezione di Firenze
Stefano Carboni INFN Firenze
Stephane Goriely Universite Libre de Bruxelles
Susanne Kreim CERN
Sylvie Leray CEA Saclay
Thomas Nilsson Chalmers University of Technology
Thomas Elias COCOLIOS CERN ISOLDE
Thorsten Kröll TU Darmstadt
Timothy GILES CERN
Tommaso Marchi LNL
Ulli Köster Institut Laue Langevin
valentina liberati University of the West of Scotland
Victor Modamio Hoybjor LNL
Vittorio Soma EMMI/TU-Darmstadt
William Walters University of Maryland
Witold Nazarewicz University of Tennessee/ORNL
Yasuhiro Togano EMMI, GSI
Yorick Blumenfeld CERN
Yulia Parfenova Joint Instituter for Nuclear Reserch
Yuri Kudryavtsev K U Leuven, IKS
Zsolt Podolyak University of Surrey