11-15 June 2018
Hotel Ambasciatori - Rimini
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

118 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alan Teichmann-Tarquini Super Micro Computer, Inc.
Alberto Gianoli INFN Ferrara
Alessandro Brunengo GE
Alessandro Chiesa University of Parma
Alessandro Tirel INFN
Alex Barchiesi garr
Andrea Baldini INFN - Sezione di Milano
Andrea Ceccanti INFN-CNAF
Antonella Monducci INFN Bologna
Antonio Budano INFN - Roma 3
Antonio Silvestri INFN Cagliari
Benedetta Piacentini DellEMC
Cesare Furlanello FBK - Fondazione Bruno Kessler
Claudio Bisegni LNF
Claudio Galli CNAF
Claudio Grandi BO
Claudio Soprano LNF
Concettina Maiolino LNS
Cristiano Bozza Università di Salerno e INFN Gruppo Collegato
Dael Maselli LNF
Daniela Bortolotti INFN - Sezione Bologna
Daniele Bonacorsi BO
Daniele Cesini Infn-cnaf
DANIELE SPIGA INFN-Perugia
Domenico Diacono INFN
Elena Corni CNAF - INFN
Elena Cuoco EGO and SNS
Eleonora Bovo INFN-AC
Elisabetta Ronchieri INFN CNAF
Emidio Maria Giorgio LNS
Enrico Becchetti PG
Enrico Pasqualucci INFN
Ettore Ronconi INFN-AC
Fabio Affinito Cineca
fabrizio russo Università di Parma
Federica Fanzago INFN-Padova
Federico Bitelli INFN Roma 3
Federico Budano INFN Roma 3
Federico Zani ROMA2
Francesca Milanini Univ. degli Studi di Milano, Ass. INFN MI
Francesco Giacomini INFN-CNAF
Francesco Prelz INFN
Francesco M. Taurino CNR SPIN
Franco Inglese SuperMicro
Franco Leveraro Universita' ed INFN Milano
Franco Semeria INFN -Sezione di Bologna
Fulvio Galeazzi GARR
gaetano maron INFN - CNAF
Giacinto Donvito BA
Gian Piero Siroli Dip. di Fisica e Astronomia, UNIBO
Giancarlo Viola Consortium GARR
Gianluca Peco INFN
Giovanni Zizzi INFN-CNAF
Giulia Grandi INFN Sezione Bologna
Giuseppe Bagliesi PI
guido guizzunti infn-cnaf
laura perini INFN e Università Milano
Leonardo Cosmai INFN
Lisa Zangrando INFN
Luca Carbone INFN MiB
Luca dell'Agnello INFN
LUCA LIVRAGHI DATAMATIC SISTEMI E SERVIZI SPA
LUCA NERVI DELL EMC
Luca Oliva E4 Computer Engineering SpA
Luca Scodellini Schneider Electric
Luciano Gaido INFN Torino
Lucio Vittori LASERTEC SRL
Marco Briscolini Lenovo Data Center Group Italy
Marco Canaparo Infn-Cnaf
Marco Sassatelli Mactronics.IT
Marco Selvi INFN Bologna
Marco Serra INFN
Maria Cristina Vistoli Cnaf
Marica Antonacci INFN
Massimiliano Razzano University of Pisa and INFN-Pisa
Massimo Pistoni LNF
Mateusz Gospodarczyk LNF
Matteo Duranti PG
Michele Gulmini INFN - LNL
Michele Michelotto PD
Michele Punturo INFN
Michele Tota LNF
Mirco Tracolli INFN sezione Perugia
Mirko Corosu INFN
Paolo Bianco Dell EMC
Paolo Lo Re Sezione di Napoli dell'INFN
Paolo Salvestrini CNR-IFN
Paolo Velati GARR
Patrizia Belluomo Sezione INFN di Catania
Piero Spinnato TIFPA
Raoul Chiesa The Security Brokers
Riccardo Bernasconi Mellanox Technologies
Roberto Alfieri INFN e Universita' di Parma
Roberto Cecchini INFN, Sezione di Firenze
Roberto Covati INFN e Universita' di Parma
Roberto Esquinazi Schneider Electric SPA
Roberto Lulli ROMA2
Rosario Esposito INFN
Rossana Chiaratti INFN Padova
ruggero RICCI infn-lnf
Samir Gomaa Mactronics.IT srl
Sandra Parlati LNGS
Sara Vallero INFN
Silvia Arezzini INFN Pisa
Stefano Antonelli CNAF
Stefano Bagnasco INFN
Stefano Barberis INFN - Milano
Stefano Bovina INFN
Stefano Longo CNAF
Stefano Lusso INFN-TO
Stefano Stalio LNGS - INFN
Stefano Zani INFN CNAF
Tomaso Tonto INFN - LNF
Tommaso Boccali PI
Tullio Macorini I.N.F.N. Sezione di Trieste
Vincenzo Ciaschini INFN CNAF
Vincenzo Spagnoletti Schneider Electric
Vladimir Sapunenko INFN-CNAF