Jun 6 – 8, 2016
Torino
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

62 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
ABDENOUR LOUNIS LAL ORSAY
Alexander Dierlamm Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Amedeo Staiano INFN
Anna Macchiolo Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik
Bianca Baldassarri T
Clara Nellist LAL Orsay
Daniel Muenstermann Lancaster University
Daniela Bortoletto University Of Oxford
Diego MATOS FIGUEIREDO UERJ
Eckhart Fretwurst University of Hamburg
Emanuele Cavallaro IFAE
Esteban Curras CERN - IFCA(CSIC-UC)
Eugenijus Gaubas Vilnius University
Evangelos - Leonidas Gkougkousis Laboratoire de l'Accelerateur Lineaire
Francesca Cenna TO
Francisco Rogelio Palomo Pinto Escuela Técnica Superior de Ingenieros Universidad de Sevilla
Frank Hartmann IEKP Karlsruhe
Gianluigi Casse University of Liverpool and FBK
giulio Pellegrini Centro Nacional Microelectronica IMB-CNM-CSIC
Gregor Kramberger Jozef Stefan Institute
Hartmut Sadrozinski SCIPP UC Santa Cruz
Igor Mandić Jožef Stefan Institute
Ioana Pintilie National Institute of Materials Physics
Isidre Mateu CIEMAT
Ivan Vila Instituto de Fisica de Cantabria (CSIC-UC)
Joaquin Gomez Camacho CNA
Joern Lange IFAE Barcelona
Joern Schwandt University of Hamburg
Juan Trenado Brown University
Julien-Christopher Beyer Max Plack Institut fuer Physik
Juozas Vaitkus Vilnius University
Laura Gonella University of Birmingham
Leona Cristina Nistor National Institute of Materials Physics
Marcela Mikestikova Institute of Physics, CAS
Marco Bomben LPNHE
Marco Ferrero Universita' degli studi di Torino
Marco Mandurrino Politecnico di Torino, Department of Electronics and Telecommunications
Marcos Fernandez Garcia IFCA-CSIC UC
Margherita Obertino Universita' e INFN Torino
Maria del Mar Carulla Areste PhD Student at Instituto de Microelectrónica de Barcelona-CNM-CSIC
Marko Mikuz Univ. Ljubljana / J. Stefan Inst.
Marko Zavrtanik J. Stefan Institute
Martin van Beuzekom Nikhef
Matthew NOY CERN
Maurizio Boscardin FBK
Michael Moll CERN
Natascha Savic Max-Planck-Institute for Physics
Nicolo' Cartiglia TO
Oscar Alonso University of Barcelona
Ralf Röder CiS
Roberta Arcidiacono Universita' del Piemonte Orientale e INFN
Roberto Mulargia INFN
Salvador Hidalgo Centro Nacional de Microelectronica (CNM-CSIC)
Sebastian White Princeton University
Sofía Otero Ugobono Universidade de Santiago de Compostela, and CERN
Susanne Kuehn Albert-Ludwigs-University Freiburg
Sven Wonsak University of Liverpool
Timo Peltola Helsinki Institute of Physics
Tomas Ceponis Vilnius University
Ulrich Parzefall University of Freiburg
Valentina Sola INFN Torino
Vasile Sergiu Nistor National Institute of Materials Physics