10-14 February 2020
Rome
Europe/Rome timezone
We are waiting to see you in Rome!

Participant List

102 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alberto Blanco Castro LIP, Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas
Alberto Santoro Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro
Alessandra Pastore INFN Bari
Alessandro Cortopassi CAEN SPA
Alessandro Ferretti Università di Torino e INFN
Alessandro Paoloni LNF
Alessandro Polini INFN Bologna
Alessandro Rocchi
Alessia Bruni INFN Bologna
Aman Phogat University of Delhi
Anna Di Ciaccio ROMA2
Antonio Bianchi INFN and University of Torino
Arindam Sen BOSE INSTITUTE
Ashok Kumar Delhi University
Barbara Liberti ROMA2
Behzad Boghrati 1) School of Particles and Accelerators, Institute for Research in Fundamental Sciences (IPM), Tehran, Iran. 2) School of Engineering, Damghan University, Damghan, Iran
Borislav Pavlov University of Sofia
Botan Wang Tsinghua University
Brieuc Francois
Chiara Pinto INFN and University of Catania
Crispin Williams CERN
Cristiano Alpigiani
Daniela Paredes University of Hong Kong
Davide Piccolo LNF INFN
Dennis Cazar Ramirez Universidad San Francisco de Quito
Diego Gonzalez Diaz IGFAE
Dimitrii Krasnopevtsev University of Science and Technology of China
Elena Voevodina Max-Planck-Institut für Physik (Werner-Heisenberg-Institut)
Fabrizio Coccetti Centro Fermi - Museo Storico della Fisica e Centro Studi e Ricerche Enrico Fermi, Rome, Italy
Franco Vivaldi CAEN SPA
Fuyue Wang Tsinghua University
Gabriella Pugliese INFN
Gian Luigi Alberghi INFN Bologna
Gianluca Rigoletti CERN
Giorgia Proto
Giovanna Saviano Università degli studi di Roma laboratori nazionali di frascati INFN
Giulio Aielli
Giuseppe Iaselli Politecnico di Bari - INFN Bari
Giuseppe Mandaglio Museo Storico della Fisica e Centro Studi e Ricerche Enrico Fermi
Helio Nogima Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro (UERJ)
Heng Li
Hubert Kroha Max-Planck-Institute for Physics
Ingo Martin Deppner
Jaydeep Datta Homi Bhabha National Institute
João Pedro Saraiva LIP Coimbra
Konstantin Shchablo IPNL France
Kyong Sei Lee Korea University
Leandar Litov
Liliana Congedo University of Bari and INFN Bari
Livia Terlizzi Università degli Studi di Torino and INFN Torino
Lorenzo Massa INFN Bologna
Lothar Naumann HZDR Institute of Radiation Physics
Luca Pizzimento INFN e Universita Roma Tor Vergata (IT)
Luca Quaglia Unversità degli Studi di Torino and INFN Torino
Luis Lopes Lip-Coimbra
Luís Margato LIP-Coimbra, Departamento de Física, Universidade de Coimbra
Man Yuan University of Science and Technology of China
Marcello Abbrescia BA
Marco Schioppa CS
Marco Sessa University of Science and Technology of China
Maria Paola Panetta INFN Lecce, Centro Fermi
Marilisa De Serio BA
Marino Romano BO
Massimo Corradi ROMA1
Matteo Negrini BO
Mehar Ali Shah NCP Islamabad
Michael Tytgat Ghent University
Mitali Mondal VECC, Kolkata
Oleg Brandt University of Cambridge (GB)
Oliver Kortner Max-Planck-Institut für Physik
Paolo Camarri ROMA2
Paulo Fonte LIP, Coimbra
Peicho Petkov University of Sofia
Priyanka Kumari Panjab University (IN)
Promita Roy Saha Institute Of Nuclear Physics
Qiunan Zhang
Quanyin Li USTC
Reham Aly Università and INFN Bari
Rinaldo Santonico INFN Tor Vergata
Roberto Cardarelli infn Tor vERGATA
Roberto Guida CERN
Sabino Meola INFN Napoli
Salvatore Buontempo
Salvatore Loffredo ROMA2
Samip Basnet UCLouvain - CP3
Sandro Fonseca de Souza Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro (BR)
Sangyeon Kim SKKU
Sheng Dong Central China Normal University
Sinem Simsek Istanbul Bilgi University(TR)
Sridhar Tripathy SAHA INSTITUTE OF NUCLEAR PHYSICS, KOLKATA
Stefano Bianco INFN Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati
Tanay Dey HBNI, BARC
Thomas Berner WIENER Power Electronics GmbH
Walaa Elmetenawee Università e INFN Bari
X.L Chen Tsinghua University
Xiangyu Xie USTC
Xingming Fan Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Xinjian Wang USTC
Yancheng Yu Tsinghua University
Yanwen Liu USTC
Yi Wang Tsinghua University
Yongjie Sun USTC