Sep 6 – 8, 2021
Centro Ricerche Enrico Fermi
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

89 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Achim Denig JGU Mainz
Alba Formicola Sezione di Roma
Alekha Nayak NIT Meghalaya
Andre Sterenberg Frankenthal Princeton University
Andrea Gurgone Università di Pisa
Andrew Koshelkin National Research Nuclear University
Angela Papa PSI & UniPI/INFN
Ann-Kathrin Perrevoort Radboud University Nijmegen
Ashot Gasparian North Carolina A&T State University
Attila Krasznahorkay Institute for Nuclear Research (ATOMKI)
Barbara Sciascia INFN-LNF
Bastiano Vitali Sapienza University of Rome
Carlo Gustavino ROMA1
Cecilia Voena ROMA1
Cheuk-Yin Wong Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Christopher Verhaaren Brigham Young University
Clara Taruggi INFN LNF
Claudia Macchiaroli School
Cristian Massimi BO
Daniele Alves LANL
Danilo Domenici LNF
David Koltick Purdue University
Davide Germani
Dayong Wang Peking University
Elena Pompa Pacchi Sapienza Università di Roma and INFN Roma1
Elizabeth Sarah Long Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Emanuele Leonardi ROMA1
Emilio Depero ETH
Enrico Nardi LNF
Fabio Bossi LNF
Fabio Ferrarotto infn roma 1
Federica Giacchino Roma TorVergata
Federico Mescia Universitat de Barcelona
Fei Huang ITP CAS and UC Irvine
Francesco Renga ROMA1
Gabriele Martelli University of Perugia (IT), Department of Physics
Gabriele Piperno ROMA1
Gang Wang UCLA
Gerald Miller UW, Seattle
Gianluca Cavoto ROMA1
Gianpiero Gervino Dipartimento di Fisica and INFN Torino
Giovanni Dal Maso Paul Scherrer Institut
Giovanni Grilli Di Cortona Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare, Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati
Giovanni Corrado Organtini ROMA1
Giuseppe Finocchiaro Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Hua-Xing Chen Southeast University (CN)
Hugo Natal da Luz Institute of Experimental and Applied Physics, Czech Technical University in Prague
Jesús Nuñez Federal University of Lavras
Jonathan Feng UC Irvine
Jose' Javier Valiente Dobon LNL
Lara Corneli
Luc Jean Marie Darmé IP2I - CNRS
Luca Doria Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz
Luca Girlanda University of Salento
Luigi Delle Rose IFAE
Marco Garattini INFN-LNF
marco la cognata INFN-LNS
Marco Mancini INFN - tesi magistrale
Marco Nardecchia Sapienza & INFN Rome 1
Mauro Raggi ROMA1
Max Fieg University of California, Irvine
meltem eti online
Michele Viviani INFN-PI
Miriana Valentini
Osamu Seto Hokkaido University
Paola Gianotti INFN-LNF
Patrick Schwendimann Paul Scherrer Institut
Percy Cáceres Puc Rio de Janeiro
Pere Arnan INFN Roma 1
pierfrancesco mastinu INFN-LNL
Riccardo Bolzonella
Rudolf Sykora Czech Technical Univerzity in Prague, Institute of Experimental and Applied Physics
Salvatore Fiore ENEA and INFN Roma
Sandra Ruggero Insegnante
Seyda Ipek Carleton University
Stefano Giagu Sapienza Università di Roma and Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Stefano PELLEGRINI Studio
Takashi Higuchi RCNP, Osaka University
Takashi Shimomura Miyazaki U.
Tibor Kibedi Australian National University
Tim Tait UC Irvine
Tjeerd Ketel Nikhef Amsterdam
Tommaso Marchi INFN - LNL
Tommaso Vittorini Università di Roma Tor Vergata
Venelin Kozhuharov Univerity of Sofia "St. Kl. Ohridski" & LNF-INFN
Vittoria Capirossi Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Vlasios Petousis Institute of Experimental and Applied Physics Czech Technical University in Prague
Xilin Zhang Facility for Rare Isotope Beams at Michigan State University
Yongsoo Jho Yonsei University