26-28 October 2016
INFN - Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati, Italy
Europe/Rome timezone

The Workshop will be devoted to a thoroughly discussion of the KLOE-2 Physics program at DAPHNE, and more in general about topics related to e+e- Physics at 1 GeV c.m energy:
 
  • CP and T violation, CPT and QM tests
  • KS decays, eta decays and chiral lagrangians
  • Phi decays, light hadron spectroscopy and transition form factors
  • gamma-gamma Physics
  • Dark force searches
  • Hadronic contribution to the anomalous magnetic moment of the muon
  • Low energy kaon interactions
  • Future machines and new detectors
     
    A special session on Friday 28th will be devoted to new proposals for the measurement of the hadronic contribution to the muon g-2.
     
    The Conference will consist of plenary sessions held at the LNF Bruno Touschek
    Auditorium Hall, with invited talks.

    The proceedings of the Conference will be published.

     
Invited speakers:

Patrik Adlarson (Mainz)
Giovanni Amelino-Camelia (Rome)
Michele Arzano (Rome)
Jose Bernabeu (Valencia)
Catalina Curceanu (Frascati)
Giancarlo D'ambrosio (Naples)
Achim Denig (Mainz)
Simon Eidelmann (Novosibirsk)
Shuangshi Fang (Beijing)
Paola Gianotti (Frascati)
Beatrix Hiesmayr (Vienna)
Fred Jegerlener (Berlin)
Karol Kampf (Prague)
Marc Knecht (Marseille)
Bastian Kubis (Bonn)
Leonard Lesniak (Krakow)
Stefan Leupold (Uppsala)
Guido Martinelli (Rome)
Nick Mavromatos (London)
Catia Milardi (Frascati)
Emilie Passemar (Indiana)
Paride Paradisi (Padua)
Massimiliano Procura (CERN)
Christoph Redmer (Mainz)

Olga Shekhovtsova (Krakow)
Eugeny Solodov (Novosibirsk)
Natalia Toro (
SLAC/Perimeter)
Sean Tulin (York)



Dates: from 26 October 2016 09:00 to 28 October 2016 18:00
Timezone: Europe/Rome
Location: INFN - Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati, Italy
Via E. Fermi, 40
00044 Frascati, Italy
Room: B. Touschek Auditorium
Material: Poster
Additional info:
Organising Committee:

Caterina Bloise (LNF)
Eryk Czerwinski (Krakow)
Erika De Lucia (LNF)
Antonio Di Domenico (Roma) - Chair
Paolo Gauzzi (Roma)
Simona Giovannella (LNF)
Enrico Graziani (Roma Tre)
Andrzej Kupsc (Uppsala)
Luca Trentadue (Parma)
Graziano Venanzoni (LNF)