23-28 October 2016
Belgrade (Serbia)
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

65 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aleksandar Jevremović Vinča Institute of Nuclear Sciences
Aleksandr Savchenko NRNU MEPhI
Aleksandra Ristic Fira Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences,University of Belgrade
Andrei Octavian Silisteanu "Horia Hulubei" National Institute for R&D in Physics and Nuclear Engineering
Andrey Formozov INFN, Milan
Antonio Sarno University of Naples "Federico II" & INFN sect. of Naples
Aodhan McIlvenny Queen's University Belfast
Bishwambhar Sengupta Clemson University
Carmen Tuca IFIN-HH
Chara Kitsaki NATIONAL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY OF ATHENS
Ciro Riccio Università di Napoli Federico II
Constantin Csato Ernst-Abbe-Hochschule Jena
Constantin Augustin-Dan Pistol Horia Hulubei National Institute for R&D in Physics and Nuclear Engineering
Daniel Adjei Loboratoire d'Optique Applique
Daniela Gurau Horia Hulubei National Institute for Physics and Nuclear Engineering
Elena Marimon Munoz PerkinElmer and Borunemouth University
Eleonora bortoli TIFPA
Erik Almhagen Uppsala University
Evelina Ionescu Horia Hulubei National Institute for R&D in Physics and Nuclear Engineering (IFIN-HH)
Felix Liang FLIR
Fernanda Villegas Uppsala University
Filip Puicea Horia Hulubei National Institute for R&D in Physics and Nuclear Engineering (IFIN-HH)
Francesco Fienga Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II
Giada Petringa LNS
Giuliana Milluzzo LNS
Igor Celikovic Institute of Nuclear Sciences "Vinca"
Ivan Petrovic Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences
Jarle Rambo Sølie Høgskolen i Bergen (HiB)
Jeppe Brage Christensen Technical University of Denmark
Josh Wilkinson Defence Science and Technology Laboratory
Karol Brzezinski University of Groningen
Karsten Opel Institute for Energy Technology
Luciano Pandola LNS
Marco Cecconello Uppsala Universtity
Marta Torti Universita' di Pavia and INFN Pavia
Matthew Lebessis Defence Science and Technology Laboratory
Mattia Fontana IPNL
Michael Miloradovic University of Zürich
Mila Pandurovic Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences
Nathanael Lampe CNRS
Nikola Veselinovic Institute of Physics, Belgrade
Nils Krah Institute of Nuclear Physics of Lyon
Noah Steinberg University of Michigan
Oliver Diaz University of Girona
Otilija Keta Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences
Pablo Cirrone LNS
Petru-Mihai Potlog Institute of Space Science
Piyanud Thongjerm University of Huddersfield
Predrag Ujic Vinca Institute
Raffaella Radogna INFN Bari
Riccardo Dal Bello DKFZ, Heidelberg, Germany
Riccardo Longo Università di Torino & INFN Torino
Robin de Kruijff Delft University of Technology
Roman Hiller University Zurich
Sabrina Bechet ELI-beamlines
Salvatore Loffredo University of Roma Tre and INFN
Sebastien Incerti CNRS
Serena Riccetto INFN-Section of Perugia / University of Perugia
Simona Ionela Ilie Horia Hulubei National Institute for R&D in Physics and Nuclear Engineering
Sonwabile Ngcezu National Metrology Institute Of South Africa
Tanjil Amin University of Huddersfield
Tiantian Yao Delft University of Technology
Tobias Dressel Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt Braunschweig
Vladana Petkovic Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences
Vladimir Markovic Faculty of Science, University of Kragujevac