TESLA Technology Collaboration (TTC) Meeting

Europe/Rome
Aula A, C & D (Physics Department)

Aula A, C & D

Physics Department

Via Celoria, 16 20156 Milano Italia
Carlo Pagani (MI)
Description
The mission of the TESLA Technology Collaboration is to advance SCRF technology R & D and related accelerator studies across the broad diversity of scientific applications, and to keep open and provide a bridge for communication and sharing of ideas, developments, and testing across associated projects.
To this end the Collaboration supports and encourages free and open exchange of scientific and technical knowledge, expertise, engineering designs, and equipment.
You are welcome to the yearly TTC meeting hosted in Milano by the Università degli Studi di Milano and INFN Sezione di Milano.
INFN Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Sezione di Milano Università degli Studi di Milano Dipartimento di Fisica

Meeting Poster
Participants
  • Akira Miyazaki
  • Akira Yamamoto
  • Alban Sublet
  • Alberto Facco
  • Alena Prudnikava
  • Alessandro Ratti
  • Alexander Romanenko
  • Alexey Ermakov
  • Alexey Sulimov
  • Aliaksandr Navitski
  • Allan Rowe
  • Ambra Gresele
  • Andranik Tsakanian
  • Andrea Bellandi
  • Andrea Bignami
  • Andrew Burrill
  • André Arnold
  • Angelo Bosotti
  • Anna Grassellino
  • Anne-Marie Valente-Feliciano
  • Antoine Luboz
  • Axel Neumann
  • Camilla Curatolo
  • Carlo Pagani
  • Catherine MADEC
  • Cecilia Maiano
  • Chris Adolphsen
  • Christine Darve
  • Christopher Bate
  • Claire Antoine
  • Clyde Mounts
  • Cristian Pira
  • Curt Hovater
  • DAGARD Olivier
  • Dan Gonnella
  • Daniel Broemmelsiek
  • Daniel Trompetter
  • Daniel Valuch
  • Daniele Sertore
  • Dario Rizzetto
  • David Longuevergne
  • Denis Kostin
  • Dong Wang
  • Douglas Holmes
  • Edward Daly
  • Eiji Kako
  • Elvin Harms
  • Emilio Asensi
  • Emmy Sharples
  • Enrico Cenni
  • Enzo Palmieri
  • Erk Jensen
  • Fabio Ravelli
  • Felix Schlander
  • Florian GESLIN
  • Florian Hug
  • Frank Hoffmann
  • Ganapati Myneni
  • Ganapati Myneni
  • Genfa Wu
  • Gianluigi Ciovati
  • Giorgio Corniani
  • Giovanni Caldarola
  • Giuseppe Torrisi
  • Greg Hays
  • Guilherme Dalla Lana Semione
  • Guirong Huang
  • Guy Phillips
  • Hans Weise
  • Hasan Padamsee
  • Hiroshi Sakai
  • Hongtao Hou
  • Hongyun Zhao
  • Ilan Ben-Zvi
  • Jacek Sekutowicz
  • Jae Yel Lee
  • Jens Conrad
  • Jens Iversen
  • Jens Knobloch
  • Jie Gao
  • Jinfang Chen
  • Jiyuan Zhai
  • Jochen Schneider
  • Joern Schaffran
  • John Mammosser
  • Julia Köszegi
  • Julien Branlard
  • Juliette Plouin
  • Katherine Wilson
  • Kay Jensch
  • Kazutaka Ozeki
  • Kenji Saito
  • Kensei Umemori
  • Kevin Smith
  • Laura Monaco
  • Lea Steder
  • Leonardo Ristori
  • Li Yongming
  • Lixin Yin
  • Marc Ross
  • Marc Wenskat
  • Marco Fabrizio Urbano
  • Mark Crofford
  • Martina Martinello
  • Mateusz Wiencek
  • Mathieu Omet
  • Mattia Checchin
  • Mattia Parise
  • Michael Drury
  • Michael Peiniger
  • Michael Pekeler
  • Michela Rizzi
  • Michele Bertucci
  • Mircea Stirbet
  • Naeem Huque
  • Naruhiko Sakamoto
  • Nicholas Walker
  • Nicolas Gandolfo
  • Nuno Elias
  • Olivier Napoly
  • Pablo Echevarria
  • Paolo Michelato
  • Paolo Pierini
  • Pei Zhang
  • Peng Sha
  • Petr Murcek
  • Pierre Bosland
  • Puneet Tyagi
  • Radoslaw Rybaniec
  • Rocco Paparella
  • Roger Ruber
  • Rong-Li Geng
  • Ruggero Vaglio
  • Rui Ge
  • Ryan Porter
  • Sabrina Palazzese
  • Sam Posen
  • Saravan Chandrasekaran
  • Sebastian Aderhold
  • Sebastian Keckert
  • SEN SUN
  • Serena Barbanotti
  • Serge Sierra
  • Sergey Belomestnykh
  • SERGEY KAZAKOV
  • Sergio Calatroni
  • Shanchuan Yan
  • Shenghu Zhang
  • Shichun Huang
  • Shin MICHIZONO
  • Song JIN
  • Stéphane Berry
  • Takeshi Domae
  • Teng Tan
  • thierry trublet
  • Thomas Proslier
  • Tiancai JIANG
  • Timergali Khabiboulline
  • Timo Stengler
  • Tom Powers
  • Vanessa Garcia
  • Walid Kaabi
  • Walter Venturini Delsolaro
  • Wenlong Zhan
  • Wojciech Cichalewski
  • Wolf-Dietrich Moeller
  • Xiangyang LU
  • XIAO HU
  • Yasuchika Yamamoto
  • Yegor Tamashevich
  • Younguk Sohn
  • Yuan He
  • Yubin Zhao
  • Yulia Trenikhina
  • Yuriy Pischalnikov
  • Zheng Gao
  • Zhenghui MI
  • Zhengrong OUYANG
  • Zhenyu Ma
  • Zuhawn Sung
    • 08:30 09:00
      Registration 30m Foyer

      Foyer

      Physics Department

    • 09:00 09:15
      Welcome Aula A

      Aula A

      Physics Department

      • 09:00
        INFN-Milan, welcome and logistics 15m
        Speaker: Carlo Pagani (MI)
        Slides
    • 09:15 10:30
      Opening Plenary 1: Welcome and introduction, status and progress reports Aula A

      Aula A

      Physics Department

      Convener: W.-D. Moeller
      • 09:15
        Introduction and update from last collaboration meeting 15m
        Speaker: Hasan Padamsee (Cornell)
        Slides
      • 09:30
        LCLS-II progress with cavity and CM production and testing 30m
        Speaker: Marc Ross (SLAC)
        Slides
      • 10:00
        Recent progress in SRF cavity components and module tests at FRIB 30m
        Speaker: Kenji Saito (FRIB)
        Slides
    • 10:30 11:00
      Coffee Break 30m Foyer

      Foyer

      Physics Department

    • 11:00 12:00
      WG-1 Session 1: CW SRF cavity operational challanges - high beta cavities Aula A

      Aula A

      Physics Department

      Conveners: Dr A. Neumann, Dr G. Wu, Dr J. Zhai
      • 11:00
        CW accelerating module test progress at DESY 15m
        Speaker: Dr Denis Kostin (DESY)
        Slides
      • 11:15
        15 years of CW SRF operation at ELBE 15m
        Speaker: Dr Andre Arnold (HZDR ELBE)
        Slides
      • 11:30
        3.9 GHz CW challenges and recent horizontal test results for 3.9 GHz Cavity 15m
        Speaker: Dr Sebastian Aderhold (FNAL)
        Slides
      • 11:45
        Large Grain Cavities in a CEBAF Cryomodule 15m
        Speaker: Dr Gianluigi Ciovati (JLAB)
        Slides
    • 11:00 12:30
      WG-3 Session 1 Aula C

      Aula C

      Physics Department

      Conveners: C. Hovater, G. Huang, M. Omet
      • 11:00
        LLRF commissioning of 25MeV Proton SC Linac and design for 500MeV CW Linac 22m
        Speaker: Dr Zheng Gao (IMP)
        Slides
      • 11:22
        SNS LLRF/Operation Experience 22m
        Speaker: Dr Mark Crofford (SNS)
        Slides
      • 11:44
        CEBAF LLRF and C100 Experience 22m
        Speaker: Dr Curt Hovater (JLAB)
        Slides
      • 12:06
        LLRF of the European XFEL 22m
        Speaker: Dr M. Omet (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron)
        Slides
      • 12:28
        Discussion 2m
    • 12:00 12:30
      WG-1 Session 2: Flux Trapping in CW SRF Aula A

      Aula A

      Physics Department

      Conveners: A. Neumann, G. Wu, J. Zhai
      • 12:00
        Experiment of Active Coil Cancellation on a LCLS-II cryomodule 18m
        Speaker: S. Chandrasekaran (FNAL)
        Slides
      • 12:18
        Flux expulsion experiments at KEK 12m
        Speaker: Dr Kensei Umemori (KEK)
        Slides
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch 1h 30m
    • 14:00 15:30
      WG-1 Session 2: Flux Trapping in CW SRF Aula A

      Aula A

      Physics Department

      Conveners: A. Nuemann, G. Wu, Mr Jiyuan Zhai (IHEP)
      • 14:00
        Fundamental Studies of Flux Trapping 20m
        Speaker: Dr Sam Posen (FNAL)
        Slides
      • 14:20
        Achieving High Q in LCLS-II Cavity Production 10m
        Speaker: Dr Dan Gonella (SLAC)
        Slides
      • 14:30
        Trapped Flux Studies in Horizontal Tests 15m
        Speaker: Dr Julia-marie Koeszegi (HZB)
        Slides
      • 14:45
        Flux Expulsion of LCLS-II Cryomodules 15m
        Speaker: Dr Genfa Wu (FNAL)
        Slides
      • 15:00
        Trapped Flux Studies on Low Beta Cavities at IPNO 15m
        Speaker: Dr David Longuevergne (IPN Orsay)
        Slides
      • 15:15
        Discussion 15m
    • 14:00 15:30
      WG-3 Session 2 Aula C

      Aula C

      Physics Department

      Conveners: C. Hovater, G. Huang, M. Omet
      • 14:00
        Microphonics 22m
        Speaker: Dr A. Neumann (HZB)
        Slides
      • 14:22
        Microphonics Experience at cERL 23m
        Speaker: Dr Hiroshi sakai (KEK)
        Slides
      • 14:45
        He Pressure effects in CW cryomodules 22m
        Speaker: Dr Ed Daly (JLAB)
        Slides
      • 15:07
        Impact of Thermo-acoustics oscillations on the LCLS II CM microphonics 23m
        Speaker: Dr Yuriy Pischalnikov (FNAL)
        Slides
    • 15:30 16:00
      Coffee Break 30m Foyer

      Foyer

      Physics Department

    • 16:00 17:30
      WG-1 Session 3: CW SRF cavity operational challenges - low beta cavities Aula A

      Aula A

      Physics Department

      Conveners: A. Neumann, G. Wu, J. Zhai
      • 16:00
        Cavity Performance Limitations in FRIB Cryomodules 15m
        Speaker: Dr Kenji Saito (FRIB)
        Slides
      • 16:15
        Preparation, processing, assembling and testing of spoke resonators: from SSR1 jacketed cavities to string assembly 15m
        Speaker: Dr Mattia Parise (FNAL)
        Slides
      • 16:30
        Fabrication and VT results in RIKEN-QWR Cavity 15m
        Speaker: Dr Naruhiko Sakamoto (RIKEN)
        Slides
      • 16:45
        Analysis of HIE ISOLDE cavity results 15m
        Speaker: Dr Akira Miyazaki (CERN)
        Slides
      • 17:00
        Nb/Cu cavity development at IMP for the stable operation of high current CW beam 15m
        Speaker: Dr Teng Tan (IMP)
        Slides
      • 17:15
        Discussion 15m
    • 16:00 17:30
      WG-3 Session 3 Aula C

      Aula C

      Physics Department

      Conveners: C. Hovater, G. Huang, M. Omet
      • 16:00
        Resonance Control at FNAL 30m
        Speaker: Dr Yuriy Pischalnikov (FNAL)
        Slides
      • 16:30
        Microphonics measurement and compensation in SRF cavities 30m
        Speaker: Dr Radoslaw Rybaniec (DESY)
        Slides
      • 17:00
        Passive Microphonics Control 30m
        Speaker: Dr Tom Powers (JLAB)
        Slides
    • 18:00 19:30
      CB Meeting Sala Consiglio

      Sala Consiglio

      Physics Department

    • 09:00 10:30
      Plenary 2 Aula A

      Aula A

      Physics Department

      Convener: Paolo Pierini
      • 09:00
        Thin film research: CERN experience and possible future applications 30m
        Speaker: Walter Venturini Delsolaro (CERN)
        Slides
      • 09:30
        ESS prototype testing and test-stands progress 30m
        Speaker: Roger Ruber (Uppsala University)
        Slides
      • 10:00
        SRF technology in China; Infrastructure and industrialization for various projects 30m
        Speaker: Dong Wang (SINAP)
        Slides
    • 10:30 11:00
      Coffee Break 30m Foyer

      Foyer

      Physics Department

    • 11:00 11:45
      WG-1 Session 4: Field Emission in CW SRF Aula A

      Aula A

      Physics Department

      Conveners: A. Neumann, G. Wu, J. Zhai
      • 11:00
        Field Emission Comparison between CW and Pulsed Cryomodules 15m
        Speaker: Olivier Napoly (CEA)
        Slides
      • 11:15
        Current Understanding of Field Emission in CEBAF Linac 15m
        Speaker: Dr Rongli Geng (JLAB)
        Slides
      • 11:30
        Field Emission Results for LCLS-II Production (VT to CM) 15m
        Speaker: Dr Dan Gonella (SLAC)
        Slides
    • 11:00 12:30
      WG-3 Session 4 Aula C

      Aula C

      Physics Department

      Conveners: C. Hovater, G. Huang, M. Omet
      • 11:00
        Microphonic Noise and Mechanical Resonances at CMTF and the European XFEL 18m
        Speaker: Mr Andrea Bellandi (DESY)
        Slides
      • 11:18
        Individual and vector sum CW operation of X-FEL module in high Ql (6e7) conditions 18m
        Speaker: Dr Wojciech Cichalewski (DMCS)
        Slides
      • 11:36
        CEBAF Gradient Team 18m
        Speaker: Dr Clyde Mounts (JLAB)
        Slides
      • 11:54
        The challenge of operating a superconducting cavity at 5 Hz bandwidth 18m
        Speaker: Dr Daniel Valuch (CERN)
        Slides
      • 12:12
        Early Results of the LCLS-II LLRF System 18m
        Speaker: Dr Alessandro Ratti
        Slides
    • 11:45 12:30
      WG-1 Session 5: Planned CW SRF Aula A

      Aula A

      Physics Department

      Conveners: Dr A. Neumann, Dr G. Wu, Mr J. Zhai (IHEP)
      • 11:45
        SRF system for a new 6 GeV synchrotron light source in Beijing 15m
        Speaker: Dr Pei Zhang (IHEP)
        Slides
      • 12:00
        Higher Harmonic Cavity for Bessy Upgrade 15m
        Speaker: Dr Andranik Tsakanian (HZB)
        Slides
      • 12:15
        Developing 3.9 GHz cavities for CW SCLF 15m
        Speaker: Dr Jinfang Chen (SINAP)
        Slides
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch 1h 30m
    • 14:00 15:30
      Special Talks Aula A

      Aula A

      Physics Department

      Convener: Eiji Kako (KEK)
      • 14:00
        SRF from INFN/Milano 30m
        Speaker: Carlo Pagani (INFN-UNIMI)
        Slides
      • 14:30
        New non-accelerator applications of SRF technology 30m
        Speaker: Alexander Romanenko (FNAL)
        Slides
      • 15:00
        Summary report on the SRF in a dirty machine workshop 30m
        Speaker: Emmy Sharples (HZB)
        Slides
    • 15:30 16:00
      Coffee Break 30m Foyer

      Foyer

      Physics Department

    • 16:00 17:40
      Hot-topic: Performance recovery: Cavity, Modules, Linacs Aula A

      Aula A

      Physics Department

      Conveners: E. Sharples, H. Sakai, P. Michelato
      • 16:00
        Plasma ignition in LCLS-II cavities 10m
        Speaker: Dr Martina Martinello (FNAL)
        Slides
      • 16:10
        Multipacting and conditioning cases for EU-XFEL 10m
        Speaker: Dr Denis Kostin (DESY)
        Slides
      • 16:20
        Performance recovery on CEBAF 10m
        Speaker: Dr Mike Drury (JLAB)
        Slides
      • 16:30
        Performance recovery by using horizontal HPR 10m
        Speakers: Dr Eiji Kako (KEK), Dr Michiru Nishiwaki (KEK)
        Slides
      • 16:40
        Strategy for operation and recovery of performance at SNS 10m
        Speaker: Dr John Mammosser (SNS)
        Slides
      • 16:50
        Discussion 40m
    • 18:00 19:30
      TB Meeting Aula D

      Aula D

      Physics Department

    • 09:00 10:30
      Plenary 3 Aula A

      Aula A

      Physics Department

      Convener: Akira Yamamoto (CERN/KEK)
      • 09:00
        European-XFEL SC accelelator commissioning and operation 30m
        Speaker: Dr Julien Branlard
        Slides
      • 09:30
        Report from TTC topical workshop on "pushing cavity performance limits" 30m
        Speaker: SERGEY BELOMESTNYKH (FNAL)
        Slides
      • 10:00
        Frequency dependence of surface resistance and non-equilibrium superconductivity 30m
        Speaker: MARTINA MARTINELLO (FNAL)
        Slides
    • 10:30 11:00
      Coffee Break 30m Foyer

      Foyer

      Physics Department

    • 11:00 12:30
      WG-2 Session 1 - Couplers Aula D

      Aula D

      Physics Department

      Conveners: K. Yamamoto, R. Paparella, Y. Pischalnikov
      • 11:00
        Coupler operation and R&D activities at IMP 15m
        Speaker: Dr Tiancai Jiang (IMP)
        Slides
      • 11:15
        High Power Main couplers for CW/RF operation 15m
        Speaker: Dr Sergey Kazakov (FNAL)
        Slides
      • 11:30
        Main coupler R&D at DESY 15m
        Speaker: Dr Denis Kostin (DESY)
        Slides
      • 11:45
        LCLS II cavity HOM coupler tuning and measurements during cold test 15m
        Speaker: Dr Timergali Khabiboulline (FNAL)
        Slides
      • 12:00
        Discussion 30m
    • 11:00 12:30
      WG-4 Session 1 - Up to 40 MV/m, N-infusion Aula A

      Aula A

      Physics Department

      Conveners: A. Grassellino, K. Umemori, L. Steder
      • 11:00
        Recent results of cavity infusion at DESY 15m
        Speaker: Dr Christopher Bate (University of Hamburg)
        Slides
      • 11:15
        N-infusion at KEK / J-PARC 15m
        Speaker: Dr Kensei Umemori (KEK)
        Slides
      • 11:30
        Progress in N-infusion at FNAL 15m
        Speaker: Dr Mattia Checchin (FNAL)
        Slides
      • 11:45
        Sample study for N-infusion 15m
        Speaker: Dr Guiherme Semione (DESY)
        Slides
      • 12:00
        Latest material analysis on state of the art treatments (including doping and infusion cutouts) 15m
        Speaker: Dr Zuwhan Sung (FNAL)
        Slides
      • 12:15
        Discussion 15m
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch 1h 30m
    • 14:00 15:30
      WG-2 Session 2 - Tuners Aula D

      Aula D

      Physics Department

      Conveners: K. Yamamoto, R. Paparella, Y. Pischalnikov
      • 14:00
        Lessons learned from ADS spoke cavity tuners and helium vessels 15m
        Speaker: Dr Mi Zhenghui (IHEP)
        Slides
      • 14:15
        Development of Tuners for LCLS-II (1.3 GHz, 3.9 GHz) and PIP II (all cavities) 30m
        Speaker: Dr Yuriy Pischalnikov (FNAL)
        Slides
      • 14:45
        MYRRHA SC linac spoke cavity system 15m
        Speaker: Dr Nicolas Gandolfo (IPNO)
        Slides
      • 15:00
        C-ADS tuner systems 15m
        Speaker: Dr Tiancai Jiang (IMP)
        Slides
      • 15:15
        Discussion 15m
    • 14:00 15:30
      WG-4 Session 2 - Higher than 50 MV/m Aula A

      Aula A

      Physics Department

      Conveners: A. Grassellino, K. Umemori, L. Steder
      • 14:00
        Nb3Sn from Cornell 18m
        Speaker: Dr Ryan Porter (Cornell University)
        Slides
      • 14:18
        Limiting defects on Nb3Sn coating cavity at FNAL 18m
        Speaker: Dr Jae-Yel Lee (Northwestern University)
        Slides
      • 14:36
        RF critical field of Nb3Sn and N-doped niobium 18m
        Speaker: Dr Sebastian Keckert (HZB)
        Slides
      • 14:54
        Higher gradients by utilizing non-equilibrium superconductivity 18m
        Speaker: Dr Alex Romanenko (FNAL)
        Slides
      • 15:12
        Discussion 18m
    • 15:30 16:00
      Coffee Break 30m Foyer

      Foyer

      Physics Department

    • 16:00 17:30
      WG-2 Session 3 - Cryomodules Aula D

      Aula D

      Physics Department

      Conveners: K. Yamamoto, R. Paparella, Y. Pischalnikov
      • 16:00
        Spoke cavity cryomodule for C-ADS 15m
        Speaker: Dr Rui Ge (IHEP)
        Slides
      • 16:15
        Cryomodule for RIKEN QWR 15m
        Speaker: Dr Kazutaka Ozeki (RIKEN)
        Slides
      • 16:30
        IFMIF HWR cryomodule and magnetic shield properties 15m
        Speaker: Dr Juliette Plouin (CEA)
        Slides
      • 16:45
        Troubleshooting and stability analysis of CW RF operation at China ADS front-end demo linac 15m
        Speaker: Dr Yuan He (IMP)
        Slides
      • 17:00
        JLAB CMTF Fast Cooldown 10m
        Speaker: Dr Naeem Huque
        Slides
      • 17:10
        Discussion 20m
    • 16:00 17:30
      WG-4 Session 3 - Pulsed cryomodules and components Aula C

      Aula C

      Physics Department

      Conveners: A. Grassellino, K. Umemori, L. Steder
      • 16:00
        High power coupler 15m
        Speaker: Dr Yasuchika Yamamoto (KEK)
        Slides
      • 16:15
        Challenges with PIP-II cryomodule 15m
        Speaker: Dr Allan Rowe (FNAL)
        Slides
      • 16:30
        Experience with commissioning of high-Gradient cryomodule for Euro-XFEL 15m
        Speaker: Dr Mathieu Omet (DESY)
        Slides
      • 16:45
        LFD compensation for high-gradient cryomodule 15m
        Speaker: Dr Yuriy Pishalnikov (FNAL)
        Slides
      • 17:00
        FNAL CM2 with beam - new record 15m
        Speaker: Dr Daniel Broemmelsiek (FNAL)
        Slides
      • 17:15
        Discussion on optimum condition for larger beam current operation 15m
        Speaker: Dr John Mammosser (SNS)
        Slides
    • 18:00 19:30
      Summary Preparation Aula C & D

      Aula C & D

      Physics Department

      Summary preparation (only conveners)

    • 20:00 23:00
      Social Dinner
    • 09:00 10:30
      Closing Plenary: Science and Energy by TESLA Technology Aula A

      Aula A

      Physics Department

      Convener: Carlo Pagani
      • 09:00
        New energy production pontentialities with SRF Accelerator Driven Systems 45m
        Speaker: Wenlong Zhan (CAS)
        Slides
        Video
      • 09:45
        New physics potentialities with SRF based XFELs 45m
        Speaker: Jochen Schneider (DESY)
        Slides
        Video
    • 10:30 10:45
      Break 15m Foyer

      Foyer

      Physics Department

    • 10:45 12:45
      Plenary 4 Aula A

      Aula A

      Physics Department

      Convener: Sergei Belomestnykh
      • 10:45
        Summary Talk-1: WG-1 conveners 15m Aula A

        Aula A

        Physics Department

        Slides
      • 11:00
        Summary Talk-2: WG-2 conveners 15m Aula A

        Aula A

        Physics Department

        Slides
      • 11:15
        Summary Talk-3: WG-3 conveners 15m Aula A

        Aula A

        Physics Department

        Slides
      • 11:30
        Summary Talk-4: WG-4 conveners 15m Aula A

        Aula A

        Physics Department

        Slides
      • 11:45
        TB Report 10m Aula A

        Aula A

        Physics Department

        Speaker: Eiji Kako (KEK)
        Slides
      • 11:55
        CB Report 20m Aula A

        Aula A

        Physics Department

        Speaker: Hasan Padamsee (Cornell)
        Slides
      • 12:15
        Closing remarks 30m Aula A

        Aula A

        Physics Department

        Speaker: Carlo Pagani (MI)
        Slides
    • 12:45 14:00
      Lunch Break 1h 15m Foyer

      Foyer

      Physics Department

    • 14:00 18:00
      LASA lab tour INFN LASA

      INFN LASA

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×