Sep 18 – 24, 2022
Hotel Hermitage, La Biodola Bay, Isola d'Elba, Italy
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

148 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Advait Laxmidas Kanekar DESY/UHH
Aimee Ross University of Oxford
Alessandro Cianchi University of Rome Tor Vergata and INFN
Alexander Debus Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Alexander Molodozhentsev Institute of Physics / ELI-Beamlines
Alexander Pukhov University of Dusseldorf
Allen Caldwell Max Planck Institute for Physics
Amin Ghaith SOLEIL
Andrea Frazzitta Università degli Studi di Pavia
Andrea Ghigo Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Andrea Marasciulli Istituto Nazionale di Ottica
Andrea Mostacci Sapienza, University of Rome
Andrea Quattrini Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Andrea Renato Rossi Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Andreas Döpp LMU Munich
Andreas Maier DESY
Angel Ferran Pousa DESY
Angelo Biagioni Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Ankur Dhar SLAC National Accelerator Lab
Antonia Schmalz SPRIND GmbH
Antonio Falone Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Arie Irman Helmholtz Zentrum Dresden Rossendorf
Arnd Specka LLR - Ecole Polytechnique - CNRS/IN2P3
Bernhard Holzer CERN
Bertrand Martinez Golp/Instituto de Plasma e Fusão Nuclear, Instituto Superior Técnico, Universidade de Lisboa, 1049-001 Lisbon, Portugal
Brian Foster University of Oxford
Brigitte CROS LPGP-CNRS-UPSaclay
Bruno Spataro Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare - LNF
Carl Schroeder Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Carl A. Lindstrøm University of Oslo
Chiara Badiali GoLP/Instituto de Plasmas e Fusão Nuclear, Instituto Superior Técnico, Universidade de Lisboa
Christophe SIMON-BOISSON THALES LAS SAS
Cornelia Gustafsson Lund University
Damien Minenna CEA IRFU
Daniele Francescone Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Edda Gschwendtner CERN
Elisabetta Boella Lancaster University & Cockcroft Institute
Emily Archer University of Oxford
Enrica Chiadroni Sapienza University - SBAI Dept.
Evangelos Gazis Gazis National Technical University of Athens
Fabio Bosco Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Fabio Villa Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Felipe Peña DESY
Florian Burkart DESY
Florian Haberstroh LMU Munich
Francesco Massimo Maison de la Simulation - CEA
Franck Falcoz AMPLITUDE
Franz Pöschel Helmholtz Zentrum Dresden Rossendorf e.V.
G A Pablo Cirrone Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Gabriel Loata Amplitude
Gemma Costa Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Giada Petringa Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare - Laboratori Nazionali del Sud
Gianluca Cellamare CNR INO Pisa
Gianluca Sarri Queen's University Belfast
Gianmarco Parise Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Gilles Jacopo Silvi Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Giovanni Zevi Della Porta Max Plank Institute for Physics
Giulia Vinicola Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Gyanendra Yadav University of Liverpool
Harry Jones DESY
Hendrik Höfer sprind.org
Ioaquin Moulanier Laboratoire de Physique des Gaz et Plamas
Israa Dhahran Salah Eldin Salaheldin Friedrich Schiller Universitat-Jena. Helmholtz Institute Jena
Jan Pucek Max-Planck Institute for Physics
Jared Maxson Cornell University
Jens Osterhoff DESY
Jens Limpert Limpert FSU Jena
John Farmer Max-Planck Institut für Physik
Jorge Vieira Instituto Superior Tecnico
Judita Beinortaite FLASHForward, DESY, UCL
Karoly Osvay University of Szeged
Katinka von Grafenstein Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München
Kevin Cassou CNRS/IJCLab.
Lars Reichwein Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düsseldorf
Laura Corner Cockcroft Institute, University of Liverpool
Leonida Antonio GIZZI CNR - INO, and INFN - Sez. di Pisa
Lewis Dickson ITFIP - LPGP - Université Paris Saclay
Livio Verra CERN
Luca Umberto Labate CNR - INO
Lucas Rovige LOA/ENSTA/Ecole Polytechnique
Lucia Giuliano Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Lucio Crincoli Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Malte Kaluza University of Jena, Helmholtz-Institute Jena
Manuel Kirchen Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron
Marcello Rossetti Conti Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Maria Pia Anania Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Mariana Moreira Instituto Superior Técnico
Marie Emmanuelle Couprie Synchrotron SOLEIL
Mario Galletti Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Mark Hogan SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Marko Filipovic Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düsseldorf
Marlene Turner Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Martina Carillo Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Martina Del Giorno Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Massimiliano Gualtiero Iungo Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Massimo Ferrario Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Mathias Krüger LMU Munich
Maxence Thevenet DESY
Mehdi Abedi-Varaki Center for Physical Science and Technology
Michal Elkind Tel Aviv University
Michele Bergamaschi Max-Planck-Institut für Physik/CERN
Michele Opromolla Università Statale degli Studi di Milano
Moritz Foerster LMU Munich
Nils Weisse LMU Munich
Olle Lundh Lund University
Pablo Israel Morales Guzman Max Planck Institute for Physics
Patric Muggli Max-Planck-Institut für Physik
Patrick Ufer Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, Technische Universität Dresden
Pau Gonzalez Caminal DESY
Peter Ratoff Lancaster University & Cockcroft Institute
Phu Anh Phi Nghiem CEA
Pierre Drobniak IJC Lab
Pietro Musumeci UCLA
Prof. Dr. Constantin Häfner Fraunhofer Institut für Lasertechnik
Rajeev Pattathil Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Ralph Assmann DESY, INFN
Rasmus Ischebeck PSI
Raziyeh Dadashi Motlagh EPFL-PSI
Remi Lehe Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Riccardo Pompili Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Richard D'Arcy DESY
Richard Pausch Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden - Rossendorf
Roman Walczak University of Oxford
Sanae Samsam Sapienza University
Shaukat Khan DELTA, TU Dortmund University
Simon Bohlen DESY
Simon Hooker University of Oxford
Simona Borrelli TU/Eindhoven
Spencer Gessner SLAC
Stefan Karsch LMU Munich
Stefanie Kraus Friedrich-Alexander University
Stefano Romeo INFN
Steffen Doebert CERN
Stuart Mangles Imperial College London
Stéphane Bethuys THALES LAS France
Susanne Schoebel Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Sören Jalas Universität Hamburg
Tatiana Nechaeva Max-Planck-Institut fur Physik (DE)
Thomas Metzger TRUMPF Scientific Lasers
Tyler Green ELI - Beamlines
Ulrich Schramm Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Valeria Rosicarelli Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Vladimir Shpakov Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Wei Lu Tsinghua University of Beijing, China
Xavier Davoine CEA DAM DIF
Xinhe Huang DESY, Helmholtz Institute Jena
Yen-Yu Chang Helmholtz Zentrum Dresden Rossendorf
Yu Zhao Helmholtz Institute Jena