XVII SuperB Workshop and Kick Off Meeting - La Biodola (Isola d'Elba) Italy

chaired by LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE:, Francesco Forti (University di Pisa and INFN), Stefano Bettarini (University di Pisa and INFN), Lucia Lilli (INFN - Pisa), Eugenio Paoloni (PI), Benjamin Oberhof (INFN)
from to (Europe/Rome)
at La Biodola, Isola d'Elba
Hotel Hermitage 57037 La Biodola Isola d'Elba (LI), Italy
e-mail: SuperB-MeetOrg@lists.infn.it
Description The SuperB Pisa group is happy to announce that the XVII SuperB Workshop and Kick Off Meeting will take place in La Biodola, Isola d'Elba, May 28th to June 2nd.

Lying only 10 km from the mainland, Elba is the largest island in the Tuscan Archipelago and has become an internationally famous tourist resort. It offers a large number of attractions, hiking and climbing itineraries, bike trails and wonderful beaches. The excellent accommodation structures make it an ideal place to merge together, work, study and relax.



Click here for a Google map of the meeting site with information

The Registration will open on Thursday, April 7th and the deadline is Sunday, May 15th. Registration fee is 140 €. Registration form and logistic information are linked from the left menu.

Meeting sessions will start in the morning of Sunday, May 29th and finish in the evening of Wednesday, June 1st.

Participants are expected to arrive on Saturday, May 28th and to leave on Thursday, June 2nd.

Technical Board, Accelerator Board, Project Board and Steering Committee will take place on Thursday, June 2nd, and the attenders are expected to leave on Friday, June 3rd.

The phone-conference numbers are available here . You have to dial one number (for instance the number of the city nearest to you) and then follow the instructions, giving the conference code number of the room where the session takes place.
Room Conference code
SB1+2 Sala Bonaparte 1303
SB1 Sala Bonaparte 1 1303
SB2 Sala Bonaparte 2 1304
SE Sala Elena 1301
SML Sala Maria Luisa 1300
SA Sala Ajaccio 1302
SBIO Sala Biodola 1305


Material
Group photo pdf filedown arrow Here are some pictures link} List of Participants pdf file} More meeting photos link} Phone connections link} agenda pdf filedown arrow
Support SuperB-meetorg@lists.infn.it
Go to day
  • Saturday, 28 May 2011
    • 17:00 - 20:00 Registration ( Sala Elba )
    • 20:00 - 20:30 Welcome Cocktail ( By the pool )
    • 20:30 - 21:30 Dinner at one's own hotel
  • Sunday, 29 May 2011
    • 08:00 - 09:00 Registration ( Sala Elba )
    • 09:00 - 10:30 Plenary: Introduction and Status
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1300
      
      Convener: Fernando Ferroni (ROMA1)
      Location: Sala Maria Luisa
      • 09:00 Welcome 10'
        Speaker: Giovanni Batignani (PI)
      • 09:10 Project Status 20'
        Speaker: Marcello Giorgi (PI)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 09:30 Physics 30'
        Speaker: Dr. Adrian Bevan (Queen Mary)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file} pdf file}
      • 10:00 Detector 30'
        Speaker: Dr. Blair Ratcliff (SLAC)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
    • 10:30 - 11:00 Coffee Break
    • 11:00 - 12:30 Plenary: Introduction and Status
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1300
      
      Convener: Dr. William Wisniewski (SLAC)
      Location: Sala Maria Luisa
      Material: Organizational issues powerpoint file}
      • 11:00 Computing 30'
        Speaker: Eleonora Luppi (FE)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 11:30 Accelerator 30'
        Speaker: Maria Enrica Biagini (LNF)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
    • 12:30 - 16:00 Lunch Break - Fuoco di Bosco ( Fuoco di Bosco )
    • 16:00 - 17:30 Parallel Acc 1: Lattice & Design
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1301
      
      Convener: Maria Enrica Biagini (LNF)
      Location: Sala Elena
      • 16:00 Lattice update 30'
        Speaker: Pantaleo Raimondi (LNF)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 16:30 Design considerations and operation of state-of-the-art light sources 25'
        Speaker: Riccardo Bartolini (DIAMOND and JAI, Oxford, UK)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 16:55 Problems of the tau-charm factory lattice in Novosibirsk 20'
        Speaker: Dr. Anton Bogomyagkov (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 17:15 Summary of Oxford SuperB Meeting (May 18-19) 15'
        Speaker: Riccardo Bartolini (DIAMOND and JAI, Oxford, UK)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
    • 16:00 - 17:30 Parallel: SVT
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1300
      
      Convener: Giuliana Rizzo (PI)
      Location: Sala Maria Luisa
      • 16:00 Introduction 10'
        Speaker: Giuliana Rizzo (PI)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 16:10 Thin Pixel Development in Strasbourg 20'
        Speaker: Isabelle Ripp-Baudot (IPHC, CNRS/IN2P3, Strasbourg)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 16:30 Pixel development for the Alice upgrade 20'
        Speaker: Vito Manzari (BA)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 16:50 Update on background simulation 20'
        Speaker: Riccardo Cenci (PI)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
    • 16:00 - 17:30 Parallel: IFR
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1305
      
      Convener: Roberto Calabrese (FE)
      Location: Sala Biodola
      • 16:00 General Overview 10'
        Speaker: Gianluigi Cibinetto (FE)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 16:15 Mechanics for the Flux Return 15'
        Speaker: Massimo Benettoni (PD)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 16:35 Plans for detector mechanics 10'
        Speaker: Wander Baldini (FE)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 16:50 Discussion about plan for TDR (I) 40'
    • 16:00 - 17:40 Parallel: EMC
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1304
      
      Conveners: Frank Porter (Caltech), Claudia Cecchi (PG)
      Location: Sala Bonaparte 2
      • 16:00 BGO option 20'
        Speaker: Davide PINCI (Rome La Sapienza)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 16:20 EMC Electronics update 20'
        Speaker: Valerio BOCCI (Rome La Sapienza)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 16:40 LYSO intrinsic resolution 20'
        Speaker: David HITLIN (Caltech)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 17:00 LYSO/CsI geometries and backgrounds 20'
        Speaker: Chi-Hsiang CHENG (Caltech)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 17:20 Backward EMC status 20'
        Speaker: Gerald EIGEN (Bergen University)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
    • 16:00 - 17:30 Parallel: Forw Task Force Meeting (closed)
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1303
      
      Convener: Prof. Abolhassan Jawahery (University of Maryland)
      Location: Sala Bonaparte 1
    • 16:00 - 17:30 Parallel Phys 1: Interplay
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1302
      
      Conveners: Dr. Adrian Bevan (Queen Mary), Marco Ciuchini (ROMA3), Dr. David Brown (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab), John Walsh (PI)
      Location: Sala Ajaccio
      • 16:00 Flavour physics and flavour symmetries: an example 45'
        Speaker: Riccardo Barbieri (PI)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 16:45 Flavor Physics in an SO(10) Grand Unified Model 45'
        Speaker: Sebastian Jaeger (University of Sussex)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
    • 17:30 - 18:00 Coffee Break
    • 18:00 - 19:30 Parallel: IFR
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1305
      
      Convener: Roberto Calabrese (FE)
      Location: Sala Biodola
      • 18:00 Cosmic run test in Ferrara 15'
        Speaker: Wander Baldini (FE)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 18:20 Update about IFR electronics 20'
        Speaker: Angelo Cotta Ramusino (FE)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 18:45 Discussion about electronics plan 15'
      • 19:00 Discussion about plan for TDR (II) 30'
    • 18:00 - 19:40 Parallel: EMC
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1304
      
      Conveners: Frank Porter (Caltech), Claudia Cecchi (PG)
      Location: Sala Bonaparte 2
      • 18:00 TB analysis: silicon data 20'
        Speaker: Matteo CARDINALI (PG)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 18:20 Test Beam update on data 20'
        Speaker: Elisa MANONI (PG)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 18:40 Test Beam Monte Carlo studies 20'
        Speaker: Stefano GERMANI (PG)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 19:00 TB studies on shape variables 20'
        Speaker: Riccardo FACCINI (Rome La Sapienza)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 19:20 Mainz. Frascati TB in fall 20'
        Speakers: Claudia CECCHI (PG), Frank PORTER (Caltech)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
    • 18:00 - 19:30 Parallel: PID
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1303
      
      Conveners: Dr. NICOLAS ARNAUD (LAL ORSAY CNRS-IN2P3), Dr. Jerry Vavra (SLAC)
      Location: Sala Bonaparte 1
      • 18:00 FTOF update including CRT test and background 20'
        Speaker: Mr. leonid Burmistrov (LaL)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 18:20 Test Beam Results on Focusing Aerogel 20'
        Speaker: Dr. Evgeniy Kravchenko (Budker INP)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 18:40 Status of the design of the 16-channel WaveCatcher board 10'
        Speaker: Mr. Dominique Breton (LAL ORSAY)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 18:50 PMT Scanning Setup at Maryland 15'
        Speaker: Prof. Douglas Roberts (University of Maryland)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file} pdf file}
      • 19:05 SiPM SPTR in function of the temperature and the wavelength 15'
        Speaker: Dr. Véronique PUILL (CNRS IN2P3 LAL)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 19:20 Quick look at irradiated SiPM at low temperatures 10'
        Speaker: Dr. Gabriele Simi (ATTIVITA_DI_RICERCA)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
    • 18:00 - 19:40 Parallel: DCH
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1302
      
      Conveners: Giuseppe Finocchiaro (LNF), Prof. Michael Roney (University of Victoria)
      Location: Sala Ajaccio
      • 18:00 FullSim update with new geometries 20'
        Speaker: Ms. Dana Lindemann (McGill University)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 18:20 Update on DCH background studies with Bruno 20'
        Speaker: Riccardo Cenci (PI)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 18:40 FastSim updates 20'
        Speaker: Mr. Darren Swersky (McGill University)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 19:00 Update on aging studies at TRIUMF 15'
        Speaker: Mr. Rocky So (University of British Columbia)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file} pdf file}
    • 18:00 - 19:30 Parallel: SVT
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1300
      
      Convener: Giuliana Rizzo (PI)
      Location: Sala Maria Luisa
      • 18:00 Update on activities in Trieste 15'
        Speaker: Lorenzo Vitale (TS)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 18:15 SVT Mechanics 15'
        Speaker: Filippo Bosi (PI)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 18:30 Update on HDI design and periphel electronics in Milano 15'
        Speaker: Mauro Citterio (MI)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file} pdf file}
      • 18:45 Update on activities in UK 15'
        Speaker: Dr. Fergus Wilson (RAL)
    • 18:00 - 19:30 Parallel Acc 2: Injection
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1301
      
      Convener: John Seeman (SLAC)
      Location: Sala Elena
      • 18:00 Injection System update 25'
        Speaker: Susanna Guiducci (LNF)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 18:25 Positron Linac 20'
        Speaker: Dr. Alessandro Variola (LAL IN2P3 CNRS)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 18:45 General discussion on lattice & injection 45'
    • 20:00 - 21:00 Dinner at one's own hotel
  • Monday, 30 May 2011
    • 08:30 - 10:50 Parallel Det+Comp: FullSim & Backgrounds
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1303
      
      Conveners: Eugenio Paoloni (PI), Luis Alejandro Perez Perez (PI), Dr. Andrea Di Simone (ROMA2)
      Location: Sala Bonaparte 1
      • 08:30 Bruno: an introduction for beginners 20'
        Speaker: Dr. Andrea Di Simone (INFN Roma Tor Vergata)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 08:50 Bruno: latest developments 20'
        Speaker: Dr. Andrea Di Simone (ROMA2)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 09:10 SVT backgrounds and ETD rates 20'
        Speaker: Riccardo Cenci (PI)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 09:30 DCH background report 20'
        Speaker: Ms. Dana Lindemann (McGill University)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 09:50 FTOF background report 20'
        Speaker: Mr. leonid Burmistrov (LaL)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 10:10 EMC background report 20'
        Speaker: Stefano Germani (PG)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 10:30 IFR background report 20'
        Speaker: Mrs. Valentina Santoro (INFN Ferrara)
    • 08:30 - 10:30 Parallel Acc 3: Site & Vibrations
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1301
      
      Convener: Pantaleo Raimondi (DIVISIONE_ACCELERATORI)
      Location: Sala Elena
      • 08:30 Report on Site Commettee meeting at LNF 30'
        Speaker: John Seeman (SLAC)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 09:00 Site and Utilities 30'
        Speaker: Sandro Tomassini (LNF)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 09:30 Ground measurements at Tor Vergata 30'
        Speaker: Dr. Benoit Bolzon (on the phone) (CERN)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 10:00 Vibration studies 30'
        Speaker: Dr. Kirk Bertsche (SLAC)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
    • 08:30 - 10:30 Parallel Phys 3: Charm
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1304
      
      Conveners: Dr. Adrian Bevan (Queen Mary), Marco Ciuchini (ROMA3), Dr. David Brown (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab), John Walsh (PI), Prof. Brian Meadows (University of Cincinnati)
      Location: Sala Bonaparte 2
      • 08:30 TDCPV at Charm Threshold, etc. 30'
        Speaker: Mr. Gianluca Inguglia (Queen Mary University of London)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 09:00 Time-dependent Decay Correlations 30'
        Speaker: Michael Sokoloff (University of Cincinnati)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 09:30 Resolution Studies at Charm Threshold 20'
        Speakers: Mr. Rolf Andreassen (University of Cincinnati), Michael Sokoloff (University of Cincinnati)
        Material: Slides link}
      • 09:50 CPT and Other Topics for SuperB 30'
        Speaker: Prof. Milind Purohit (Univ. of South Carolina)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
    • 08:30 - 10:30 Parallel Phys 2: WG5
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1302
      
      Conveners: Dr. Adrian Bevan (Queen Mary), Marco Ciuchini (ROMA3), Dr. David Brown (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab), John Walsh (PI)
      Location: Sala Ajaccio
      • 08:30 gg physics at Flavour Factories 20'
        Speaker: Fulvio Piccinini (PV)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 08:50 Possible gammagamma physics at SuperB 20'
        Speaker: Federico Nguyen (ROMA3)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 09:10 Spectroscopy and hadronic structure in gamma* gamma and gamma*gamma* reactions 20'
        Speaker: Prof. Lech Szymanowski (Ecole Polytechnique, CphT/SINS Warsaw)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 09:30 Recent news on spectroscopy 20'
        Speaker: Chiara Sabelli (ROMA1)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
    • 08:30 - 10:30 Parallel Det: ETD1 - Introduction to ETD -Trigger
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1300
      
      Conveners: Mr. Dominique Breton (LAL ORSAY), Dr. Steffen Luitz (SLAC), Dr. Umberto Marconi (BO)
      Location: Sala Maria Luisa
      • 08:30 Introduction to ETD 30'
        Speaker: Steffen LUiTZ
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 09:00 Status of EMC and DCH triggers 40'
        Speaker: Paolo BRANCHINI
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 09:40 Discussion about trigger 20'
      • 10:00 Preparing the TDR: status of R&D and tentative guideline 20'
        Speaker: Dominique Breton
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
    • 10:50 - 11:00 Coffee Break
    • 11:00 - 13:30 Plenary: Kick-Off Day
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1300
      
      Location: Sala Maria Luisa
      • 11:00 Status of the SuperB Project 30'
        Speaker: Roberto Petronzio (RM2)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 11:30 SuperB ed il Piano Nazionale della Ricerca 30'
        Speaker: Antonio Agostini (MIUR)
      • 12:00 SuperB nel Campus dell'Università di Tor Vergata 30'
        Speaker: Prof. Pietro Masi (Università di Roma Tor Vergata)
      • 12:30 SuperB as High Brilliance Light Source 30'
        Speaker: Enzo Di Fabrizio (IIT)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
    • 13:30 - 15:30 Lunch Break - Fuoco di Bosco
    • 15:30 - 16:30 Plenary: Kick-Off Day
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1300
      
      Location: Sala Maria Luisa
      • 15:30 The European Strategy Session and the New Particle Physics Roadmap 30'
        Speaker: Stenair Stapnes (CERN)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 16:00 Super Flavour Colliders and ECFA 30'
        Speaker: Tatsuya Nakada (CERN)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
    • 16:30 - 17:00 Coffee Break
    • 17:00 - 18:45 Plenary: Kick-Off Day
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1300
      
      Location: Sala Maria Luisa
      • 17:00 The LHC(B) Discovery Potential 20'
        Speaker: Guy Wilkinson (University of Oxford)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 17:20 The Super-KEKB and Belle-II Projects 20'
        Speaker: Prof. Peter Krizan (Ljubljana Univ. and J. Stefan Institute)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file} pdf file}
      • 17:40 The BINP Super Tau-Charm Factory 20'
        Speaker: Dr. Vladimir Druzhinin (BINP, Novosibirsk, Russia)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 18:00 The BES-III Project 20'
        Speaker: Hai-Bo Li
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 18:20 SuperB Goals 20'
        Speaker: Marcello Giorgi (PI)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file} pdf file}
      • 18:40 Closing Remarks 5'
        Speaker: Roberto Petronzio (RM2)
    • 18:45 - 19:30 Plenary: Experiment Collaboration Forming
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1300
      
      Location: Sala Maria Luisa
      Material: slides pdf file}
      • 18:45 Experiment Collaboration Forming Sessions 30'
        Speaker: Mauro Morandin (PD)
    • 20:00 - 21:00 Dinner at one's own hotel
  • Tuesday, 31 May 2011
    • 08:30 - 10:30 Parallel Acc 4: IR & Backgrounds
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1301
      
      Conveners: Dr. Alexander Novokhatski (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory), Maria Enrica Biagini (LNF)
      Location: Sala Elena
      • 08:30 Update on IR design and future plans 30'
        Speaker: Michael Sullivan (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 09:00 Beam lifetime and backgrounds simulation studies at SuperB 30'
        Speaker: Manuela Boscolo (LNF)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 09:30 The air core magnets of IR: characteristics and criticities 30'
        Speaker: Pasquale Fabbricatore (GE)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 10:00 4D Simplectic tracking in the final doublet 30'
        Speaker: Nicola Carmignani (Pisa Univ. and INFN)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
    • 08:30 - 10:30 Parallel Det: ETD2 - Common items
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1300
      
      Conveners: Mr. Dominique Breton (LAL ORSAY), Dr. Steffen Luitz (SLAC), Dr. Umberto Marconi (BO)
      Location: Sala Maria Luisa
      • 08:30 Error Detecting Codes for Serial links: an alternative to error correction 20'
        Speaker: Sergio CAVALIERE
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 08:50 Testing in the lab Rad-tolerance of Xilinx Virtex5 Serdes design by using a SEU emulator 20'
        Speaker: Raffaele GIORDANO
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 09:10 Facts (and opinions) on Serial links for ETD 20'
        Speaker: Alberto ALOISIO
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 09:30 Sizing of the front-end derandomizer: simulation of the hardware Verilog model 20'
        Speaker: Jihane MAALMI
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 09:50 Status of ROM R&D 20'
        Speaker: Umberto MARCONI
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
    • 08:30 - 10:30 Parallel Phys 4: WG 5
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1302
      
      Conveners: Dr. Adrian Bevan (Queen Mary), Marco Ciuchini (ROMA3), Dr. David Brown (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab), John Walsh (PI)
      Location: Sala Ajaccio
      • 08:30 Searching for Dark Forces in Rare Decays 20'
        Speaker: matt Graham
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 08:50 Searching for Dark Forces in e+e- Interactions 20'
        Speaker: Bertrand Echenard (California Institute of Technology)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 09:10 Dark Forces at SuperB 20'
        Speaker: Luca Barzè (PV)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 09:30 Electroweak measurements 20'
        Speaker: Dr. Oscar Vives (U. Valencia and IFIC)
        Material: Slides pdf filedown arrow
    • 08:30 - 10:30 Parallel Comp: Distributed Computing
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1303
      
      Conveners: Armando Fella (PI), Luca Tomassetti (FE)
      Location: Sala Bonaparte 1
      • 08:30 Distributed system status 20'
        Speaker: Armando Fella (PI)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 08:50 Bookkeeping and submission tools prototype 20'
        Speaker: Luca Tomassetti (FE)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 09:10 Software installation in distributed environment 20'
        Speaker: Dr. Silvio Pardi (NA)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 09:30 Production workflow optimization 20'
        Speaker: Dr. Andrea Di Simone (ROMA2)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 09:50 Discussion 40'
    • 08:30 - 10:30 Parallel Phys 8: sll
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1304
      
      Conveners: Dr. Adrian Bevan (Queen Mary), Marco Ciuchini (ROMA3), Dr. David Brown (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab), John Walsh (PI)
      Location: Sala Bonaparte 2
      • 08:30 K* mu mu at LHCb 20'
        Speaker: Dr. Will Reece (CERN)
        Material: Slides pdf filedown arrow
      • 08:50 BaBar/SuperB exclusive and inclusive 20'
        Speaker: Prof. Gerald Eigen (University of Bergen)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 09:10 SuperB sensitivity fitting studies 20'
        Speaker: Dr. Kevin Flood (Caltech)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 09:30 Exclusive and inclusive theory: low q2 region 20'
        Speaker: Tobias Hurth (Johannes Gutenberg-University, Mainz)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 09:50 Exclusive high q2 region 20'
        Speaker: Dr. Christoph Bobeth (TU Munich (IAS/Excellence cluster universe))
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 10:10 Discussion 20'
    • 10:30 - 11:00 Coffee Break
    • 11:00 - 12:30 Parallel Comp: R&D Projects
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1303
      
      Convener: Dr. Peter Elmer (Princeton University)
      Location: Sala Bonaparte 1
      • 11:00 Test of the Liferay web portal 20'
        Speaker: Stefano Longo (PD)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 11:20 Many-core platforms and HEP experiments computing 20'
        Speaker: Davide Rossetti (ROMA1)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file} pdf file}
      • 11:40 A proposal for the distributed computing monitoring in SuperB 20'
        Speaker: Guido Russo (NA)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 12:00 Cluster Setup and Distributed File System 20'
        Speaker: Dr. Silvio Pardi (NA)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
    • 11:00 - 12:30 Parallel Phys 7: Lattice Tau
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1302
      
      Conveners: Dr. Adrian Bevan (Queen Mary), Marco Ciuchini (ROMA3), Dr. David Brown (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab), John Walsh (PI)
      Location: Sala Ajaccio
      • 11:00 Lattice QCD calculations in view of the SuperB 30'
        Speaker: Nazario Tantalo (ROMA2)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 11:30 Tau LFV 15'
        Speaker: Mr. Alberto Cervelli (PI)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 11:45 SuperB vs MEG and Mu2E and NP models predicting LFV 10'
        Speaker: Dr. Alberto Lusiani (PI)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 11:55 Status of Vus determination from Kaon and Tau decays 20'
        Speaker: Mario Antonelli (LNF)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 12:15 Vus and Tau 15'
        Speaker: Diogo Boito
        Material: Slides pdf file}
    • 11:00 - 12:35 Parallel Det+Acc 5: MDI
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1300
      
      Conveners: Michael Sullivan (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory), Eugenio Paoloni (PI)
      Location: Sala Maria Luisa
      • 11:00 Report from the detector side 20'
        Speaker: Eugenio Paoloni (PI)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 11:20 SVT L0: quick update on the mechanical design 10'
        Speaker: Filippo Bosi (PI)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 11:30 Radiative Bhabha losses in the SF11 IR layout 15'
        Speaker: Luis Alejandro Perez Perez (PI)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 11:45 IR layout 20'
        Speaker: Michael Sullivan (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 12:05 MDI organization: open discussion 30'
    • 11:00 - 12:30 Parallel Det: ETD3 - Front-end electronics
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1301
      
      Conveners: Mr. Dominique Breton (LAL ORSAY), Dr. Steffen Luitz (SLAC), Dr. Umberto Marconi (BO)
      Location: Sala Elena
      • 11:00 Status of SVT front-end electronics 15'
        Speaker: Mauro CITTERIO
        Material: Slides powerpoint file} pdf file}
      • 11:15 Status of DCH front-end electronics 15'
        Speaker: Giulietto FELICI
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 11:30 Status of PID front-end electronics 15'
        Speaker: Christophe BEIGBEDER
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 11:45 Status of EMC front-end electronics 15'
        Speaker: Valerio BOCCI
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 12:00 Status of IFR front-end electronics 15'
        Speaker: Angelo COTTA-RAMUSINO
        Material: Slides pdf file}
    • 12:40 - 15:30 Lunch Break - Fuoco di Bosco
    • 15:30 - 16:00 Mini-Plenary
      Material: slides pdf file}
      • 15:30 SuperB e il Piano Nazionale della Ricerca (National Plan for Research) 30' ( Sala Maria Luisa )
        Speaker: Agostini A. (MIUR)
    • 16:00 - 17:30 Parallel: IFR
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1305
      
      Convener: Roberto Calabrese (FE)
      Location: Sala Biodola
      • 16:00 Results from beam test: detector performances 15'
        Speaker: Gianluigi Cibinetto (FE)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 16:20 Results from beam test: reconstruction and muon identification 15'
        Speaker: Nicola Gagliardi (PD)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 16:40 Discussion about next beam test 50'
    • 16:00 - 17:30 Parallel: Joint detector geometry WG-FastSim-EMC session
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1304
      
      Conveners: Frank Porter (Caltech), Claudia Cecchi (PG), Matteo Rama (LNF), Dr. David Brown (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab), Prof. Achille Stocchi (LAL - Université Paris Sud and IN2p3/CNRS)
      Location: Sala Bonaparte 2
      • 16:00 Impact of bwd EMC on Physics using the Sep2010 fastsim production 20'
        Speaker: ALEJANDRO PEREZ (PI)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 16:20 updated study of HAD recoil B-->K*nunubar vs bwd EMC 20'
        Speaker: Elisa MANONI (PG)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 16:40 impact of fwd PID material on pi0 reconstruction 20'
        Speaker: Stefano GERMANI (PG)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 17:00 Backward physics impact, B to tau nu 20'
        Speaker: Sasha RAKITIN (Caltech)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
    • 16:00 - 17:30 Parallel: PID
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1303
      
      Conveners: Dr. NICOLAS ARNAUD (LAL ORSAY CNRS-IN2P3), Dr. Jerry Vavra (SLAC)
      Location: Sala Bonaparte 1
      • 16:00 FDIRC status 20'
        Speaker: Dr. Jerry Vavra (SLAC)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 16:20 Status of Fbox production and Fbox assembly procedure 10'
        Speaker: Massimo Benettoni (PD)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 16:30 Bari activities 15'
        Speaker: Mario Nicola Mazziotta (BA)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 16:45 FDIRC Simulation Tools: Preparing for the Prototype 15'
        Speaker: Prof. Douglas Roberts (University of Maryland)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file} pdf file}
      • 17:00 new crt data reconstruction 10'
        Speaker: Dr. Gabriele Simi (ATTIVITA_DI_RICERCA)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 17:10 Barrel electronics status 15'
        Speaker: Mr. Christophe Beigbeder (LAL)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 17:25 Time for discussion 5'
    • 16:00 - 17:30 Parallel: DCH
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1302
      
      Conveners: Giuseppe Finocchiaro (LNF), Prof. Michael Roney (University of Victoria)
      Location: Sala Ajaccio
      • 16:00 Update on LNF lab activities 15'
        Speaker: Giuseppe Finocchiaro (LNF)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 16:15 Update on electronics 15'
        Speaker: Giulietto Felici (LNF)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 16:30 DCH trigger status 10'
        Speaker: Paolo Branchini (ROMA3)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 16:40 Update on cluster counting studies - data 20'
        Speaker: Marcello Piccolo (LNF)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 17:00 Update on cluster counting - simulation 20'
        Speaker: Mr. Jean-Francois Caron (The University of British Columbia)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
    • 16:00 - 17:30 Parallel: SVT
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1300
      
      Convener: Giuliana Rizzo (PI)
      Location: Sala Maria Luisa
      • 16:00 Update on activities in Pavia/Bergamo 20'
        Speaker: Valerio Re (PV)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 16:20 Update on activities in Bologna 20'
        Speaker: Filippo Maria Giorgi (BO)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 16:40 Discussion on testbeam preparation 50'
        Speaker: Stefano Bettarini (PI)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
    • 16:00 - 17:30 Parallel Acc 6: Collective effects I
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1301
      
      Convener: Michael Sullivan (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)
      Location: Sala Elena
      • 16:00 Coherent Beam-Beam Resonances in SuperB with Asymmetric Rings 30'
        Speaker: Mikhail Zobov (LNF)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 16:30 Coherent Synchrotron Radiation studies 30'
        Speaker: Dr. Alexander Novokhatski (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file} Video unknown type filedown arrow
      • 17:00 Macroparticle simulation of IBS in SuperB 30'
        Speaker: Theo Demma (LNF)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
    • 17:30 - 18:00 Coffee Break
    • 18:00 - 19:30 Parallel Acc 7: Collective effects II
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1301
      
      Convener: Mikhail Zobov (LNF)
      Location: Sala Elena
      • 18:00 Update on e-cloud simulations for SuperB 25'
        Speaker: Theo Demma (LNF)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 18:25 Developement and characterization of new pipe material and coatings for  e-cloud mitigation 25'
        Speaker: Roberto Cimino (LNF)
        Material: Slides unknown type file} pdf file}
      • 18:50 Polarization at SuperB and new Novosibirsk code for the spin tracking 25'
        Speaker: Ivan Koop (BINP, Novosibirsk)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
    • 18:00 - 19:30 Parallel: Exp Collaboration PI Meeting
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1300
      
      Convener: Mauro Morandin (PD)
      Location: Sala Maria Luisa
      • 18:00 Report from SuperB Proto-Speakers Bureau 20'
        Speaker: Prof. Popat M. Patel (McGill University)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 18:20 Discussion on Collaboration forming process 1h0'
        Speaker: Mauro Morandin (PD)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
    • 20:00 - 21:00 Social Dinner (Fuoco di Bosco) ( Fuoco di Bosco )
  • Wednesday, 1 June 2011
    • 08:30 - 10:30 Parallel Comp: Planning
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1303
      
      Convener: Fabrizio Bianchi (TO)
      Location: Sala Bonaparte 1
      • 08:30 Computing R&D 20'
        Speaker: Dr. Peter Elmer (Princeton University)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
    • 08:30 - 10:30 Parallel Det: Mechanical Integration
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1300
      
      Conveners: Francesco Forti (PI), Dr. Blair Ratcliff (SLAC), Bill wisniewski (SLAC)
      Location: Sala Maria Luisa
      • 08:30 Mechanics of the Flux Return 15'
        Speaker: Massimo Benettoni (PD)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 08:45 Reuse of BaBar Solenoid Components 15'
        Speaker: Pasquale Fabbricatore (GE)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 09:00 Comments on Services 15'
        Speaker: Dr. William Wisniewski (SLAC)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 09:15 Detector Envelopes, Interfaces, Movement and Hall Requirements; Conduct of Engineering 25'
        Speaker: Fabrizio Raffaelli (PI)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
    • 08:30 - 10:30 Parallel Acc 8: RF & Feedbacks & Controls
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1301
      
      Convener: Dr. Kirk Bertsche (SLAC)
      Location: Sala Elena
      • 08:30 Bunch-by-Bunch Feedback Upgrade Evaluation and Test 25'
        Speaker: Alessandro Drago (LNF)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 08:55 Accelerator Computing Infrastructure & Controls R&D 25'
        Speaker: Giovanni Mazzitelli (LNF)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 09:20 An attempt to innovate the standard model of control systems 20'
        Speaker: Luciano Catani (ROMA2)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 09:40 Preliminary Considerations on a Fast IP Feedback Design 25'
        Speaker: Alessandro Drago (LNF)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 10:05 LLRF simulation updates 25'
        Speaker: Mr. Olivier BOURRION (LPSC)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
    • 08:30 - 10:35 Parallel Phys 6: Other Experiments
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1302
      
      Conveners: Dr. Adrian Bevan (Queen Mary), Marco Ciuchini (ROMA3), Dr. David Brown (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab), John Walsh (PI)
      Location: Sala Ajaccio
      • 08:30 NA62 25'
        Speaker: Francesca Bucci (FI)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file} pdf file}
      • 08:55 KLOE 2 25'
        Speaker: Antonio Passeri (ROMA3)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 09:20 MEG 25'
        Speaker: Giovanni Signorelli (PI)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 09:45 BES III 25'
        Speaker: Dr. Haibo Li (IHEP, Beijing)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file} pdf file}
      • 10:10 PANDA 25'
        Speaker: Dr. Paola Gianotti (LNF)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
    • 10:30 - 11:00 Coffee Break
    • 11:00 - 12:30 Parallel Phys 9: TDR Planning/Dec WS
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1302
      
      Conveners: Dr. Adrian Bevan (Queen Mary), Marco Ciuchini (ROMA3), Dr. David Brown (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab), John Walsh (PI), John Walsh (PI)
      Location: Sala Ajaccio
      • 11:00 TDCPV in charm 25'
        Speaker: Dr. Fernando Martinez-Vidal (IFIC (Universidad de Valencia-CSIC))
        Material: Slides powerpoint file} pdf file}
      • 11:25 TDR Discussion Session 30'
        The SuperB wiki has a breakdown of sections that we expect to have in the TDR
        and subsequently in the physics book that will follow several years down the line.
        This list is most probably not complete, and if there are missing topics, please come
        forward and discuss them with us.
        
        The wiki summary of sections can be found at:
        http://mailman.fe.infn.it/superbwiki/index.php/SuperB_Physics_TDR#Outline_of_the_TDR_.28by_section.29
        Material: Paper pdf file} text unknown type file}
      • 11:55 December Physics Workshop Planning Session 30'
        Material: Slides powerpoint file} pdf file}
    • 11:00 - 12:30 Parallel: Detector Subsytem Summary
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1300
      
      Conveners: Francesco Forti (PI), Dr. Blair Ratcliff (SLAC)
      Location: Sala Maria Luisa
      • 11:00 SVT 15'
        Speaker: Valerio Re (PV)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 11:15 DCH 15'
        Speaker: Giuseppe Finocchiaro (LNF)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 11:30 PID 15'
        Speaker: Dr. NICOLAS ARNAUD (LAL ORSAY CNRS-IN2P3)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 11:45 EMC 15'
        Speaker: Frank Porter (Caltech)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 12:00 IFR 15'
        Speaker: Wander Baldini (FE)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 12:15 ETD 15'
        Speaker: Mr. Dominique Breton (LAL ORSAY)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
    • 11:00 - 12:30 Parallel Acc 9: Future Plans
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1301
      
      Convener: John Seeman (SLAC)
      Location: Sala Elena
      • 11:00 Discussion on future work and TDR 1h30'
    • 12:30 - 16:00 Lunch Break - Fuoco di Bosco
    • 16:00 - 17:30 Plenary: Summaries & Outlook
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1300
      
      Location: Sala Maria Luisa
      • 16:00 Forward Task Force 15'
        Speaker: Prof. Abolhassan Jawahery (University of Maryland)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 16:15 Backward Task Force 15'
        Speaker: Dr. William Wisniewski (SLAC)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 16:30 Computing 30'
        Speaker: Fabrizio Bianchi (TO)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 17:00 Physics 30'
        Speaker: John Walsh (PI)
        Material: Slides pdf filedown arrow
    • 17:30 - 18:00 Coffee Break
    • 18:00 - 19:30 Plenary: Summaries & Outlook
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1300
      
      Location: Sala Maria Luisa
      • 18:00 Mach-Det Interface Summary 20'
        Speaker: Eugenio Paoloni (PI)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 18:20 Accelerator Overall Summary 30'
        Speaker: John Seeman (SLAC)
        Material: Slides pdf file}
      • 18:50 Accelerator IR Summary 30'
        Speaker: Michael Sullivan (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
      • 19:20 Project Outlook 10'
        Material: Slides powerpoint file}
    • 19:30 - 20:00 END OF GENERAL MEETING
    • 20:00 - 20:15 Dinner at one's own hotel
  • Thursday, 2 June 2011
    • 06:00 - 06:05 Bus Departure to Pisa and Fiumicino
    • 08:30 - 10:30 Accelerator Technical Board
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1301
      
      Convener: John Seeman (SLAC)
      Location: Sala Elena
    • 08:30 - 10:30 Detector Technical Board
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1303
      
      Conveners: Francesco Forti (PI), Dr. Blair Ratcliff (SLAC)
      Location: Sala Bonaparte
      Material: Agenda (protected) linkdown arrow
    • 10:30 - 11:00 Coffee Break
    • 11:00 - 12:30 Accelerator Technical Board
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1301
      
      Convener: John Seeman (SLAC)
      Location: Sala Elena
    • 11:00 - 12:30 Detector Technical Board
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1303
      
      Conveners: Francesco Forti (PI), Dr. Blair Ratcliff (SLAC)
      Location: Sala Bonaparte
      Material: Agenda (protected) link}
    • 12:30 - 16:00 Lunch Break - Fuoco di Bosco
    • 16:00 - 17:30 Project Board
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1303
      
      Location: Sala Bonaparte
    • 17:30 - 18:00 Coffee Break
    • 18:00 - 19:30 Steering Commitee
      Phone number: +39 050 098 6204 
      or http://server10.infn.it/video/index.php?page=telephone_numbers
      Meeting number: 1303
      
      Location: Sala Bonaparte