3-5 October 2018
INFN-LNF, Italy
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

82 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Afra Romano ENEA - Frascati
Alessandro Cortopassi CAEN SpA
Alessandro Curcio CERN
Alessia Colosimo Università di Pisa
Alexander Oraevsky TomoWave Laboratories, Inc.
Andrea Murari Euro-Fusion UKAEA
Angelo Biagioni LNF
Angelo Antonio Tuccillo ENEA
Antonella De Ninno ENEA
Antonio Gliozzi Politecnico di Torino
Aodhan McIlvenny Queen's University of Belfast
Augusto Marcelli LNF
Benedetta Baiocchi ENEA
Bohdan Bieg Maritime University of Szczecin
Daniele Di giovanni University of Rome Tor Vergata
Danilo Giulietti PI
Danilo Pacella ENEA
David Rohrbach University of Bern
Edmondo Giovannozzi ENEA C.R. Frascati
Elena Corradi Università di Pisa
Emmanuele Peluso University of Rome Tor Vergata
Enrica Chiadroni INFN-LNF
Fabrizio Consoli ENEA - Centro Ricerche Frascati
Fabrizio Murtas LNF CERN
Filipe José Fernandes Manuel da Silva Instituto de Plasmas e Fusão Nuclear do Instituto Superior Técnico
Francesca Bombarda ENEA
Francesca Famà Università di Pisa
Francesco Cordella ENEA
Francesco Taccogna BA
Francesco Volpe Columbia University
francesco paolo orsitto CREATE Consortium and ENEA Department FSN Frascati Italy
Gabriele Bigongiari Università di Siena & INFN Sezione di Pisa
Gabriele Croci MIB
Gerardo Claps LNF
Giorgio Dilecce P.Las.M.I. Lab. CNR-NANOTEC
Giulia Becatti University of Pisa
Giuseppe Galatola Teka ENEA
Giuseppe Gorini Universita' degli Studi di Milano-Bicocca
Janusz Chrzanowski Maritime University of Szczecin
JESUS VEGA CIEMAT
John Pendry Imperial College London
Jorge Sousa Instituto Superior Técnico - IPFN
Kathryn Polin Queen's University Belfast
lori gabellieri ENEA
Luca Antonelli University of York
Ludovico Vicino Università di Pisa
Maciej Linczuk Warsaw University of Technology, Institute of Electronics Systems
Manuel Martín Saravia Università di Pisa
Marco Galimberti Science and Technology Facilities Council
marco valisa Consorzio RFX
Maria Cristina D'Amato LNF
Mario Galletti Instituto Superior Tecnico, Universidade de Lisboa
Martina Salvadori ENEA, Roma1
Massimo Piccinini ENEA C.R. Frascati
Mateusz Gospodarczyk LNF
Mattia Cipriani ENEA - CR Frascati
Mencattini Arianna Dept. of Electronic Engineering, Univ. of Rome Tor Vergata
Michael WALSH ITER ORGANIZATION
Michela Gelfusa University of Rome
Mirko Salewski Technical University of Denmark
Nicola Toschi University of Rome 'Tor Vergata', Harvard Medical School
Paolo Craievich Paul Scherrer Institut
Pasquale Delogu University of Siena and INFN Pisa
Pasquale Gaudio University of Rome Tor Vergata
Paulo Jorge Gonçalves Varela Instituto de Plasmas e Fusão Nuclear
Paweł Linczuk Institute of Plasma Physics and Laser Microfusion
Philip Martin Queen's University Belfast
pierre-philippe mathieu ESA
Ralf Hendrik Menk Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Riccardo Rossi Università di Roma 2 Tor Vergata
Rune Floberghagen European Space Agency
Salvatore Macis Università Tor Vergata
sara Cibella IFN-CNR
Sergey Pikuz JIHT RAS
Teddy Craciunescu National Institute for Lasers, Plasma and Radiation Physics, Bucharest-Magurele, Romania
Tommaso Andreussi SITAEL S.p.A.
Valentina Gabbarini University of Rome Tor Vergata - Dept. Industrial Engineering
Vitaliano Chiarella LNF
Yuri Evangelista ROMA2 - INAF
Yury Kashchuk Institution
Zhimeng Hu INFN Sezione di Milano Bicocca
Zoltan Ollmann University of Bern