26-30 October 2020
INFN-LNF
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

160 participants

Last Name First Name Affiliation
Agapov Ilya DESY
Aiba Masamitsu PSI
Alves Murilo Brazilian Synchrotron Light Laboratory
Amorim David Synchrotron SOLEIL
Apollonio Marco Diamond Light Source
Asparuhov Ilia ESRF
Attal Maher SESAME
Balerna Antonella INFN-LNF
Baranov Grigory BINP
Bassi Gabriele BNL
Bañuelos Javier ALBA Synchrotron Light Source
Bellafont Ignasi ALBA-CELLS
Benedetti Gabriele ALBA-CELLS
Bertwistle Drew Canadian Light Source
Biagini Maria Enrica LNF
Biancacci Nicolò CERN
Blanco Garcia Oscar Roberto LNF/INFN
Blednykh Alexei BNL
Bobb Lorraine Diamond Light Source
Bogomyagkov Anton Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics
Boland Mark CLS
Borland Michael Argonne National Laboratory
Byrd John Argonne National Laboratory
Béchu Nicolas Synchrotron SOLEIL
Carla' Michele ALBA
Carmignani Nicola ESRF
Casarin Calenda Francesca LNF
Ceracchi Andrea CECOM Srl
Chae Yong-Chul DESY
Charles Tessa University of Liverpool
Chiadroni Enrica LNF
Christou Chris Diamond Light Source
Cimino Roberto LNF
Cox Matthew Diamond Light Source
Cullinan Francis MAX IV Laboratory, Lund, Sweden
De Santis Antonio LNF
Di Mitri Simone Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Diaz Zeus ALBA CELLS
Dominguez Martinez Manuel Angel CIEMAT
Dooling Jeff Advanced Photon Source Argonne National Laboratory
Drago Alessandro LNF
Duan Zhe Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Dyubkov Vyacheslav National Research Center «Kurchatov Institute»
Einfeld Dieter ESRF
El Khechen Dima Karlsruhe Institute for Technology (KIT)
Etisken Ozgur CERN
Fabris Alessandro Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Fernandez Ferran ALBA synchrotron
Fliller Raymond BNL
Foosang Watanyu SOLEIL
Franzini Giovanni Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Gabard Alexander PSI
Gamelin Alexis SOLEIL Synchrotron
Ganter Romain PSI
Garand David Sydor Technologies
Ghasem Hossein Diamond Light Source
Ghigo Andrea LNF
Giabbai Manuela LNF
Giraldo González Juan Carlos ALBA-CELLS
Giribono Anna LNF
Grenville David Diamond Light Source
Gu Pengda Diamond Light Source
Guiducci Susanna LNF
Gómez Mansilla Agustin Mariano ALBA Synchrotron
Hammond Nigel Diamond Light Source Ltd
He Ping IHEP
Hellert Thorsten LBNL
Hettel Robert ANL/APS-U
Hidaka Yoshiteru Brookhaven National Laboratory
Hidas Dean Andrew Brookhaven National Laboratory
Hoummi Lina University of Liverpool / Synchrotron SOLEIL
Huang Xiaobiao ANL
Iriso Ubaldo CELLS
Ivanyushenkov Yury ANL
Kallestrup Jonas PSI
Karantzoulis Emanuel Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste
Keil Joachim DESY
kersevan roberto CERN-TE-VSC
Krecic Stefano Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste
Kulevoy Timur ITEP
Kuske Peter Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Lanaia Davide ALBA-CELLS
Le Bec Gaël ESRF - The European Synchrotron
Le Roux Vincent Synchrotron SOLEIL
Leemann Simon LBNL
Levichev Eugene BINP
Li Yongjun BNL
Lin Liu Brazilian Synchrotron Light Laboratory
liuzzo simone ESRF
Maccallini Enrico SAES GROUP
Marcos Ruzafa Jordi ALBA SYNCHROTRON LIGHT SOURCE
Martin Ian Diamond Light Source
Mazzoni Stefano CERN
Metral Elias CERN
Migliorati Mauro INFN ROMA1 and University of Roma Sapienza
Milardi Catia LNF
Mochihashi Akira Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Morales Emilio ALBA - CELLS
Muñoz Raquel ALBA Synchrotron
Nadolski Laurent Synchrotron SOLEIL
Nagaoka Ryutaro Synchrotron SOLEIL
Novinec Luka Mr
Ocampo Jesús ALBA
Ollier Randy Synchrotron SOLEIL
Olsson Teresia Diamond Light Source
ozkan loch cigdem PSI - Paul Scherrer Institut
Papaphilippou Yannis CERN
Papash Oleksandr Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Pasotti Cristina Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.
Pellegrini Donato LNF
PEREZ Francis ALBA Synchrotron - CELLS
Piersanti Luca LNF
Polozov Sergey NRNU MEPhI
Pont Montse ALBA Synchrotron
Porcelli Tommaso SAES Getters S.p.A.
Pretelli Miguel OCEM Power Electronics
QIN QING Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Quartullo Danilo LNF
Rashchenko Sergey Novosibirsk State University
Rashchikov Vladimir National Research Nuclear University
Resende Ximenes Brazilian Synchrotron Light Laboratory (LNLS)
Revol Jean-Luc ESRF
Riccardo Bartolini DESY
Riemann Bernard Paul Scherrer Institute
Rumiz Luca Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.
Rumolo Giovanni CERN
Sabbatini Lucia LNF
Salom angela ALBA CELLS
Sannibale Fernando Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Scafuri Claudio Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.
Schoerling Daniel CERN
Schäfer Jens KIT
Scifo Jessica LNF
Serres Oriol Sincrotró ALBA
Shepherd Ben STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Sinkovits Theo SAES Rial Vacuum
Smaluk Victor Brookhaven National Laboratory
Solans Pol ALBA - CELLS
Tanabe Toshi Brookhaven National Laboratory
Tavakoli Keihan Synchrotron SOLEIL
Tizzano Walter Diamond Light Source
Torino Laura ALBA-CELLS
Venturini Marco LBNL
Visintini Roberto Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Walker Richard Diamond Light Source
Wallen Erik Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Wang Faya University of Science and Technology of China
Wang Guimei Brookhaven National Laboratory
Wang Jiuqing Institute of High Energy Physics, CAS, Beijing, China
Wanzenberg Rainer DESY
White Simon ESRF
Xu Haisheng Institute of High Energy Physics of Chinese Academy of Scineces
Yang Renjun CERN
Yang Xi BNL
Zengin Kahraman Ankara University
Zhiltsov Vitalii DLS
Zimmermann Frank CERN
Zobov Mikhail LNF
Zolotarev Konstantin Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics
Zubavichus Yan Boreskov Institute of Catalysis SB RAS, Novosibirsk