30° anniversario LNGS

Europe/Rome
"E. Fermi" - Auditorium (Laboratori Nazionali del Gran Sasso)

"E. Fermi" - Auditorium

Laboratori Nazionali del Gran Sasso

Via G. Acitelli, 22 - 67100 Assergi (AQ)
Description


The event will be held at Gran Sasso National Laboratory (LNGS). LNGS is one of the four national laboratories of INFN (National Institute for Nuclear Physics). It is the largest underground laboratory in the world for experiments in particle physics, particle astrophysics and nuclear astrophysics. It is a worldwide facility for scientists from 29 different countries and working on about 15 experiments. It is located halfway between the cities of L'Aquila and Teramo, about 120 km from Rome.

For more details about LNGS please visit www.lngs.infn.it

 

Participants
  • Acheropita Mondera
  • Alberto Lerda
  • Alberto Masoni
  • Alessandro Del Bove Orlandi
  • Alessia Capitani
  • Angela Dora Vittoria Di Virgilio
  • Angelo Caruso
  • Angelo Rivetti
  • Anna Di Ciaccio
  • Anna Maria Carfora
  • Antonella Varaschin
  • Antonino Zichichi
  • Antonio Amicuzzi
  • Antonio Castricone
  • Antonio Frittella
  • Antonio Insolia
  • Antonio Masiero
  • Antonio Passeri
  • Antonio Sevedio
  • Antonio Zoccoli
  • Bruno Quarta
  • Carlo Morello
  • Carlo Rubbia
  • Chiara Meroni
  • Daniele Dominici
  • Daniele Pedrini
  • Diego Bettoni
  • Domenico Di Sabatino
  • Edoardo D'Alascio
  • Enzo Iarocci
  • Ernesto Filoni
  • Ettore Fiorini
  • Ettore Ronconi
  • Eugenio Coccia
  • Eugenio Nappi
  • Fabio Bossi
  • Fabio Zwirner
  • Ferroni Fernando
  • Francesco Ciardiello
  • Generoso Melilla
  • Giancarlo Orlandi
  • Gioacchino Ranucci
  • Giovanni Dionisio
  • Giovanni La Rana
  • Giovanni Lolli
  • Giovanni Martino
  • Giulio Cesare Sottanelli
  • Giuseppe Di Pangrazio
  • Giuseppe Linardi
  • Graziano Bruni
  • Laura Patrizii
  • Lorenzo Berardinetti
  • Lucia Votano
  • Luciana Gentile
  • Luciano D'Alfonso
  • Luciano Maiani
  • Luigi Antonio Catelli
  • Luisa Cifarelli
  • Manfred Lindner
  • Manuela Allegri
  • Marcella Gargano
  • Marcello Priori
  • Marco Pallavicini
  • Marica Branchesi
  • Massimo Inguscio
  • Maurizio Maria Busso
  • Mauro De Palma
  • Mauro Mezzetto
  • Mauro Rossi
  • Oliviero Cremonesi
  • Oscar Adriani
  • Paola Inverardi
  • Piera Luisa Ghia
  • Pierluigi Campana
  • Piero Monacelli
  • Pietro Mennini
  • Raffaele Tripiccione
  • Renato Carletti
  • Riccardo Brugnera
  • Rinaldo Rui
  • Roberto Battiston
  • Roberto Pellegrini
  • Romeo Ricciuti
  • Salvatore Cerroni
  • Sergio Bertolucci
  • Simona Fiori
  • Sonia Gentiloni
  • Speranza Falciano
  • Stefan Schönert
  • Stefania Pezzopane
  • Stefano Pirro
  • Susanna Marrangoni
  • Tommaso Miele
  • Tommaso Navarra
  • Valerio Italo Vercesi
  • Veronica Buccheri
  • Vittoria D'Incecco
  • Wolfango Plastino
    • 9:00 AM 10:00 AM
      Registrazione 1h
      Per motivi di sicurezza non è consentito l'accesso in sala oltre le ore 10.00.
    • 11:00 AM 11:10 AM
      Arrivo Presidente della Repubblica 10m
    • 11:10 AM 1:30 PM
      Saluti Autorità 2h 20m
    • 1:30 PM 2:30 PM
      Light lunch 1h
    • 2:30 PM 5:00 PM
      Visita ai Laboratori sotterranei (da prenotare in fase di registrazione) 2h 30m