20-22 November 2019
Fondazione Querini Stampalia - Venezia
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

73 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aithne Dickson
Alessandro Pascolini Università di Padova
Andrea Celentano INFN-Genova
Andreas Ringwald DESY
Antonio Davide Polosa Sapienza University of Rome
Asher Berlin NYU
Ashot Gasparian North Carolina A and T State University
Attila Krasznahorkay Inst. of Nucl. Res. of the Hung. Acad. of Sci. (ATOMKI), Head, Division of Nuclear Physics
Bennett Marsh UCSB
Biljana Gjorgjievska
Brian Batell University of Pittsburgh
Celine Boehm University of Sidney
Christopher McCabe King's College London
Cristiano Galbiati Princeton University & Gran Sasso Science Institue
Daniel Snowden-Ifft Occidental College
Danilo Domenici LNF
Davide Pinci ROMA1
DMITRY BUDKER Helmholtz Institute Mainz JGU Mainz and UC Berkeley
Elton Smith Jefferson Lab
Enrico Nardi LNF
Eric Kuflik Hebrew University
Fabio Bossi LNF
Federica Giacchino Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Francesco D'Eramo University and INFN Padua
Gabriele Piperno ROMA1
Giuliana Fiorillo NA
Harikrishnan Ramani Berkeley
Ivica Strezoski
Javier Galan University of Zaragoza
Javier Redondo Universidad de Zaragoza
Karen Byrum DOE
Laura Zani PI
Luc Darmé Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati
Luca Di Luzio DESY
Luca Doria Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz
Luca Marsicano GE
M. Patrick Decowski GRAPPA/University of Amsterdam and Nikhef
Marco Battaglieri GE
Martin Stahlberg HEPHY Vienna
Marzio De Napoli CT
Massimo Carpinelli LNS
Mauro Raggi ROMA1
Michael Hösgen University Bonn
Michael Wood Canisius College
Mirco Christmann Institute for Nuclear Physics - Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz
Nunzio Randazzo INFN - CT
Oliver Lantwin University of Zürich
Omar Moreno SLAC
Paola Gianotti LNF
Paolo Privitera University of Chicago
Paolo Valente INFN ROMA1
Patrick Achenbach Institut für Kernphysik, Joh. Gutenberg-Universität Mainz
Philip Cole Lamar University
Qaisar Shafi University of Delaware
Qiaoli Yang Jinan University
Rafael de la Madrid Lamar University
Raffaele D'Agnolo
Rex Tayloe Indiana University
Riccardo Fantechi INFN Sezione di Pisa
Rouven Essig Stony Brook University
Ruth Pöttgen Lund University (SE)
Shayne Reichard University of Zurich
Stefano Davini INFN-Genova
Surjeet Rajendran
Tarek Saab University of Florida
Thomas Jude Bonn University
Thomas Schwetz-Mangold Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Torsten Akesson Lund University
Venelin Kozhuharov LNF & Sofia University
Vindhyawasini Prasad University of Science & Technology China
Walter M. Bonivento INFN Cagliari
Wolfgang Mittig MSU
Yonatan Kahn University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign