May 23 – 27, 2022
Almo Collegio Borromeo, Pavia, Italy
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

85 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Hobart IJCLab CNRS-IN2P3
Alberto Accardi Hampton U. and JLab
Albi Kerbizi Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Aleksandra Lelek University of Antwerp
Alessandro Bacchetta University of Pavia and INFN
Alessandro Vicini Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Alessia Bongallino University of Pavia
Andrea Bressan University of Trieste and INFN Trieste
Andrea Moretti University of Trieste & INFN
Andrea Signori University of Pavia and INFN
Andrea Simonelli Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Anna Martin Trieste University and INFN
Aram Kotzinian
Arun Tadepalli Jefferson Lab
Aurore Courtoy Instituto de Física, UNAM
Bakur Parsamyan Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Barbara Pasquini University of Pavia and INFN, Pavia
Caroline Costa Jefferson Lab
Christine Aidala University of Michigan
Christopher Dilks Duke University
Cristian Pisano University and INFN Cagliari
Daniel Boer University of Groningen
Daniel Pitonyak Lebanon Valley College
Emanuele Nocera The University of Edinburgh
Fatiha Benmokhtar Duquesne University
Felix Ringer YITP Stony Brook
Feng Yuan
Filippo Delcarro PV
Francesco Murgia INFN Cagliari
Francesco Giovanni Celiberto ECT*/FBK Trento & INFN-TIFPA
Franco Bradamante Trieste Section of INFN
Fulvio Piacenza PV
Giovanni Salme' INFN
Giuseppe Bozzi University of Cagliari and INFN, Cagliari
Gunar Schnell University of the Basque Country UPV/EHU
Haiyan Gao
Harut Avagyan
Ignazio Scimemi Universidad Complutense Madrid
James Moore University of Cambridge
Jan Matousek Charles University (Prague, CZ)
Jelle Bor University of Groningen - VSI
Jose Osvaldo Gonzalez Hernandez University of Turin
Juan Manuel Cruz Martinez Universitari degli studi di Milano
Kresimir Kumericki University of Zagreb
Lisa Walter Regensburg University
Lorenzo Rossi Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Luca Maxia INFN and University - CA
Marc Schlegel University of Tübingen
Marco Contalbrigo Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Marco Radici Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare - Sezione di Pavia
Marco Zaccheddu Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare & Università di Cagliari
Maria Pia Zurita Silvestro University of Regensburg
Mariaelena Boglione Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Matteo Cerutti University of Pavia and INFN
Matthias Grosse Perdekamp University of Illinois
Michael Wagman Fermilab
Miguel Echevarria University of the Basque Country UPV/EHU
Nicole d'Hose CEA Université Paris-Saclay
Noah Wuerfel
Nobuo Sato JLab
Oleg Denisov Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Pasquale Di Nezza Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Patrizia Rossi Jefferson Lab/INFN
Paweł Sznajder National Centre for Nuclear Research
Philip Ratcliffe Università dell'Insubria
Piet Mulders Nikhef/VU
Raj Kishore IIT Kanpur
Rajesh Sangem INFN Perugia
Ralf Seidl RIKEN
Raphaël Dupré IJCLab - CNRS - Univ. Paris-Saclay
Riccardo Longo University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Robert Jaffe MIT
Savvas Zafeiropoulos CNRS & Aix-Marseille U.
Shohini Bhattacharya BNL
Shunzo Kumano Japan Women's University / KEK
Simone Bacchio The Cyprus Institute
Simone Rodini University of Regensburg
Simone Venturini University of Pavia, INFN.
Simonetta Liuti University of Virginia
Stella Schindler MIT
Timothy Hayward University of Connecticut
Umberto D'Alesio University and INFN Cagliari
Valerio Bertone CEA Paris-Sclay
Werner Vogelsang University of Tuebingen
William Jacobs CEEM / Indiana University