4-9 September 2016
Torino
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

163 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Agnieszka Gil Institute of Mathematics and Physics, Siedlce University
Aleksei Bogdanov National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute)
Alessandro Bruno INFN and University of Bari
Alexander Borisov P.N.Lebedev Physical Institute RAS
Alexander Karelin NRNU MAPhI
Alexander Mishev University of Oulu
Alexander Panov Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics
Alexandru Gherghel-Lascu IFIH-HH Bucharest
Alexei Struminsky Space Research Institute
Alexey Leonov National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute)
Ali Alavi Hakim Sabzevari university
Ana Caramete Institute of Space Science
Anastasia Petukhova Yu.G. Shafer Institute of Cosmophysical Research and Aeronomy of SB RAS
Anastasia Tezari University of Athens
Anatoly Erlykin P.N.Lebedev Physical Institute
Anatoly Petrukhin National Research Nuclear University MEPhI
Andrea Chiavassa Università agli Studi di Torino
Andrew Taylor DIAS
Anna Wawrzynczak Siedlce University
Anton Artamonov University of Oulu
Antonella Castellina INFN-TO
Arnold Wolfendale Durham University
Artem Abunin IZMIRAN
Artur Tkachenko JINR
Beatrice Panico INFN Napoli
Carlo Francesco Vigorito University & INFN Torino
Catia Grimani Università di Urbino -
Damiano Caprioli Princeton University
Daniele Proverbio Università agli Studi di Torino
David Benyamin The Hebrew University
Davide Grandi INFN - Milano Bicocca
Dimitra Lingri University of Athens
Dmitry Gromushkin National Research Nuclear University MEPhI
Dmitry Karmanov Lomonosov Moscow State University Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics
Donghwa Kang Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Dorota Sobczynska University of Lodz
Du Toit Strauss Centre for Space Research, North-West University
Eleanna Asvestari University of oulu
Elena Orlando Stanford University/KIPAC
Elsa Forno CIFS
Erwin FLUECKIGER Physikalisches Institut, University of Bern
Etienne Parizot APC - Univ. Paris Diderot
Eugenio Masuelli CIFS
Fabio Gargano INFN
Federico Di Pierro INFN
Florian Gaté SUBATECH
Francesca Bisconti Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Frank Schröder Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Gabriela Pavalas Institute of Space Science
GABRIELLA ARDIZZOIA CIFS
Galina Bazilevskaya Lebedev Physical Institute
Gian Carlo Trinchero INFN Torino
Giuseppe La Vacca Università di Milano-Bicocca - INFN Milano-Bicocca
Grigory Protopopov Branch of JSC URSC-ISDE
Gromushkin Dmitry National Research Nuclear University MEPhI
Gus Sinnis Los Alamos National Laboratory
Harm Schoorlemmer MPIK
Helena Krüger North-West University
Igor Petrov Yu. G. Shafer Institute of Cosmophysical Research and Aeronomy
Igor Yashin National research nuclear university MEPhI
Ilya Usoskin University of Oulu
Innocent Opara Qumet Institute
Irina Shakiryanova INR RAS
Ivan Astapov National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute)
Ivan Gnesi Centro "E. Fermi", Physics Dep. Univ. of Turin and INFN
Ivan Petukhov Yu.G. Shafer Institute of Cosmophysical Research and Aeronomy of SB RAS
Ivan Shulzhenko National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute)
Jannik Hofestaedt ECAP / Erlangen University
Jaša Čalogović Hvar Observatory, Faculty of Geodesy, University of Zagreb
Jie FENG Academia Sinica
Joerg Hoerandel Radboud University Nijmegen
Johannes Knapp DESY
Juan A. Garzon Univ. Santiago de Compostela
Karel Kudela IEP SAS
Karoly Kecskemety Wigner Research Centre
Khusnudin Nuritdinov Physical-Technical Institute of the Uzbek Academy of Sciences
Krzysztof Iskra Institute of Mathematics and Physics, Siedlce University
Lev Timofeev Yu.G. Shafer Institute, RAS
Luigi Tibaldo Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik
Manuela Vecchi São Carlos Institute of Physics, University of São Paulo
Marco Garbini University & INFN Bologna
Marek Siluszyk Siedlce University
Maria Abunina IZMIRAN
Maria Lavrova Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Mario Edoardo Bertaina University of Torino
Markus Roth Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Marusya Buchvarova Space Research and Technology Institute-BAS
Mateja Dumbović Hvar Observatory, University of Zagreb
MATTIA DI MAURO SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Maura Graziani INFN and University of Perugia
Michael Alania Siedlce University
Michele Doro University and INFN Padova
Mikhail Panasyuk Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics of Lomonosov Moscow state University
Mirko Boezio INFN TS
Moon Moon Devi Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel
Natalia Agafonova Institute for Nuclear Research RAS
Natalia Barbashina National Research Nuclear University MEPhI
Natalia Bugrova CIFS
Nicolao Fornengo University of Torino and INFN/Torino
Nicolò Masi INFN Bologna
Olga Kryakunova Institute of Ionosphere
Olivier Deligny CNRS/IN2P3 - IPN Orsay
Oscar Saavedra San Martin INAF
Pavel Bezyazeekov Irkutsk State University, Applied Physics Institute, Tunka-Rex collaboration
Peter Velinov Institute for Space Research and Technology, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
Peter Claver Nwagwu Qumet Institute
Pier Giorgio Rancoita sez. INFN Milano Bicocca
Pier Simone Marrocchesi Univ. of Siena and INFN Pisa
Piero Galeotti University of Torino
Piero Spillantini INAF
Piero VALLANIA INFN & INAF
Raffaella Bonino Università di Torino and INFN
Raúl Gómez-Herrero Universidad de Alcalá
Renat Sibatov Ulyanovsk State University
Renata Modzelewska Insitute of Math and Physics, Siedlce University
Riccardo Munini TS
Roberto Mussa INFN Torino
Roberto J. Demarco CIFS
Rolf Buetikofer Physikalisches Institut, University of Bern
Roman Raikin Altai State University
Rosa Coniglione LNS-INFN
Rostislav Kokoulin National Research Nuclear University MEPhI
Sami Caroff LAPP
Sebastien Celestin LPC2E, University of Orleans, CNRS
Semen Khokhlov National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute)
Sergei Sinegovsky Irkutsk State U.
Sergey Aleksandrin National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute)
Sergey Koldashov National Researh Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute)
Sergey Koldobskiy NRNU MEPhI
Sergey Ostapchenko Frankfurt Institute fot Advanced Studies (FIAS)
Silvia Manconi Università degli Studi di Torino
Silvia Teresa Vernetto OATO-INAF
Simone Ammazzalorso Università di Torino & INFN
Simone Appella Università agli Studi di Torino
Stanislav Knurenko Yu. G. Shafer Institute of Cosmophysical Research and Aeronomy
Stefano Della Torre INFN Milano Bicocca
Stepan Poluianov University of Oulu
Sunday Boluwaji Fajana LADOKE AKINTOLA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
Svetlana Rogovaia Pushkov Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences
TALAI Mohamed Cherif Badji Mokhtar University of Annaba
Tanya Serebryakova Altai State University
Temir Zharaspayev National Research Nuclear University MEPhI
Tiina Suomijarvi IPN-Orsay
Timo Laitinen Jeremiah Horrocks Institute, University of Central Lancashire
TIMOTHY AKHANEMHE LADOKE AKINTOLA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
Timur Dzhatdoev SINP MSU
Tomasz Fuchs TU Dortmund
Vagelli Valerio Università degli Studi di Perugia
VALENTINA SCOTTI INFN Sezione di Napoli
Valeria Di Felice INFN Rome Tor Vergata and ASI Science Data Center
Valerio Formato INFN - Sezione di Perugia
Valery Logachev P.N.Lebedev Physical Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Vasily Anashin Branch of JSC URSC-ISDE
Victor Yanke IZMIRAN
Vitor de Souza IFSC-USP
Vladimir Makhmutov Lebedev Physical Institute RAS
Vladimir Mikhailov NRNU MEPHI
Vladimir Zirakashvili Pushkov Institute of Terrestrial Magnetism, Ionosphere and Radiowave Propagation
Wolfgang Menn University of Siegen
Yang Li Université de Genève
Yulia Kazarina API ISU
Yuri Stozhkov P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute RAS
Zayarnaya Irina P.N.Lebedev Physical Institute of RAS