Alternanza Scuola Lavoro: Come essere al CERN

from Monday, 19 June 2017 (08:00) to Friday, 23 June 2017 (18:00)
INFN Bologna (Various Rooms)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
19 Jun 2017
20 Jun 2017
21 Jun 2017
22 Jun 2017
23 Jun 2017
AM
09:00
Masterclass - Antonio Sidoti (BO) Silvia Biondi (BO) Matteo Franchini (BO) (until 19:20) (Sala Asinelli)
09:00 Fondamenti di ROOT e Introduzione all'Analisi Dati - Silvia Biondi (BO) Matteo Franchini (BO)   (Sala Asinelli)
Slides
11:00 Hands On - Silvia Biondi (BO) Matteo Franchini (BO)   (Sala Asinelli)
13:00 --- Pranzo ---
14:00 Hands On - Matteo Franchini (BO) Silvia Biondi (BO)   (Sala Asinelli)
09:00
Masterclass - Silvia Biondi (BO) Matteo Franchini (BO) (until 18:30) (Sala Asinelli)
09:00 Hands On - Silvia Biondi (BO) Matteo Franchini (BO)   (Sala Asinelli)
13:00 --- Pranzo ---
14:00 Hands On - Matteo Franchini (BO) Silvia Biondi (BO)   (Sala Asinelli)
09:00
DQ Offline Pixel ATLAS - Antonio Sidoti (BO) (until 17:00) (Stanza 135)
09:00
Preparazione Presentazioni - Silvia Biondi (BO) Matteo Franchini (BO) (until 19:20) (Sala Asinelli)
09:00 Preparazione Presentazioni - Silvia Biondi (BO) Matteo Franchini (BO)   (Sala Asinelli)
14:00 Preparazione Presentazioni - Matteo Franchini (BO) Silvia Biondi (BO)   (Sala Asinelli)
09:00
Preparazione Presentazioni - Matteo Franchini (BO) Silvia Biondi (BO) (until 11:00) (Sala Asinelli)
11:00
Presentazioni Pubbliche - Antonio Sidoti (BO) (until 13:00) (Aula A)
11:00 Decadimento WZ - Francesco Innocenti Marco Benfenati   (Aula A)
Slides
11:15 Decadimenti bosone W - Davide Percalli Alice Bonolis   (Aula A)
Slides
11:30 Fisica del bosone Z - Killa Santer Jacopo Lacedelli   (Aula A)
Slides
11:45 ZZ Analysis - Donato Melpignano Andrea Farina   (Aula A)
Slides
12:00 H->WW - Martina Marcedula Chiara Ventura   (Aula A)
Slides
12:15 Z'->ttbar - Dario Morgante Robert Lazar Tommaso Brusco Lorenzo Bassi Elena Marongiu   (Aula A)
Slides
PM
14:00
Introduzione (until 19:00) (Sala Asinelli)
14:00 Cos'e` questo posto che cosa ci faccio qui? - Antonio Sidoti (BO)   (Sala Asinelli)
Slides
14:45 Fondamenti di Statistica - Lorenzo Bellagamba (BO)   (Sala Asinelli)
Slides
16:30 Lezione su Video Making - Roberto Giacomelli (BO)   (Sala Asinelli)
Slides
13:00 --- Pranzo ---
13:00
WrapUp - Roberto Spighi (BO) (until 14:00) (Various Rooms)
13:00 WrapUp - Roberto Spighi (BO)   (Various Rooms)
Slides
14:00 --- Pranzo ---
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×