ASI/COSMOS meeting on "LambdaCDM"

from Tuesday, 28 May 2019 (14:00) to Wednesday, 29 May 2019 (18:30)
University of Rome "Tor Vergata" (Aula Magna "Gismondi")

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
28 May 2019
29 May 2019
AM
09:00 The CMB as a probe of reionization: results from Planck - Marina Migliaccio   (Aula Magna "Gismondi")
09:30 Patchy reionization and B-modes - Anirban Roy   (Aula Magna "Gismondi")
10:00 Updated estimates of Tau from Planck - Luca Pagano   (Aula Magna "Gismondi")
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00 Neutrino Cosmology - Martina Gerbino   (Aula Magna "Gismondi")
11:30 Neutrino non standard interactions - Massimiliano Lattanzi   (Aula Magna "Gismondi")
PM
14:00 Welcome Address   (Aula Magna "Gismondi")
14:15 ASI/COSMOS + LCDM: history - Nicola Vittorio   (Aula Magna "Gismondi")
14:45 Inflation - Nicola Bartolo   (Aula Magna "Gismondi")
15:15 H0 from Planck - Daniela Paoletti   (Aula Magna "Gismondi")
15:45 --- Coffee Break ---
16:15 H0 from the distance ladder - Giuseppe Bono   (Aula Magna "Gismondi")
16:45 H(z) - Michele Moresco   (Aula Magna "Gismondi")
17:15 H0 from the SZ effect - Pasquale Mazzotta   (Aula Magna "Gismondi")
17:45 Principal component of the primordial tensor spectrum - Paolo Campeti   (Aula Magna "Gismondi")
18:15 False Detection rate in point source detections with needlet techniques - Javier Carron Duque   (Aula Magna "Gismondi")
12:00 CMB Lensing - Alessandro Melchiorri   (Aula Magna "Gismondi")
12:30 DM: experiments - Marco Pallavicini   (Aula Magna "Gismondi")
13:00 --- Lunch Break ---
14:00 DE: theory - Federico Tosone   (Aula Magna "Gismondi")
14:30 DE: low redshift probes - Sandeep Balakrishna Haridasu   (Aula Magna "Gismondi")
15:00 DE: XCROSS - Giulio Fabbian   (Aula Magna "Gismondi")
15:30 XC CMB-DES voids - Pauline Vielzeuf   (Aula Magna "Gismondi")
16:00 --- Coffee Break ---
16:30 LTB and Large Local Voids - Vladimir Lukovic   (Aula Magna "Gismondi")
17:00 Modified gravity scenarios after GW 170817 - Purnendu Karmakar   (Aula Magna "Gismondi")
17:30 Anomalies - Augusto Sagnotti   (Aula Magna "Gismondi")
18:00 Discussion and conclusions - Sabino Matarrese   (Aula Magna "Gismondi")