7-10 September 2016
Laboratori Nazionali del Sud of INFN
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

62 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alberto Fazzi Sez. Milano, Politecnico Dip. Energia
Andrea Macchi CNR, Istituto Nazionale di Ottica, u.o.s Adriano Gozzini, Pisa, Italy
Andriy Velyhan ELI Beamlines, Institute of Physics ASCR
Annamaria Muoio Università di Messina Dipartimento di Fisica - LNS
Antonio Domenico Russo LNS
ANTONIO GIUSEPPE AMICO LNS
Carmen Altana LNS
Constanta Cristina Gheorghiu ELI-NP
Cristina Oancea Faculty of Physics/ IFIN-HH
Dana Niculae Horia Hulubei National Institute for Physics and Nuclear Engineering IFIN-HH
Daniele Margarone ELI-Beamlines, IoP-ASCR
Dario Augusto Giove INFN
Douglass Schumacher Ohio State University
F. Paolo Romano IBAM-CNR e LNS-INFN
Francesco Caridi Agency for Environmental Protection of Calabria
Francesco Romano LNS - INFN
Francesco Schillaci LNS-INFN
Gaetano Lanzalone LNS INFN & Univ. di Enna "Kore"
Georg Korn ELI Beamlines, Institute of Physics AS CR, v.v.i.
George Dedes LMU Munich
GIACOMO CANDIANO LNS
Giacomo Cuttone LNS-INFN
Giada Petringa LNS
Giuliana Giuseppina Milluzzo LNS
Giuseppe Cirrone LNS
Haffa Daniel LMU Muenchen
Irene Prencipe Institute of Radiation Physics, Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Jan Pipek LNS
Jan Psikal FNSPE, Czech Technical University in Prague
Jason Cole Imperial College London
Jean-Paul PERIN CEA/INAC/SBT
Jörg Schreiber LMU Munich
Katalin Hideghéty ELI-ALPS
Leonida Antonio GIZZI CNR-INO and INFN-PI
Loann Pommarel Laboratoire d'Optique Appliquée
Lorenzo Giuffrida ELI beamlines
Lorenzo Manti University of Naples Federico II
Luca Labate Istituto Nazionale di Ottica - CNR
Marco Salvatore La Cognata LNS
Maria Cristina Battaglia Centro Nacional de Aceleradores
Maria Grazia Pellegriti INFN-CT
Michael Seimetz Instituto de Instrumentación para Imagen Molecular (I3M)
Paula Mur León Instituto de Instrumentación para Imagen Molecular (I3M)
Pawel Olko Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN
Piero Antonio Posocco Imperial College London
Qing Ji Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Renata Leanza LNS
Roberto Versaci ELI-Beamlines
SABRINA BECHET ELI-beamlines
Salvatore Tudisco LNS
Santo Gammino INFN-LNS
Satyabrata Kar Queen's University Belfast
Sebastiano Albergo university and INFN Catania
Stepan Bulanov Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Stephan Kraft Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Sven Steinke Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Umar Masood OncoRay-National Center for Radiation Research in Oncology, TUD
Valentina Scuderi ELI-Beamlines & INFN-LNS
Valeria Rosso University of Pisa and INFN
Vladimir Vondracek PTC Prague
William Beeckman Sigmaphi
Yann Gauduel LOA Ecole Polytechnique - ENSTA