18-20 December 2019
Aula Magna – Via Partenope
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

97 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adrien Fiorucci Université Libre de Bruxelles
Alessandro Carotenuto SISSA
Alessandro Georgoudis IPhT CEA
Alessandro Mininno Instituto de Física Teórica UAM-CSIC
Alessandro Sfondrini ETH Zurich
Alice Aldi Università di Roma "Tor Vergata"
Andrea Campoleoni University of Mons
Andrea Dei ETH Zurich
Andrea Manenti EPFL
Antonio Pittelli Uppsala University
Antons Pribitoks Hamilton Mathematics Institute, Trinity College
Ayoub Mounim Unina
Azeem Hasan INFN Sezione di Lecce
Beniamino Spinelli INFN,Unimi
Bernardo Zan Princeton University
Carlo Heissenberg Nordita, Stockholm
Carlo Iazeolla G. Marconi University, Rome
Carlo Giovanni Maccaferri TO
Caroline Brembilla university Paris 11
Charlotte Sleight Institute for Advanced Study
Chiara Paletta Trinity College Dublin
Chiara Toldo CEA Saclay
Claudio Iuliano Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II
Céline Zwikel TU Wien
Dario Francia Centro E. Fermi and Roma Tre U
Davide Bufalini University of Southampton
Edoardo Vescovi Imperial College London
Enrico Parisini University of Southampton
Fabio Apruzzi University of Oxford
Fedele Lizzi Università di Napoli Federico II and INFN
Federica Albertini Durham University
Federico Carta DESY
Francesco Alessio University of Naples Federico II
Francesco Galvagno TO
Franco Pezzella NA
Gabriele Lo Monaco IPhT Saclay
Ginevra Buratti Instituto de Fisica Teorica (IFT) UAM-CSIC
Giulia Fardelli Uppsala University
Giulia Peveri Humboldt University of Berlin
Harold Erbin Università di Torino
Igor Broeckel University of Bologna
Ilaria Costa
Ivan Garozzo University of Milano Bicocca
Ivano Basile Scuola Normale Superiore, Pisa
Jakub Vosmera CEICO, Institute of Physics of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague
Kaiwen Sun SISSA
Kate Eckerle Milano-Bicocca
Lorenzo Bianchi Queen Mary University of London
Lorenzo Leone University of Massachusetts Boston
Lorenzo Ricci EPFL
Lorenzo Ruggeri Uppsala University
Luigi Rosa univeristià di napoli federico II and INFN
Luigi Tizzano SCGP
Marco Fazzi Milan-Bicocca
Marco Scalisi KU Leuven
Mario Nicodemi Università di Napoli Federico II
Massimo Taronna Federico II
Matteo Lotito University of Massachusetts Amherst
Matteo Poggi KIAS
Matteo Sacchi Università degli Studi Milano-Bicocca
Mattia Cesaro IFT UAM-CSIC
Maurizio Muratori University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
Michele Santagata University of Southampton
Mritunjay Verma INFN-Napoli
Niccolò Cribiori TU Wien
Nicolo Petri Universidad de Oviedo
Nicolo' Piazzalunga Uppsala
Noppadol Mekareeya INFN, Milano-Bicocca
Paolo Benincasa Niels Bohr International Academy
Paolo Gregori Instituto Superior Técnico
Paolo Milan Technion
Paolo Pichini Uppsala University
Patrizia Vitale univeristià di napoli federico II and INFN
Pierluigi Niro Universite Libre de Bruxelles
Pietro Benetti Genolini DAMTP, University of Cambridge
Raffaele Marotta INFN
Raffaele Savelli Università di Roma "Tor Vergata"
Riccardo Finotello Università degli Studi di Torino
Rodolfo Panerai University of Uppsala
Romain Ruzziconi Université Libre de Bruxelles
Ruggero Noris Politecnico di Torino
Salvatore Mancani Università di Roma "La Sapienza"
Salvatore Niro Federico II
Sami Rawash University of Southampton
SANDIPAN BHATTACHERJEE BIRLA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,MESRA,RANCHI
Shani Nadir Meynet SISSA
Simone Giacomelli University of Oxford
Stefano Baiguera Niels Bohr Institute Copenhagen
Stefano Gregorio Giaccari Holon Institute of Technology (HIT)
Tommaso Macrelli University of Surrey
Usman Kayani KCL
Veronica Guidetti University of Bologna
Vito Pellizzani EPFL
Vladimir Bashmakov Università Milano Bicocca
Wolfgang Mueck NA
Xhek Turkeshi Sissa
zhenghao zhong Imperial College London