Workshop on "Flavour changing and conserving processes" 2019 (FCCP2019)

from Thursday, 29 August 2019 (08:00) to Saturday, 31 August 2019 (16:30)
Villa Orlandi, Anacapri, Capri Island, Italy

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
29 Aug 2019
30 Aug 2019
31 Aug 2019
AM
08:00 --- Registration ---
08:50
Opening (until 09:00) ()
09:00
Session11 (until 11:00) ()
09:00 General discussion on g-2 - Marc Knecht   ()
09:30 Status of the g-2 experiment at FNAL - Dinko Pocanic (University of Virginia)   ()
10:00 Status of the g-2 and EDM experiment at JPARC - Katsuhiko Ishida (RIKEN)   ()
10:30 Status of R measurement and ISR - Achim Denig   ()
11:00 --- Coffee break ---
11:30
Session12 (until 13:40) ()
11:30 The Leading Hadronic contribution to the muon g-2 - Thomas Teubner (University of Liverpool)   ()
12:00 Three-pion contribution to hadronic vacuum polarization - Bai-Long Hoid   ()
12:20 Mellin-Barnes approach to HLO - David Greynat (NA)   ()
12:45 Lattice calculation of the Hadronic Leading Order contribution to the muon g-2 - Hartmut Wittig (University of Mainz)   ()
13:15 Holographic approach to the Light-By-Light contribution - Luigi Cappiello (NA)   ()
09:00 --- Boat excursion around Capri Island ---
09:00
Session31 (until 11:00) ()
09:00 Status of PADME and Review of Dark Photon searches - Paolo Valente (ROMA1)   ()
09:30 Review on Proton Radius - Jan Bernauer (Stony Brook University and RBRC)   ()
10:00 Review on Physics Beyond Collider activity at CERN - Mike Lamont (CERN)   ()
10:30 Dark Matter and Flavor - Junji HISANO   ()
11:00 --- Coffe break ---
11:30
Session32 (until 13:20) ()
11:30 Flavor and Axion - Luca Di Luzio (Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare)   ()
12:00 The 4-loop slope of the Dirac form factor - Stefano Laporta (BO)   ()
12:20 Review on Indirect Search for Dark Matter - Stefano Profumo   ()
12:50 Review on Direct Search for Dark Matter - Elena Aprile (Columbia University)   ()
PM
13:40 --- Lunch ---
15:00
Session13 (until 17:00) ()
15:00 Dispersion relations for hadronic light-by-light scattering and the muon g-2 - Massimiliano Procura (University of Vienna and CERN)   ()
15:30 Review on Gamma-Gamma and Transition Form Factors - Andrzej Kupsc (Uppsala University)   ()
16:00 Review on Search for EDM - Klaus Kirch (ETHZ & PSI)   ()
16:30 Perspectives for Electromagnetic Dipole Moment of unstable particles at LHC - Nicola Neri (MI)   ()
17:00 --- Coffee break ---
17:30
Session14 (until 19:20) ()
17:30 The SHIP Facility at CERN - Giovanni De Lellis (NA)   ()
18:00 Status of MUonE - Umberto Marconi (BO)   ()
18:30 Monte Carlo for the MUonE experiment - Carlo Michel Carloni Calame (PV)   ()
19:00 NNLO QED calculations for the MUonE experiment - Jonathan Ronca   ()
19:30 --- Welcome party ---
15:00
Session 21 (until 17:00) ()
15:00 Status of the NA62 Experiment - Mauro Piccini (PG)   ()
15:30 Status of the COMET experiment - Prof. Yoshi Uchida (Imperial College London)   ()
16:00 Status of the Mu2e experiment - Stefano Miscetti (LNF)   ()
16:30 Status of the MEG and Mu3e experiments at PSI - Angela Papa (Paul Scherrer Institut)   ()
17:00 --- Coffe break ---
17:30
Session22 (until 19:25) ()
17:30 Experimental Review on Lepton Universality and Lepton Flavor Violation tests - Patrizia De Simone (LNF)   ()
18:00 Lepton Flavor Universality Violation in semileptonic B-decays - Paride Paradisi (CERN)   ()
18:30 B anomalies in U(2) flavor symmetry - Kei Yamamoto (University of Zurich, Hiroshima U.)   ()
19:00 Unearthing the pattern of lepton flavour universality violations - Abhishek Muralidhar Iyer (NA)   ()
21:00 --- Social dinner ---
13:20 --- Lunch ---